21-01-2022 - 23-01-2022 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
Sud de France - Nimes Archery Tournament 2022
21 Jan 2022, Friday
Official Practice & Equipment Inspection
10:00-12:30RW, RM, RU21W, RU21M, R50W, R50M in Parnasse Hall
10:00-12:30CW, CM, CU21W, CU21M, RYG, RYB, C50W, C50M, BW, BM in Parc-Expos Hall
Qualification Rounds
Qualification session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parc-Expos Hall)
14:00-17:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Qualification session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
18:00-21:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
22 Jan 2022, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification session 3: Saturday at 07:45 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
07:45-11:153 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 3: Saturday at 07:45 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
11:30-11:40Shoot off for Under 21, Under15, 50+ and Barebow categories (Parnasse Hall)
Qualification session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parc-Expos Hall)
11:30-15:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Individual Matches
11:45-12:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parnasse Hall)
12:00-12:401/8: RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W (Parnasse Hall)
12:40-13:151/4: RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W (Parnasse Hall)
13:15-13:501/2: RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W (Parnasse Hall)
13:50-14:00Field Re-setup (Parnasse Hall)
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parnasse Hall)
14:15-14:551/4: R50M, R50W, RYB, RYG, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
14:55-15:301/2: R50M, R50W, RYB, RYG, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
15:10-15:20Shoot off for RW, RM, CW & CM (Parc-Expos Hall)
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parc-Expos Hall)
15:30-16:05Bronze: R50M, R50W, RYB, RYG, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
Gold: R50M, R50W, RYB, RYG, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
15:45-16:251/16: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:05-16:35Award Ceremony for Under 15, 50+ and Barebow categories (Parnasse Hall)
16:25-17:051/8: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:50-17:053 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parnasse Hall)
17:05-17:401/16: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
1/4: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
17:40-18:151/8: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
1/2: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
18:15-18:501/4: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
18:50-19:251/2: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
23 Jan 2022, Sunday
Under 21 Finals
09:00-09:50Secondary tournament for RM & CM (Parc-Expos Hall)
09:00-09:50Secondary tournament for RW & CW (Estanque Hall)
Individual Matches
09:00-09:17
Bronze: Compound Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
MUNOZ Andrea (ESP) - (FRA) HALNA Océane
09:17-09:34
Bronze: Compound Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
BRENK Aljaz Matija (SLO) - (ITA) COSTANTINO Leonardo
09:34-09:51
Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
JAKUSIC Anna (FRA) - (FRA) MACHINET Audrey
09:51-10:08
Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
JERAS Timej (SLO) - (NED) STEPHENS James
10:08-10:25
Gold: Compound Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
STÜTZ Natacha (DEN) - (FRA) CADRONET Candice
10:25-10:42
Gold: Compound Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (FRA) BOULEAU Victor
10:42-10:59
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
ROEFFEN Quinty (NED) - (SUI) LICARI Liliana
10:59-11:16
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
MEDVECZKY Daniel (SVK) - (ESP) ROIG ROIG Toni
11:16-11:56Under 21 Award Ceremony
Individual Finals
13:30-13:47
Bronze: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
DODEMONT Sophie (FRA) - (NED) DE LAAT Sanne
13:47-14:04
Gold: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
HERVE Sandra (FRA) - (BEL) PRIEELS Sarah
14:04-14:21
Bronze: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
ANDREOLI Tatiana (ITA) - (ITA) BOARI Lucilla
14:21-14:38
Gold: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
LOPEZ Caroline (FRA) - (FRA) BARBELIN Lisa
14:38-14:43Animation Break
14:43-15:00
Bronze: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
PAGNI Sergio (ITA) - (DEN) FULLERTON Mathias
15:00-15:17
Gold: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
GIRARD Nicolas (FRA) - (FRA) BOULCH Jean Philippe
15:17-15:22Animation Break
15:22-15:39
Bronze: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
15:39-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
WIESER Felix (GER) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
15:56-16:16Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Under 21 Men
Recurve Under 21 Women
Recurve 50+ Men
Recurve 50+ Women
Recurve Under 15 Boys
Recurve Under 15 Girls
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Under 21 Men
Compound Under 21 Women
Compound 50+ Men
Compound 50+ Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Visually Impaired  
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.0
Broken Records
Detailed Finals Schedule
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Marches Scorecards
ISW Points as of 23rd January 2022