09-04-2019 - 13-04-2019
European Grand Prix 2019 - CQT Minsk 2019
9 Apr 2019, Tuesday
Official Practice
08:00-09:30Compound
Field Set Up
10:00-11:30Recurve Men
11:30-13:00Recurve Women
Team Officials Meeting
12:30-13:00on the venue
Lunch Break
13:00-13:45on the venue
Opening Ceremony
13:45-14:00on the venue
Qualification Rounds
Compound Qualification Round
14:00-14:152 ends of practice
14:15-17:15Distance 1
10 Apr 2019, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Men Qualification Round
08:00-08:152 ends of practice
08:15-11:45Recurve Men Qualification Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Recurve Women Qualification Round
12:00-12:152 ends of practice
12:15-15:45Recurve Women Qualification Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Compound Qualification Round
16:00-16:15Compound Qualification Round Warmup
16:15-17:45Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
18:05-18:151/48: CM warmup
18:15-18:551/48: CM
18:55-19:051/24: CM, CW warmup
19:05-19:451/24: CM, CW
11 Apr 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:101/48: RM warmup
08:10-08:501/48: RM
08:50-09:001/48: RW warmup
09:00-09:401/48: RW
09:40-09:501/24: RM, RW warmup
09:50-10:301/24: RM, RW
10:30-10:40Field Set Up
10:40-10:551/16: RW, CM warmup
10:55-11:351/16: RW, CM
11:35-11:501/16: RM, CW warmup
11:50-12:301/16: RM, CW
12:30-13:00Lunch Break
13:00-13:101/8: RM, RW, CM, CW warmup
13:10-13:501/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
13:50-14:301/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
14:30-15:101/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
15:00-15:40Bronze: RM, RW, CM, CW
Team Matches
15:50-16:051/12: QTM warmup
16:05-16:451/12: QTM
1/8: QTM, QTW warmup
17:00-17:401/8: QTM, QTW
17:40-18:201/4: QTM, QTW
18:20-19:001/2: QTM, QTW
19:00-19:40Bronze: QTM, QTW
Gold: QTM, QTW
12 Apr 2019, Friday
Team Matches
08:15-08:301/8: RMT warmup
08:30-09:101/8: RMT
09:10-09:251/8: RWT, CMT warmup
09:25-10:051/8: RWT, CMT
10:05-10:201/4: RMT, RWT, CMT, CWT warmup
10:20-11:001/4: RMT, RWT, CMT, CWT
11:00-11:401/2: RMT, RWT, CMT, CWT
11:40-12:20Bronze: RMT, RWT, CMT, CWT
Individual Matches
13:00-13:15Starting Phase to be decided after Team Event
13:15-13:551/48: QCM
13:55-14:101/24: QRM, QCM warmup
14:10-14:501/24: QRM, QCM
14:50-15:051/24: QCW warmup
1/16: QRM warmup
15:05-15:451/24: QCW
15:05-15:201/24: QCW warmup
15:05-15:451/16: QRM
15:45-16:001/16: QRW, QCM, QCW warmup
16:00-16:401/16: QRW, QCM, QCW
16:40-16:551/8: QRM, QRW, QCM, QCW warmup
16:55-17:351/8: QRM, QRW, QCM, QCW
17:35-18:151/4: QRM, QRW, QCM, QCW
18:15-18:551/2: QRM, QRW, QCM, QCW
18:55-19:25Bronze: QRM, QRW, QCM, QCW
Gold: QRM, QRW, QCM, QCW
13 Apr 2019, Saturday
Secondary Tournament
08:00-10:00For Minsk Qualification
Individual Matches
08:15-08:501/4: SRM, SRW, SCM
08:50-09:251/2: SRM, SRW, SCM, SCW
09:25-10:00Bronze: SRM, SRW, SCM, SCW
Gold: SRM, SRW, SCM, SCW
Team Matches
10:00-10:15 +151/8: RXT, CXT warmup
10:15-10:45 +151/8: RXT, CXT
10:45-11:15 +151/4: RXT, CXT
Individual Matches
11:00-11:301/4: SCW
Team Matches
11:15-11:45 +151/2: RXT, CXT
11:45-12:15 +15Bronze: RXT, CXT
Individeual and Team Finals
13:30-13:50 +45
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
13:50-14:15 +60
Gold: Compound Women Team
Estonia (EST) - (GBR) Great Britain
14:15-14:40 +50
Gold: Compound Men Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (GER) Germany
Individual Matches
14:40-15:00 +50
Gold: Compound Women
MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (ITA) TONIOLI Marcella
15:00-15:20 +50
Gold: Compound Men
DELLA STUA Valerio (ITA) - (GER) LAUBE Marcus
Team Matches
15:30-15:50 +40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Belarus (BLR) - (ITA) Italy
15:50-16:10 +40
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Germany (GER) - (RUS) Russia
16:10-16:30 +35
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (FRA) France
Individual Matches
16:30-16:50 +35
Gold: Recurve Women
MARIN Alicia (ESP) - (BLR) KAZLOUSKAYA Karyna
16:50-17:10 +35
Gold: Recurve Men
KAHLLUND Florian (GER) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
Award Ceremony
17:10-17:40 +45Recurve & Compound
Closing Ceremony
17:40-17:55 +45on the field
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Quota Tournament RM
Quota Tournament RW
Quota Tournament CM
Quota Tournament CW
Secondary Tournament RM  
Secondary Tournament RW  
Secondary Tournament CM  
Secondary Tournament CW  
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Continental Quota Men Team
Continental Quota Women Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
  
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
NEW Schedule v. 2.4
Secondary Tournament Final Results
Quota assigned in Bucharest
Saturday DEPARTURE Schedule
New Sunday Departures Schedule
Departure schedule
Saturday Bus Schedule
Team Manager Booklet
Jury of Appeal
Qualification RM scorecards
Qualification RW scorecards
Qualification CM CW scorecards
Fotogallery
Shoot Off and brackets of QRM will be published after Quota Team Event
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!