RUS - Russia
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/241/161/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualRecurve Men2BAZARZHAPOV Galsan672/1-Bye-
IndividualRecurve Men3TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair668/3-Bye-
IndividualRecurve Men9MAKHNENKO Artem667/5-Bye-   
IndividualRecurve Men17TSYDYPOV Erdem654/14-Bye-    
IndividualRecurve Women2PEROVA Ksenia653/3 -Bye-
IndividualRecurve Women4STEPANOVA Inna660/1 -Bye-5 T.7
IndividualRecurve Women6LEE Sayana648/5 -Bye-(131) 5  
IndividualRecurve Women9GOMBOEVA Svetlana654/2 -Bye-   
IndividualCompound Men1BULAEV Anton700/1  -Bye-149 145 146 
IndividualCompound Women3AVDEEVA Natalia688/3  -Bye-141 142 -Bye-
TeamsRecurve Men Team1BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
MAKHNENKO Artem
TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair
2007/1  -Bye--Bye-
TeamsRecurve Women Team1GOMBOEVA Svetlana
PEROVA Ksenia
STEPANOVA Inna
1967/1   -Bye-
TeamsRecurve Mixed Team2STEPANOVA Inna
BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
1332/1   4 T.8,9
TeamsCompound Mixed Team1AVDEEVA Natalia
BULAEV Anton
1388/1    155 152 
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
3
(26, 23, 27, 28, 27)
7
(28, 29, 26, 28, 29)
# 2BARNES
David
Australia - AUS 
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze FIN - Finland # 20TEKONIEMI
Antti
4
(25, 29, 25, 27, 28)
6
(26, 28, 28, 27, 28)
# 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
Russia - RUS 
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
6
(27, 30, 28)
0
(26, 26, 27)
# 20TEKONIEMI
Antti
Finland - FIN 
1/2 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
4
(30, 27, 28, 27, 27)
6
(28, 29, 28, 27, 29)
# 2BARNES
David
Australia - AUS 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
7
(28, 28, 28, 29)
1
(28, 26, 27, 27)
# 9ABDULLIN
Ilfat
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
7
(27, 27, 27, 29)
1
(27, 25, 24, 28)
# 6MUSSAYEV
Sanzhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
6
(28, 27, 25, 28, 30)
4
(27, 29, 20, 29, 27)
# 17VIKSTROM
Antti Olavi
Finland - FIN 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 5MAKHNENKO
Artem
4
(29, 30, 26, 24, 26)
6
(28, 29, 27, 28, 27)
# 21TATENO
Mau
Japan - JPN 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
6
(28, 28, 28)
0
(27, 21, 25)
# 19DUZELBAYEV
Sultan
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/16 RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
6
(26, 28, 29)
0
(22, 20, 26)
# 32CHUSAENG
Areefeen
Thailand - THA 
1/16 RUS - Russia # 5MAKHNENKO
Artem
6
(29, 29, 26)
0
(27, 24, 23)
# 28KWOK
Yin Chai
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/16 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
6
(27, 26, 25, 27)
2
(25, 26, 25, 24)
# 30MA
Hing Kin
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 19DUZELBAYEV
Sultan
6
(28, 25, 29, 28)
2
(27, 29, 28, 26)
# 14TSYDYPOV
Erdem
Russia - RUS 
1/24 RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
pre-seeded in 1/16th
1/24 RUS - Russia # 5MAKHNENKO
Artem
pre-seeded in 1/16th
1/24 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
pre-seeded in 1/16th
1/24 -Bye- # 14TSYDYPOV
Erdem
Russia - RUS 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold VIE - Vietnam # 4LOC
Thi Dao
7
(27, 29, 28, 26, 27)
3
(27, 26, 27, 27, 25)
# 3PEROVA
Ksenia
Russia - RUS 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
5 T. 7
(26, 27, 28, 25, 26)
6 T. 8
(24, 27, 29, 27, 25)
# 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
Japan - JPN 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
4
(30, 29, 26, 28, 24)
6
(27, 27, 28, 29, 26)
# 4LOC
Thi Dao
Vietnam - VIE 
1/2 RUS - Russia # 3PEROVA
Ksenia
6
(25, 28, 28, 27)
2
(23, 24, 29, 24)
# 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
Japan - JPN 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
