07-04-2021 - 11-04-2021 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
Antalya European Grand Prix 2021
7 Apr 2021, Wednesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
09:00-11:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RM + CW (A-B)
11:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RW + CM (A-B)
8 Apr 2021, Thursday
Qualification Round RM & CW
08:30-09:00Unofficial Practice at the Competition Targets
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:00-12:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (2 archers per target, A-B)
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
12:30Shoot off (if any, RM individual)
12:35-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:00-14:30Unofficial Practice at the Competition Targets
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:30-18:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (2 archers per target, A-B)
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
18:00Shoot off (if any, RW + CM individual)
9 Apr 2021, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM top half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/48: RM
10:00-10:15RM bottom half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/48: RM
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/24: RM
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:15RW top half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:15-15:001/48: RW
15:00-15:15RW bottom half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:15-16:001/48: RW
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
16:15-17:001/24: RW
10 Apr 2021, Saturday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-10:001/16: RM, CW
10:00-10:401/8: RM, CW
10:40-11:151/4: RM, CW
11:15-11:501/2: RM, CW
11:50-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:301/16: RW, CM
15:30-16:101/8: RW, CM
16:10-16:451/4: RW, CM
16:45-17:201/2: RW, CM
11 Apr 2021, Sunday
08:30Practice Field Open
Individual Bronze Finals
10:00-10:17
Bronze: Compound Women
BALZHANOVA Viktoria (RUS) - (RUS) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
10:17-10:34
Bronze: Compound Men
PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz (POL) - (EST) JAATMA Robin
10:34-10:50Field Re-setup
10:50-11:07
Bronze: Recurve Women
TARTLER Elisa (GER) - (ROU) AMAISTROAIE Madalina
11:07-11:24
Bronze: Recurve Men
HENCKELS Jeff (LUX) - (ITA) MUSOLESI Federico
11:24-11:40Field Re-setup
Individual Gold Finals
12:00-12:17
Gold: Compound Women
AVDEEVA Natalia (RUS) - (RUS) CHERKEZOVA Arina
12:17-12:34
Gold: Compound Men
KRIPPENDORF Tim (GER) - (SVK) BOSANSKY Jozef
12:34-12:50Field Re-setup
12:50-13:07
Gold: Recurve Women
BARBELIN Lisa (FRA) - (ESP) CANALES Elia
13:07-13:24
Gold: Recurve Men
BAZARZHAPOV Galsan (RUS) - (ISV) D'AMOUR Nicholas
13:30Award Ceremony
Weather Information
Last Update: local time
Temperature:
Wind Average:  
Wind Gust:

UV index:
Brightness:
Relative Humidity:
Barometric Pressure:
Solar Radiation:
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Finals Schedule
Schedule - v 1.2
Field of Play Layout - v 1.2
Team Managers Booklet
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Gold Finals live streaming
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!