Teams Recurve Women Team [After 216 Arrows] Can break World Record
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
1   KOR Korea CHANG Hye Jin
KANG Chae Young
LEE Eun Gyeong
2053 126 46
2045KORWorld Record Avg 2,045.0  
2   TPE Chinese Taipei LEI Chien-Ying
PENG Chia-Mao
TAN Ya-Ting
2002 85 34
3   CHN PR China CUI Yuanyuan
LONG Xiaoqing
ZHENG Yichai
1971 83 28
4   RUS Russia PEROVA Ksenia
STEPANOVA Inna
TSYREMPILOVA Sayana
1971 74 26
5   IND India BHAKAT Ankita
DAIMARY Promila
KUMARI Deepika
1967 76 25
6   GER Germany KROPPEN Michelle
RICHTER Elena
UNRUH Lisa
1960 76 30
7   ITA Italy ANDREOLI Tatiana
BOARI Lucilla
LANDI Vanessa
1955 72 30
8   JPN Japan KATO Ayano
KAWANAKA Kaori
SUGIMOTO Tomomi
1955 71 24
9   TUR Turkey AKTUNA Aybuke
ANAGOZ Yasemin
COSKUN Gulnaz
1934 67 20
10   ESP Spain GALISTEO Monica
LOPEZ SANCHIS Nerea
MARIN Alicia
1933 62 19
11   INA Indonesia CHOIRUNISA Diananda
LESTARI Linda
WARDANI Titik
1912 63 20
12   FRA France ADICEOM Audrey
BRIANNE Noemie
GAUBIL Melanie
1912 57 14
13   GBR Great Britain BETTLES Sarah
PIPER Eleanor
PITMAN Bryony
1904 59 21
14   POL Poland LIPIARSKA-PALKA Karina
NAPLOSZEK Kamila
RZASA Joanna
1895 56 10
15   GEO Georgia ESEBUA Kristine
NARIMANIDZE Khatuna
PHUTKARADZE Tsiko
1885 58 20
16   USA USA BROWN Mackenzie
JUNG Amy
LORIG Khatuna
1880 51 16
17   UKR Ukraine PAVLOVA Anastasia
RODIONOVA Polina
SOKOLENKO Kateryna
1878 58 16
18   KAZ Kazakhstan ILYASSOVA Alina
SAIDIYEVA Luiza
TUKEBAYEVA Farida
1874 51 14
19   IRI IR Iran BADAKHSHAN Mahsa
GHASSEMI Parmida
SHOJAMEHR Shiva
1781 37 14
Teams Recurve Mixed Team [After 144 Arrows]
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
1 KOR Korea KANG Chae Young
KIM Woojin
1388 96 40
2 IND India DAS Atanu
KUMARI Deepika
1342 63 27
3 TPE Chinese Taipei JAO Ting-Yu
LEI Chien-Ying
1338 62 24
4 ITA Italy ANDREOLI Tatiana
NESPOLI Mauro
1337 66 26
5 CHN PR China DAI Xiaoxiang
LONG Xiaoqing
1335 65 26
6 RUS Russia KOZHIN Alexander
PEROVA Ksenia
1333 54 17
7 JPN Japan FURUKAWA Takaharu
SUGIMOTO Tomomi
1331 52 17
8 GER Germany KAHLLUND Florian
RICHTER Elena
1330 57 21
9 USA USA ELLISON Brady
LORIG Khatuna
1327 63 18
10 FRA France BRIANNE Noemie
VALLADONT Jean-Charles
1324 55 19
11 ESP Spain ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
MARIN Alicia
1322 49 21
12 TUR Turkey ANAGOZ Yasemin
GAZOZ Mete
1321 55 20
13 INA Indonesia AGATHA Riau Ega
CHOIRUNISA Diananda
1319 60 21
14 GBR Great Britain HUSTON Patrick
PIPER Eleanor
1310 50 15
15 DEN Denmark JAGER Maja
WEISS Johan
1310 48 23
16 UKR Ukraine HAVELKO Yuriy
RODIONOVA Polina
1301 49 16
17 BLR Belarus KAZLOUSKAYA Karyna
LIAHUSHEV Alexander
1299 45 15
18 KAZ Kazakhstan ILYASSOVA Alina
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
1296 49 16
19 POL Poland LIPIARSKA-PALKA Karina
OGRODOWCZYK Mateusz
1294 53 14
20 FIN Finland KUOPPA Taru
TEKONIEMI Antti
1293 38 9
21 BRA Brazil DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle
D’ALMEIDA Marcus
1291 54 18
22 GEO Georgia ESEBUA Kristine
MESTVIRISHVILI Zurab
1281 44 19
23 AUT Austria BALDAUFF Laurence
GSTOETTNER Andreas
1275 42 16