6 T. 10
(25, 25, 28, 29, 29)
5 T. 8
(26, 27, 23, 29, 28)
# 8DO THI ANH
Nguyet
Vietnam - VIE 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 5LEE
Sayana
5 T. 9
(26, 27, 26, 27, 25)
6 T. 10
(26, 30, 23, 24, 26)
# 4LOC
Thi Dao
Vietnam - VIE 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 3PEROVA
Ksenia
6
(28, 28, 27)
0
(23, 23, 26)
# 6NGUYEN
Thi Phuong
Vietnam - VIE 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
7
(27, 26, 25, 26)
1
(25, 26, 24, 21)
# 17SUEKI
Kanae
Japan - JPN 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 5LEE
Sayana
6
(28, 27, 26)
0
(27, 25, 22)
# 12TUKIAINEN
Iida
Finland - FIN 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 3PEROVA
Ksenia
6
(26, 27, 20, 23)
2
(24, 26, 27, 22)
# 14IGIBAYEVA
Gaukhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 FIN - Finland # 15KUOPPA
Taru
6
(29, 28, 16, 26, 27)
4
(27, 27, 21, 27, 26)
# 2GOMBOEVA
Svetlana
Russia - RUS 
1/16 RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
-Bye- 
1/16 RUS - Russia # 5LEE
Sayana
-Bye- 
1/16 RUS - Russia # 3PEROVA
Ksenia
-Bye- 
1/16 -Bye- # 2GOMBOEVA
Svetlana
Russia - RUS 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold RUS - Russia # 1BULAEV
Anton
146140 # 3THACH
Phi Hung
Vietnam - VIE 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 RUS - Russia # 1BULAEV
Anton
145144 # 5KARABAYEV
Akbarali
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 1BULAEV
Anton
149136 # 9KOHKAEW
Sippakorn
Thailand - THA 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 1BULAEV
Anton
-Bye- 
Compound Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze KAZ - Kazakhstan # 1ZHEXENBINOVA
Adel
DNS-Bye- # 3AVDEEVA
Natalia
Russia - RUS 
Compound Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 RUS - Russia # 3AVDEEVA
Natalia
142
T. 9
142
T. 9*
# 2MAKARCHUK
Diana
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 3AVDEEVA
Natalia
141131 # 11WANGJIRAPHAN
Pimnara
Thailand - THA 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 3AVDEEVA
Natalia
-Bye- 
Team Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1RUS
Russia
-Bye-DNS # 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 1RUS
Russia
5 T. 28
(55, 54, 54, 57)
4 T. 27
(55, 54, 54, 57)
# 4AUS
Australia
1/4# 1RUS
Russia
6
(54, 57, 57)
0
(51, 52, 51)
# 8HKG
Hong Kong, China
1/8# 1RUS
Russia
-Bye- 
Recurve Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1RUS
Russia
5
(53, 48, 52, 52)
3
(52, 54, 52, 48)
# 2VIE
Vietnam
1/2# 1RUS
Russia
6
(49, 54, 53, 53)
2
(51, 50, 48, 52)
# 4JPN
Japan
1/4# 1RUS
Russia
-Bye- 
Recurve Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1RUS
Russia
4 T. 17
(35, 37, 36, 37)
5 T. 19
(35, 37, 35, 38)
# 2JPN
Japan
1/2# 1RUS
Russia
5
(36, 37, 39)
1
(36, 36, 36)
# 4VIE
Vietnam
1/4# 1RUS
Russia
6
(38, 35, 37)
0
(31, 28, 35)
# 8NZL
New Zealand
Compound Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1RUS
Russia
152150 # 3VIE
Vietnam
1/2# 1RUS
Russia
155151 # 4THA
Thailand
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualRecurve MenBAZARZHAPOV Galsan1672
IndividualRecurve MenTSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair3668
IndividualRecurve MenMAKHNENKO Artem5667
IndividualRecurve MenTSYDYPOV Erdem14654
IndividualRecurve WomenSTEPANOVA Inna1660
IndividualRecurve WomenGOMBOEVA Svetlana2654
IndividualRecurve WomenPEROVA Ksenia3653
IndividualRecurve WomenLEE Sayana5648
IndividualCompound MenBULAEV Anton1700
IndividualCompound WomenAVDEEVA Natalia3688
TeamsRecurve Men TeamBAZARZHAPOV Galsan
MAKHNENKO Artem
TSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair
12007
TeamsRecurve Women TeamGOMBOEVA Svetlana
PEROVA Ksenia
STEPANOVA Inna
11967
TeamsRecurve Mixed TeamSTEPANOVA Inna
BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
11332
TeamsCompound Mixed TeamAVDEEVA Natalia
BULAEV Anton
11388

Back