TPE - Chinese Taipei
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/241/161/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualRecurve Men7LIN Zih-Siang670/3-Bye-(131) 4  
IndividualRecurve Men8YANG Huie-Jhe637/23-Bye-(107) 1  
IndividualRecurve Men17HUANG Guan-Jhong654/13-Bye-    
IndividualRecurve Men17LIU Shih-Wei648/17-Bye-    
IndividualRecurve Women4YEH Yu-Chen660/4 -Bye-
IndividualRecurve Women6CHANG Rong-Jia647/7 (101) 2  
IndividualRecurve Women9KAO Chia-Ping655/5 -Bye-   
IndividualRecurve Women17TIEN Wen-Tzu638/9     
IndividualCompound Men8ZHANG Hao-Xun687/10 143 142 137   
IndividualCompound Men9CHEN Hong-Yi671/21 141 140    
IndividualCompound Men17LIN Chia-Ching655/24 135     
IndividualCompound Women5HSU Yen-Hua683/5 -Bye-140 144   
IndividualCompound Women5WENG Yi-Ting669/15 140 139 144   
IndividualCompound Women17WANG Lu-Yun658/18 139     
TeamsRecurve Men Team4HUANG Guan-Jhong
LIN Zih-Siang
LIU Shih-Wei
1972/3  -Bye-4 T.8,8,10
TeamsRecurve Women Team2CHANG Rong-Jia
KAO Chia-Ping
YEH Yu-Chen
1962/2   
TeamsRecurve Mixed Team4YEH Yu-Chen
LIN Zih-Siang
1330/3   
TeamsCompound Men Team6CHEN Hong-Yi
LIN Chia-Ching
ZHANG Hao-Xun
2013/6   221   
TeamsCompound Women Team2HSU Yen-Hua
WANG Lu-Yun
WENG Yi-Ting
2010/4   224 223 218 
TeamsCompound Mixed Team3HSU Yen-Hua
ZHANG Hao-Xun
1370/4   150 151 152 
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/4 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 3LIN
Zih-Siang
4
(23, 26, 29, 28, 25)
6
(28, 25, 27, 29, 26)
# 6TA
La
People's Republic of China - CHN 
1/4 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 23YANG
Huie-Jhe
1
(26, 30, 25, 26)
7
(28, 30, 28, 28)
# 2SHANA
Md Ruman
Bangladesh - BAN 
1/8 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 3LIN
Zih-Siang
6
(28, 27, 30)
0
(20, 26, 28)
# 14PATHAIRAT
Tanapat
Thailand - THA 
1/8 THA - Thailand # 26SOITHONG
Aitthiwat
0
(22, 23, 25)
6
(28, 28, 28)
# 23YANG
Huie-Jhe
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 17LIU
Shih-Wei
2
(25, 28, 26, 27)
6
(27, 27, 27, 29)
# 16OO
Htike Lin
Myanmar - MYA 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 13HUANG
Guan-Jhong
5 T. 9
(27, 27, 27, 28, 25)
6 T. 9*
(27, 27, 25, 28, 27)
# 20ISLAM
Md Tamimul
Bangladesh - BAN 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 3LIN
Zih-Siang
6
(30, 26, 29, 28)
2
(25, 27, 27, 25)
# 30CHUI
Chun Man
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 23YANG
Huie-Jhe
6
(30, 29, 25, 27, 27)
4
(26, 23, 28, 28, 26)
# 10XU
Zhiwei
People's Republic of China - CHN 
1/24 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 17LIU
Shih-Wei
-Bye- 
1/24 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 13HUANG
Guan-Jhong
-Bye- 
1/24 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 3LIN
Zih-Siang
pre-seeded in 1/16th
1/24 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 23YANG
Huie-Jhe
-Bye- 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze TPE - Chinese Taipei # 4YEH
Yu-Chen
4
(28, 24, 28, 25, 27)
6
(24, 24, 28, 27, 29)
# 3WU
Jiaxin
People's Republic of China - CHN 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 CHN - People's Republic of China # 1ZHANG
Xinyan
7
(28, 29, 29, 28)
1
(26, 29, 25, 27)
# 4YEH
Yu-Chen
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/4 PHI - Philippines # 21BIDAURE
Pia Elizabeth Angela
1
(26, 27, 21, 25)
7
(26, 29, 27, 29)
# 4YEH
Yu-Chen
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/4 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 7CHANG
Rong-Jia
2
(23, 29, 27, 22)
6
(29, 28, 29, 28)
# 2CAO
Hui
People's Republic of China - CHN 
1/8 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 5KAO
Chia-Ping
4
(29, 24, 28, 25, 28)
6
(27, 26, 29, 25, 28)
# 21BIDAURE
Pia Elizabeth Angela
Philippines - PHI 
1/8 AUS - Australia # 13SPINOCCHIA
Melissa
2
(24, 27, 27, 24)
6
(27, 28, 27, 24)
# 4YEH
Yu-Chen
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/8 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 7CHANG
Rong-Jia
6
(27, 26, 24, 23, 23)
4
(27, 28, 19, 23, 11)
# 23SANDAR
Oo
Myanmar - MYA 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 9TIEN
Wen-Tzu
3
(29, 26, 25, 24, 23)
7
(27, 26, 28, 25, 24)
# 24BIDAURE
Gabrielle Monica
Philippines - PHI 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 5KAO
Chia-Ping
-Bye- 
1/16 -Bye- # 4YEH
Yu-Chen
