KAZ - Kazakhstan
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/241/161/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualRecurve Men6ABDULLIN Ilfat663/9-Bye-(108) 1  
IndividualRecurve Men8MUSSAYEV Sanzhar664/6-Bye-(104) 1  
IndividualRecurve Men9DUZELBAYEV Sultan649/19-Bye-   
IndividualRecurve Men9GANKIN Denis660/11-Bye-   
IndividualRecurve Women9BANNOVA Anastassiya634/9    
IndividualRecurve Women9IGIBAYEVA Gaukhar618/14    
IndividualRecurve Women9ILYASSOVA Alina627/11    
IndividualRecurve Women9TUKEBAYEVA Farida622/13    
IndividualCompound Men4KARABAYEV Akbarali689/5  -Bye-142 144 DNS
IndividualCompound Men6KHRISTICH Sergey689/4  -Bye-142   
IndividualCompound Men9KARABAYEV Rustam663/10  131    
IndividualCompound Women2MAKARCHUK Diana690/2  -Bye-142 142 DNS
IndividualCompound Women4ZHEXENBINOVA Adel691/1  -Bye-144 142 DNS
IndividualCompound Women5LYAN Viktoriya676/4  146 140   
TeamsRecurve Men Team2ABDULLIN Ilfat
GANKIN Denis
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
1987/3  -Bye-DNS
TeamsRecurve Women Team4BANNOVA Anastassiya
ILYASSOVA Alina
TUKEBAYEVA Farida
1883/3   -Bye-DNS
TeamsRecurve Mixed Team4BANNOVA Anastassiya
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
1298/3   DNS
TeamsCompound Men Team2KARABAYEV Akbarali
KARABAYEV Rustam
KHRISTICH Sergey
2041/2    222 DNS
TeamsCompound Women Team2LYAN Viktoriya
MAKARCHUK Diana
ZHEXENBINOVA Adel
2057/1    -Bye-DNS
TeamsCompound Mixed Team4ZHEXENBINOVA Adel
KHRISTICH Sergey
1380/2    152 DNS
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/4 RUS - Russia # 1BAZARZHAPOV
Galsan
7
(28, 28, 28, 29)
1
(28, 26, 27, 27)
# 9ABDULLIN
Ilfat
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
7
(27, 27, 27, 29)
1
(27, 25, 24, 28)
# 6MUSSAYEV
Sanzhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 9ABDULLIN
Ilfat
6 T. 10
(26, 28, 25, 29, 26)
5 T. 9
(25, 28, 26, 26, 29)
# 8KAMARUDDIN
Haziq
Malaysia - MAS 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 3TSYBEKDORZHIEV
Bair
6
(28, 28, 28)
0
(27, 21, 25)
# 19DUZELBAYEV
Sultan
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 11GANKIN
Denis
5 T. 9
(27, 27, 25, 25, 29)
6 T. 10
(27, 29, 23, 28, 26)
# 6MUSSAYEV
Sanzhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 9ABDULLIN
Ilfat
6
(30, 28, 29)
0
(27, 18, 27)
# 24HASTIE
Carson Francis
Philippines - PHI 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 19DUZELBAYEV
Sultan
6
(28, 25, 29, 28)
2
(27, 29, 28, 26)
# 14TSYDYPOV
Erdem
Russia - RUS 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 11GANKIN
Denis
7
(29, 28, 29, 29)
1
(26, 28, 23, 28)
# 22NGUYEN
HOANG phi vu
Vietnam - VIE 
1/16 THA - Thailand # 27NOPPHARAT
Theerachai
0
(21, 20, 26)
6
(28, 25, 29)
# 6MUSSAYEV
Sanzhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/24 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 9ABDULLIN
Ilfat
-Bye- 
1/24 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 19DUZELBAYEV
Sultan
-Bye- 
1/24 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 11GANKIN
Denis
-Bye- 
1/24pre-seeded in 1/16th # 6MUSSAYEV
Sanzhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 9BANNOVA
Anastassiya
2
(26, 25, 24, 22)
6
(25, 27, 26, 23)
# 8DO THI ANH
Nguyet
Vietnam - VIE 
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 13TUKEBAYEVA
Farida
2
(27, 26, 27, 24)
6
(29, 27, 23, 27)
# 4LOC
Thi Dao
Vietnam - VIE 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 3PEROVA
Ksenia
6
(26, 27, 20, 23)
2
(24, 26, 27, 22)
# 14IGIBAYEVA
Gaukhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 11ILYASSOVA
Alina
0
(24, 25, 21)
6
(27, 27, 23)
# 6NGUYEN
Thi Phuong
Vietnam - VIE 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 9BANNOVA
Anastassiya
6
(27, 28, 26)
0
(24, 21, 23)
# 24RUSS
Emma
New Zealand - NZL 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 13TUKEBAYEVA
Farida
6
(24, 26, 28)
0
(21, 17, 25)
# 20JONGKRAIJAK
Punika
Thailand - THA 
1/16 HKG - Hong Kong, China # 19CHENG
Ching Yi
0
(22, 24, 26)
6
(27, 27, 27)
# 14IGIBAYEVA
Gaukhar
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/16 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 11ILYASSOVA
Alina
6 T. 9
(25, 26, 26, 23, 27)
5 T. 6
(26, 26, 23, 26, 23)
# 22JIM
Vanessa
New Zealand - NZL 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze KAZ - Kazakhstan # 5KARABAYEV
