20-10-2019 - 25-10-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
2019 Asian Para Archery Championships & CQT 2020 Tokyo Paralympic
20 Oct 2019, Sunday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-10:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection (CMO+RWO)
10:00-11:00Team manager meeting at Alexander Hotel
10:30-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection (RMO)
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-15:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection (CWO+MW1+WW1)
21 Oct 2019, Monday
Qualification Rounds
CMO+RWO
09:00-11:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
CMO+RWO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:30-13:00Lunch Break
RMO
13:00-15:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
RMO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
CWO+MW1+WW1
15:30-18:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
CWO+MW1+WW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
22 Oct 2019, Tuesday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:45CMO+CWO 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition- matches only
08:45-09:301/16: CMO, CWO
09:30-09:45CMO+CWO+MW1 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition- matches only
09:45-10:251/8: CMO, CWO, MW1
Byes can shoot
10:25-11:051/4: CMO, CWO, MW1
WW1 practice
11:05-11:451/2: CMO, CWO, MW1, WW1
11:45-12:25Bronze: CMO, CWO, MW1, WW1
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:15RMO+RWO 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition- byes can shoot
14:15-14:551/16: RMO, RWO
Byes can shoot
14:55-15:351/8: RMO, RWO
15:35-16:151/4: RMO, RWO
16:15-16:501/2: RMO, RWO
16:50-17:25Bronze: RMO, RWO
23 Oct 2019, Wednesday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:451/4: RMO, CMO, CWO
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:00-10:301/2: CMO, CWO
10:30-10:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:45-11:151/2: RMO
Bronze: CMO, CWO
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Recurve Men Open Team
Paralympic Athlete (WA) - (MAS) Malaysia
11:45-13:00Lunch Break
13:00-13:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition-byes can shoot
13:15-13:40
1/8: CXO
Iraq (IRQ) - (INA) Indonesia
Byes can shoot
13:40-14:051/4: RXO, CXO
14:05-14:301/2: RXO, CXO
14:30-14:55Bronze: RXO, CXO
24 Oct 2019, Thursday
Individual Gold Medal Matches
09:00-09:15
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
CHEN Minyi (CHN) - (CHN) LIU Jing
09:15-09:30
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
ZHANG Tianxin (CHN) - (KOR) PARK Hong Jo
09:30-09:45
Gold: Compound Women Open
ALIM Nur Syahidah (SGP) - (CHN) ZHOU Jiamin
09:45-10:00
Gold: Compound Men Open
HE Zihao (CHN) - (IRI) NORI Hadi
10:00-10:15Field Crew Preparing
10:15-10:30
Gold: Recurve Women Open
KIM Ran Sook (KOR) - (JPN) SHIGESADA Chika
10:30-10:45
Gold: Recurve Men Open
WANG Sijun (CHN) - (WA) VIVEK Chikara
11:00-13:00Lunch Break
Team and Mixed Team Gold Medal Matches
13:00-13:25
Gold: Recurve Men Open Team
Indonesia (INA) - (KOR) Korea
13:25-13:50
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (JPN) Japan
13:50-14:05Field Crew Preparing
14:05-14:30
Gold: Compound Women Open Team
PR China (CHN) - (KOR) Korea
14:30-14:55
Gold: Compound Men Open Team
Thailand (THA) - (MAS) Malaysia
14:55-15:20
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (WA) Paralympic Athlete
25 Oct 2019, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/16: QTCM, QTCW
09:55-10:103 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:10-10:501/8: QTCM, QTCW, QTM1
Byes can shoot
10:50-11:301/4: QTCM, QTCW, QTM1
11:30-12:101/2: QTCM, QTCW, QTM1
12:10-12:503rd/4th Place Match: QTCM, QTCW, QTM1
1st/2nd Place Match: QTCM, QTCW, QTM1
12:50-13:20Lunch Break
13:20-13:353 ends of practice immediately followed by competition-byes can shoot
13:35-14:151/16: QTRM
1/8: QTRM, QTRW warmup
14:15-14:551/8: QTRM, QTRW
Byes can shoot
14:55-15:351/4: QTRM, QTRW
15:35-16:151/2: QTRM, QTRW
16:15-16:553rd/4th Place Match: QTRM, QTRW
1st/2nd Place Match: QTRM, QTRW
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
CQT Recurve Men Open
CQT Recurve Women Open
CQT Compound Men Open
CQT Compound Women Open
CQT Men W1 Open
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Team
Recurve Women Open Team  
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team  
W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team  
Compound Men Open Team
Compound Women Open Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Para Archery Quota as of 25.10.2019
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Schedule Vers. 1.2
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Field of Play Layout - Vers. 1.2
Shuttle Bus Schedule v1.0 20.10.2019
Tokyo2020 Paralympics Qualification Procedure
CoJ Summary of Rules Clarifications as for TMM request
Team Captains Meeting Booklet
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!