12-09-2017 - 17-09-2017
World Archery Para Championships
12 Sep 2017, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-11:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Open (AB)
11:30-13:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound Men Open (AB)
13:30-15:00Lunch Break
15:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound Women Open + W1 (AB)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
13 Sep 2017, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Open Qualification
08:30-11:30RMO + RWO - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Recurve Open Qualification
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:55-12:00Shoot off if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
Compound Men Open Qualification
13:00-16:00CMO - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Compound Men Open Qualification
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:25-16:30Shoot off if any (Individual, Team)
Individual Matches
16:45-17:00CMO: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:00-17:351/48: CMO
17:35-17:50CMO & RMO: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:50-18:251/24: CMO, RMO
14 Sep 2017, Thursday
Qualification Rounds
Compound Women Open & W1 Qualification
08:30-11:30CWO + WW1 + MW1 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Compound Women Open & W1 Qualification
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:55-12:00Shoot off if any (Individual and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
12:00-12:15CWO: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:15-12:501/24: CWO
12:50-14:00Lunch Break
Mixed Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:401/8: CXO, RXO
14:40-14:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:55-15:201/4: CXO, RXO, W1X
15:20-15:451/2: CXO, RXO, W1X
16:00Team Matches
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
16:15-16:451/8: CMO, CWO, RMO
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:00-17:301/4: CMO, CWO, MW1, RMO, RWO
17:30-17:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:45-18:151/2: CMO, CWO, MW1, RMO, RWO
15 Sep 2017, Friday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
08:45-09:251/16: CWO, RMO
09:25-09:403 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:40-10:201/16: CMO, MW1, RWO
10:20-10:353 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:35-11:101/8: CMO, CWO, MW1, RMO, RWO, WW1
11:10-11:451/4: CMO, CWO, MW1, RMO, RWO, WW1
11:45-12:201/2: CMO, CWO, MW1, RMO, RWO, WW1
12:20-12:50Bronze: CMO, CWO, MW1, RMO, RWO, WW1
16 Sep 2017, Saturday
Recurve Open Finals
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Open Teams
10:00-10:24Bronze: Recurve Women Open Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (ITA) Italy
10:24-10:48Gold: Recurve Women Open Team
PR China (CHN) - (RUS) Russia
10:48-11:12Bronze: Recurve Men Open Team
Brazil (BRA) - (POL) Poland
11:12-11:36Gold: Recurve Men Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (USA) USA
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Open Individuals
11:36-11:56Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (RUS) Russia
11:56-12:16Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (BRA) Brazil
Individual Matches
12:16-12:31Gold: Recurve Women Open
NEMATI Zahra (IRI) - (TUR) EROGLU Merve Nur
12:31-12:46Gold: Recurve Men Open
ZHAO Lixue (CHN) - (THA) NETSIRI Hanreuchai
12:46-13:46Award Ceremony - RMO+RWO+RXO Team + RWO+RMO (3 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
13:46-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
W1 Open Finals
15:00-15:24Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team
Italy (ITA) - (KOR) Korea
15:24-15:48Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team
Turkey (TUR) - (RUS) Russia
15:48-16:08Bronze: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (KOR) Korea
16:08-16:28Gold: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (RUS) Russia
Individual Matches
16:28-16:43Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (GBR) FRITH Jo
16:43-16:58Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
ASIK Omer (TUR) - (USA) FABRY Jeff
16:58-17:46Award Ceremony - MW1+W1X Team + MW1+WW1 (2 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
17 Sep 2017, Sunday
Compound Open Finals
09:00Practice field open
Compound Open Teams + Individuals
10:00-10:24Bronze: Compound Women Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
10:24-10:48Gold: Compound Women Open Team
PR China (CHN) - (IRI) IR Iran
10:48-11:12Bronze: Compound Men Open Team
USA (USA) - (RUS) Russia
11:12-11:36Gold: Compound Men Open Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (ITA) Italy
11:36-11:56Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
11:56-12:16Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (RUS) Russia
Individual Matches
12:16-12:31Gold: Compound Women Open
ANDRIEVSKAIA Tatiana (RUS) - (CHN) ZHOU Jiamin
12:31-12:46Gold: Compound Men Open
AI Xinliang (CHN) - (USA) SHELBY Andre
12:46-13:46Award Ceremony - CMO+CWO+CXO Team + CWO+CMO (3 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Team
Recurve Women Open Team
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team
W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Team
Compound Women Open Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Scorecards Individual Matches
Team Matches Scorecards
Scorecards Qualification Round
Schedule - Vers. 2.1 NEW
Final Schedule
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!