24 IRI IR Iran ASHRAFI Sadegh
GHASSEMI Parmida
1258 34 9
25 SWE Sweden LARSSON Karin
LARSSON Mikael
1258 44 12
26 GRE Greece GKORILA Anatoli Martha
KARAGEORGIOU Alexandros
1247 43 13
27 CZE Czech Republic HLAHULEK Michal
HORACKOVA Marie
1244 32 9
Teams Compound Men Team [After 216 Arrows]
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
2133USAWorld Record Avg 2,133.0  
1   USA USA ANDERSON Steve
GELLENTHIEN Braden
SCHAFF Kristofer
2126 183 82
2   KOR Korea CHOI Yonghee
HONG Sung Ho
KIM Jongho
2122 178 78
3   FRA France BOULCH Jean Philippe
DELOCHE Pierre-Julien
PEINEAU Sebastien
2115 173 71
4   TUR Turkey CAGIRAN Evren
ELMAAGACLI Demir
YAKALI Samet Can
2103 163 83
5   RUS Russia BULAEV Anton
DAMBAEV Alexander
VORONOV Dmitrii
2102 161 65
6   IRI IR Iran EBADI Esmaeil
KAZEMPOUR Amir
MAHBOUBI MATBOOE Nima
2102 161 59
7   DEN Denmark DAMSBO Martin
DARUM Andreas
HANSEN Stephan
2100 158 89
8   CRO Croatia BUDEN Domagoj
MARKES Ivan
VAVRO Mario
2097 157 75
9   NED Netherlands ELZINGA Peter
PATER Sil
SCHLOESSER Mike
2097 156 73
10   IND India BISLA Sangampreet Singh
CHAUHAN Rajat
VERMA Abhishek
2093 151 64
11   ITA Italy DELLA STUA Valerio
PAGNI Sergio
SIMONELLI Alberto
2092 161 78
12   TPE Chinese Taipei LIN Che-Wei
LIN Hsin-Min
PAN Yu Ping
2087 148 57
13   RSA South Africa BRENT-MEEK Reuben
DE KLERK Christian Beyers
ROUX Patrick
2079 142 64
14   AUT Austria MATZNER Michael
WIENER Nico
WIENER Wolfgang
2078 139 64
15   GER Germany KLINGNER Lars
LAUBE Marcus
TRACHSEL Marcel
2074 135 58
16   KAZ Kazakhstan KARABAYEV Akbarali
KHRISTICH Sergey
SOLODOVNIKOV Konstantin
2069 136 58
17   INA Indonesia AKBAR Yoke Rizaldi
RINDARTO Muhamad Rindarto
WARDHANA Prima Wisnu
2059 126 53
18   AUS Australia OOSTHUIZEN Danie
PAVITT Benjamin
THOMPSON Hamish
2044 124 51
19   ROU Romania ACHILIE Ovidiu
DUMITRASCU Gerard
PUSCA Gigi
2044 119 34
Teams Compound Mixed Team [After 144 Arrows]
Pos. Country Athlete Total 10+X X
1 KOR Korea KIM Jongho
SO Chaewon
1422 127 62
2 USA USA GELLENTHIEN Braden
PEARCE GORE Paige
1411 117 57
3 IND India VENNAM Jyothi Surekha
VERMA Abhishek
1411 115 54
4 TUR Turkey BOSTAN Yesim
CAGIRAN Evren
1405 112 61
5 DEN Denmark HANSEN Stephan
JENSEN Tanja
1405 110 54
6 NED Netherlands DE LAAT Sanne
SCHLOESSER Mike
1404 109 48
7 FRA France DELOCHE Pierre-Julien
DODEMONT Sophie
1401 109 46
8 RUS Russia BALZHANOVA Viktoria
BULAEV Anton
1399 105 40
9 IRI IR Iran EBADI Esmaeil
FARSI Raheleh
1398 104 40
10 RSA South Africa BRENT-MEEK Reuben
VAN KRADENBURG Jeanine
1398 103 46
11 ITA Italy FRANCHINI Irene
PAGNI Sergio
1397 103 42
12 TPE Chinese Taipei CHEN Yi-Hsuan
LIN Che-Wei
1394 100 45
13 BEL Belgium KOOLS Reginald
PRIEELS Sarah
1392 100 56
14 SLO Slovenia ELLISON Toja
SITAR Dejan
1391 97 45
15 INA Indonesia RANTI Sri
WARDHANA Prima Wisnu
1384 91 44
16 GER Germany HEIGENHAUSER Kristina
LAUBE Marcus
1378 88 39
17 ESP Spain LOPEZ Ramon
MARCOS Andrea
1375 84 33
18 KAZ Kazakhstan KARABAYEV Akbarali
ZHEXENBINOVA Adel
1369 86 39
19 AUT Austria BARCKHOLT Silvia
WIENER Nico
1367 90 45
20 JPN Japan HONDA Yumiko
NAKAMURA Kazune
1342 67 30