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 7CHANG
Rong-Jia
6
(27, 27, 27)
0
(18, 21, 24)
# 26MURRAY
Joanna
Australia - AUS 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/4 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 10ZHANG
Hao-Xun
137143 # 2JAFAR
Syahrizan
Malaysia - MAS 
1/8 THA - Thailand # 5ITSARANGKUN NA AYUTTHAYA
Dhansarit
145140 # 21CHEN
Hong-Yi
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/8 THA - Thailand # 7CHATACHOT
Nitiphum
141142 # 10ZHANG
Hao-Xun
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/16 SGP - Singapore # 9GOH
Jun Hui
143135 # 24LIN
Chia-Ching
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 21CHEN
Hong-Yi
141130 # 12CHAN
Hung King
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/16 HKG - Hong Kong, China # 23TSUI
Wai Hung
133143 # 10ZHANG
Hao-Xun
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
Compound Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/4 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 5HSU
Yen-Hua
144145 # 4NORAZAM
Iman Aisyah
Malaysia - MAS 
1/4 PHI - Philippines # 7ROBLES
Andrea
145144 # 15WENG
Yi-Ting
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/8 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 5HSU
Yen-Hua
140137 # 12TINDUGAN
Abbigail Pineda
Philippines - PHI 
1/8 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 15WENG
Yi-Ting
139135 # 2JUNSOOK
Nareumon
Thailand - THA 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 5HSU
Yen-Hua
-Bye- 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 15WENG
Yi-Ting
140139 # 18WANG
Lu-Yun
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
Team Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 1MAS
Malaysia
5 T. 29
(51, 52, 56, 50)
4 T. 26
(50, 53, 53, 56)
# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
1/2# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
4 T. 25
(54, 48, 54, 53)
5 T. 26
(53, 56, 53, 57)
# 2CHN
People's Republic of China
1/4# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
5
(52, 56, 51, 55)
3
(57, 50, 51, 51)
# 6MYA
Myanmar
1/8# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
-Bye- 
Recurve Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1CHN
People's Republic of China
6
(56, 53, 55, 54)
2
(51, 52, 56, 53)
# 2TPE
Chinese Taipei
1/2# 3MAS
Malaysia
3
(54, 52, 52, 52)
5
(53, 53, 57, 52)
# 2TPE
Chinese Taipei
1/4# 7AUS
Australia
0
(46, 51, 54)
6
(54, 56, 56)
# 2TPE
Chinese Taipei
Recurve Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 4BAN
Bangladesh
5
(39, 36, 36)
1
(38, 35, 36)
# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
1/2# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
0
(33, 34, 35)
6
(37, 36, 37)
# 2MAS
Malaysia
1/4# 3TPE
Chinese Taipei
6
(36, 38, 37)
0
(32, 29, 35)
# 6MYA
Myanmar
Compound Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
1/4# 3PHI
Philippines
224221 # 6TPE
Chinese Taipei
Compound Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 4TPE
Chinese Taipei
218221 # 2MAS
Malaysia
1/2# 1THA
Thailand
219223 # 4TPE
Chinese Taipei
1/4# 5SGP
Singapore
224
T. 24
224
T. 29
# 4TPE
Chinese Taipei
Compound Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 4TPE
Chinese Taipei
152148 # 7MYA
Myanmar
1/2# 1MAS
Malaysia
153151 # 4TPE
Chinese Taipei
1/4# 5SGP
Singapore
150
T. 19
150
T. 20
# 4TPE
Chinese Taipei
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualRecurve MenLIN Zih-Siang3670
IndividualRecurve MenHUANG Guan-Jhong13654
IndividualRecurve MenLIU Shih-Wei17648
IndividualRecurve MenYANG Huie-Jhe23637
IndividualRecurve WomenYEH Yu-Chen4660
IndividualRecurve WomenKAO Chia-Ping5655
IndividualRecurve WomenCHANG Rong-Jia7647
IndividualRecurve WomenTIEN Wen-Tzu9638
IndividualCompound MenZHANG Hao-Xun10687
IndividualCompound MenCHEN Hong-Yi21671
IndividualCompound MenLIN Chia-Ching24655
IndividualCompound WomenHSU Yen-Hua5683
IndividualCompound WomenWENG Yi-Ting15669
IndividualCompound WomenWANG Lu-Yun18658
TeamsRecurve Men TeamHUANG Guan-Jhong
LIN Zih-Siang
LIU Shih-Wei
31972
TeamsRecurve Women TeamCHANG Rong-Jia
KAO Chia-Ping
YEH Yu-Chen
21962
TeamsRecurve Mixed TeamYEH Yu-Chen
LIN Zih-Siang
31330
TeamsCompound Men TeamCHEN Hong-Yi
LIN Chia-Ching
ZHANG Hao-Xun
62013
TeamsCompound Women TeamHSU Yen-Hua
WANG Lu-Yun
WENG Yi-Ting
42010
TeamsCompound Mixed TeamHSU Yen-Hua
ZHANG Hao-Xun
41370

Back