Akbarali
DNS-Bye- # 7TRINH
Van Duc
Vietnam - VIE 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 RUS - Russia # 1BULAEV
Anton
145144 # 5KARABAYEV
Akbarali
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 5KARABAYEV
Akbarali
142
T. 10
142
T. 9
# 4KHRISTICH
Sergey
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 5KARABAYEV
Akbarali
-Bye- 
1/8 -Bye- # 4KHRISTICH
Sergey
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 VIE - Vietnam # 7TRINH
Van Duc
138131 # 10KARABAYEV
Rustam
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
Compound Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold SGP - Singapore # 5LOH
Tze Chieh Contessa
-Bye-DNS # 2MAKARCHUK
Diana
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
Compound Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze KAZ - Kazakhstan # 1ZHEXENBINOVA
Adel
DNS-Bye- # 3AVDEEVA
Natalia
Russia - RUS 
Compound Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 1ZHEXENBINOVA
Adel
142143 # 5LOH
Tze Chieh Contessa
Singapore - SGP 
1/2 RUS - Russia # 3AVDEEVA
Natalia
142
T. 9
142
T. 9+
# 2MAKARCHUK
Diana
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 1ZHEXENBINOVA
Adel
144135 # 8CHAU
Kieu Oanh
Vietnam - VIE 
1/4 SGP - Singapore # 5LOH
Tze Chieh Contessa
145140 # 4LYAN
Viktoriya
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/4 SGP - Singapore # 7ONG
Madeleine Xue Li
139142 # 2MAKARCHUK
Diana
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 KAZ - Kazakhstan # 1ZHEXENBINOVA
Adel
-Bye- 
1/8 VIE - Vietnam # 13NGUYEN
Linh Chi
132146 # 4LYAN
Viktoriya
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
1/8 -Bye- # 2MAKARCHUK
Diana
Kazakhstan - KAZ 
Team Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1RUS
Russia
-Bye-DNS # 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
6
(57, 54, 54, 57)
2
(54, 53, 57, 53)
# 2MAS
Malaysia
1/4# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
5
(53, 48, 55, 53)
3
(53, 54, 54, 50)
# 6FIN
Finland
1/8# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
-Bye- 
Recurve Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 4JPN
Japan
-Bye-DNS # 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
0
(39, 50, 51)
6
(54, 51, 52)
# 2VIE
Vietnam
1/4# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
-Bye- 
Recurve Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 4VIE
Vietnam
-Bye-DNS # 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
0
(31, 35, 29)
6
(38, 38, 36)
# 2JPN
Japan
1/4# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
6
(37, 38, 36)
0
(29, 33, 35)
# 6THA
Thailand
Compound Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1VIE
Vietnam
-Bye-DNS # 2KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 3THA
Thailand
216222 # 2KAZ
Kazakhstan
Compound Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1KAZ
Kazakhstan
DNS-Bye- # 2VIE
Vietnam
1/2# 1KAZ
Kazakhstan
-Bye- 
Compound Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 4THA
Thailand
-Bye-DNS # 2KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 3VIE
Vietnam
152
T. 19
152
T. 17
# 2KAZ
Kazakhstan
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualRecurve MenMUSSAYEV Sanzhar6664
IndividualRecurve MenABDULLIN Ilfat9663
IndividualRecurve MenGANKIN Denis11660
IndividualRecurve MenDUZELBAYEV Sultan19649
IndividualRecurve WomenBANNOVA Anastassiya9634
IndividualRecurve WomenILYASSOVA Alina11627
IndividualRecurve WomenTUKEBAYEVA Farida13622
IndividualRecurve WomenIGIBAYEVA Gaukhar14618
IndividualCompound MenKHRISTICH Sergey4689
IndividualCompound MenKARABAYEV Akbarali5689
IndividualCompound MenKARABAYEV Rustam10663
IndividualCompound WomenZHEXENBINOVA Adel1691
IndividualCompound WomenMAKARCHUK Diana2690
IndividualCompound WomenLYAN Viktoriya4676
TeamsRecurve Men TeamABDULLIN Ilfat
GANKIN Denis
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
31987
TeamsRecurve Women TeamBANNOVA Anastassiya
ILYASSOVA Alina
TUKEBAYEVA Farida
31883
TeamsRecurve Mixed TeamBANNOVA Anastassiya
MUSSAYEV Sanzhar
31298
TeamsCompound Men TeamKARABAYEV Akbarali
KARABAYEV Rustam
KHRISTICH Sergey
22041
TeamsCompound Women TeamLYAN Viktoriya
MAKARCHUK Diana
ZHEXENBINOVA Adel
12057
TeamsCompound Mixed TeamZHEXENBINOVA Adel
KHRISTICH Sergey
21380

Back