JPN - Japan
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/241/161/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualRecurve Men7TATENO Mau647/21-Bye-(106) 1  
IndividualRecurve Men9TOMATSU Daisuke664/7-Bye-   
IndividualRecurve Men17AOSHIMA Tetsuya657/13-Bye-    
IndividualRecurve Men17TODA Yuto630/25-Bye-    
IndividualRecurve Women3NISHIJIMA Shiori640/7 -Bye-6 T.8
IndividualRecurve Women9SUEKI Kanae607/17    
IndividualRecurve Women9UEHARA Ruka633/10    
IndividualRecurve Women17WATANABE Mao607/16     
TeamsRecurve Men Team7AOSHIMA Tetsuya
TATENO Mau
TOMATSU Daisuke
1968/5  -Bye-(226) 2  
TeamsRecurve Women Team3NISHIJIMA Shiori
UEHARA Ruka
WATANABE Mao
1880/4   -Bye-
TeamsRecurve Mixed Team1NISHIJIMA Shiori
TOMATSU Daisuke
1304/2   5 T.10,9
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/4 JPN - Japan # 21TATENO
Mau
1
(25, 23, 29, 29)
7
(27, 25, 29, 30)
# 20TEKONIEMI
Antti
Finland - FIN 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 5MAKHNENKO
Artem
4
(29, 30, 26, 24, 26)
6
(28, 29, 27, 28, 27)
# 21TATENO
Mau
Japan - JPN 
1/8 JPN - Japan # 7TOMATSU
Daisuke
1
(27, 27, 25, 26)
7
(27, 28, 27, 29)
# 10WORTH
Taylor
Australia - AUS 
1/16 JPN - Japan # 25TODA
Yuto
0
(25, 26, 25)
6
(27, 29, 28)
# 8KAMARUDDIN
Haziq
Malaysia - MAS 
1/16 JPN - Japan # 21TATENO
Mau
6
(27, 29, 28, 27, 27)
4
(28, 29, 28, 26, 24)
# 12ZOLKEPELI
Muhamad Zarif Syahiir
Malaysia - MAS 
1/16 JPN - Japan # 13AOSHIMA
Tetsuya
4
(26, 27, 26, 26, 27)
6
(28, 28, 25, 26, 27)
# 20TEKONIEMI
Antti
Finland - FIN 
1/16 JPN - Japan # 7TOMATSU
Daisuke
6
(25, 27, 25)
0
(21, 20, 20)
# 26WAN
Chun Kit
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/24 JPN - Japan # 25TODA
Yuto
-Bye- 
1/24 JPN - Japan # 21TATENO
Mau
-Bye- 
1/24 JPN - Japan # 13AOSHIMA
Tetsuya
-Bye- 
1/24 JPN - Japan # 7TOMATSU
Daisuke
pre-seeded in 1/16th
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
5 T. 7
(26, 27, 28, 25, 26)
6 T. 8
(24, 27, 29, 27, 25)
# 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
Japan - JPN 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 RUS - Russia # 3PEROVA
Ksenia
6
(25, 28, 28, 27)
2
(23, 24, 29, 24)
# 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
Japan - JPN 
1/4 JPN - Japan # 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
6 T. X
(26, 25, 24, 26, 28)
5 T. 9
(25, 26, 26, 26, 24)
# 15KUOPPA
Taru
Finland - FIN 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 1STEPANOVA
Inna
7
(27, 26, 25, 26)
1
(25, 26, 24, 21)
# 17SUEKI
Kanae
Japan - JPN 
1/8 JPN - Japan # 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
6
(24, 28, 28, 26)
2
(26, 27, 24, 24)
# 10UEHARA
Ruka
Japan - JPN 
1/16 JPN - Japan # 17SUEKI
Kanae
6
(29, 27, 27, 27)
2
(27, 25, 28, 26)
# 16WATANABE
Mao
Japan - JPN 
1/16 JPN - Japan # 7NISHIJIMA
Shiori
-Bye- 
1/16 THA - Thailand # 23CHANSONG
Panisa
0
(26, 26, 25)
6
(27, 28, 28)
# 10UEHARA
Ruka
Japan - JPN 
Team Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
1/4# 5JPN
Japan
2
(55, 58, 56, 57)
6
(57, 56, 58, 58)
# 4AUS
Australia
1/8# 5JPN
Japan
-Bye- 
Recurve Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Bronze# 4JPN
Japan
-Bye-DNS # 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
1/2# 1RUS
Russia
6
(49, 54, 53, 53)
2
(51, 50, 48, 52)
# 4JPN
Japan
1/4# 5THA
Thailand
1
(40, 43, 51)
5
(55, 55, 51)
# 4JPN
Japan
Recurve Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 1RUS
Russia
4 T. 17
(35, 37, 36, 37)
5 T. 19
(35, 37, 35, 38)
# 2JPN
Japan
1/2# 3KAZ
Kazakhstan
0
(31, 35, 29)
6
(38, 38, 36)
# 2JPN
Japan
1/4# 7HKG
Hong Kong, China
0
(30, 34, 33)
6
(33, 35, 35)
# 2JPN
Japan
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualRecurve MenTOMATSU Daisuke7664
IndividualRecurve MenAOSHIMA Tetsuya13657
IndividualRecurve MenTATENO Mau21647
IndividualRecurve MenTODA Yuto25630
IndividualRecurve WomenNISHIJIMA Shiori7640
IndividualRecurve WomenUEHARA Ruka10633
IndividualRecurve WomenWATANABE Mao16607
IndividualRecurve WomenSUEKI Kanae17607
TeamsRecurve Men TeamAOSHIMA Tetsuya
TATENO Mau
TOMATSU Daisuke
51968
TeamsRecurve Women TeamNISHIJIMA Shiori
UEHARA Ruka
WATANABE Mao
41880
TeamsRecurve Mixed TeamNISHIJIMA Shiori
TOMATSU Daisuke
21304

Back