20-01-2017 - 22-01-2017
Indoor Archery World Cup 2016/17 Stage 3
20 Jan 2017, Friday
Official Practice
10:00-12:30RW, RM in Parnasse Hall
10:00-12:30CW, CM, CJW, CJM, RJW, RJM in Parc-Expos Hall
Qualification Rounds
Qualification session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
14:00-17:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Qualification session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
18:00-21:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
21 Jan 2017, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification session 3: Saturday at 07:45 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
07:45-11:153 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 3: Saturday at 07:45 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Qualification session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
11:30-15:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
13:00-13:30Shoot Off only for junior categories, if any (Estanque Hall)
Individual Matches
13:30-13:401/16: RJW (Estanque Hall) warmup
13:40-14:201/16: RJW (Estanque Hall)
14:20-14:301/16: RJM (Estanque Hall) warmup
14:30-15:101/16: RJM (Estanque Hall)
15:10-15:20Shoot Off only for senior categories, if any (Parnasse Hall for RM, RW - Parc-Expos Hall for CM, CW)
1/8: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall) warmup
15:20-16:001/8: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall)
15:30-15:501/16: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall) CM, CW, CJW (Parc-Expos Hall) warmup
15:50-16:251/16: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
15:51-16:261/16: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
1/8: CJW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:00-16:301/4: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall)
16:25-17:001/8: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
16:26-17:011/8: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
1/4: CJW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:30-17:001/2: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall)
17:00-17:201/16: CJM (Estanque Hall) warmup
17:00-17:301/4: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
17:01-17:311/4: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
1/2: CJW (Parc-Expos Hall)
17:20-17:501/16: CJM (Estanque Hall)
17:30-18:001/2: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
17:31-18:011/2: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
17:50-18:201/8: CJM (Estanque Hall)
18:20-18:501/4: CJM (Estanque Hall)
18:50-19:201/2: CJM (Estanque Hall)
22 Jan 2017, Sunday
07:30-11:40Secondary Tournament (Parc-Expos Hall)
Youth Finals
09:00-09:17Bronze: Compound Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
BARTOS Hannah (USA) - (NED) GROENEVELD Evelien
09:17-09:34Bronze: Compound Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
HONG Sung Ho (KOR) - (GBR) HOWSE James
09:34-09:51Bronze: Recurve Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
HILLESTAD Kathrine (NOR) - (FRA) MINATO Aline
09:51-10:08Bronze: Recurve Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
JACQUEY Clément (FRA) - (GBR) NAIRN Thomas
10:08-10:25Gold: Compound Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
ZEPEDA P. Fernanda (MEX) - (ITA) RONER Elisa
10:25-10:42Gold: Compound Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
FESTI Manuel (ITA) - (USA) GREEN III Roy
10:42-10:59Gold: Recurve Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
TEVZ Sanja (SLO) - (GBR) TROMANS-ANSELL Alyssia
10:59-11:16Gold: Recurve Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
CHIRAULT Thomas (FRA) - (FRA) CAMBAKIDIS Nicolas
11:16-11:56Award ceremony for Youth
Finals
13:20-13:37Bronze: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
SONNICHSEN Sarah (DEN) - (RUS) VINOGRADOVA Mariia
13:37-13:54Gold: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
JENSEN Tanja (DEN) - (RUS) AVDEEVA Natalia
13:54-14:11Bronze: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
FOLKARD Naomi (GBR) - (DEN) DEGN Randi
14:11-14:28Gold: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
JIN Yun (KOR) - (ITA) MANDIA Claudia
14:28-14:33Animation Break
14:33-14:50Bronze: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
BOULCH Jean Philippe (FRA) - (USA) COUSINS Dave
14:50-15:07Gold: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
SITAR Dejan (SLO) - (DEN) HANSEN Stephan
15:07-15:12Animation Break
15:12-15:29Bronze: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (GBR) HALL Tom
15:29-15:46Gold: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
OH Jin Hyek (KOR) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
15:46-16:06Award ceremony for Senior
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Last Chance Competition
Tournoi Secondaire
Individual Matches Scorecards
Qualification Round Scorecards
Indoor WCup Rankings - After Third Leg
Schedule - Vers. 1.3
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!