AUS - Australia
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/241/161/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualRecurve Men17BOUKOUVALAS Peter647/19-Bye-    
IndividualRecurve Men33JEFFERIES Scott579/36     
IndividualRecurve Women9SPINOCCHIA Melissa624/13    
IndividualRecurve Women17LAVENDER Kim600/22     
IndividualRecurve Women17MURRAY Joanna562/26     
IndividualCompound Men6JERSEY Liu695/6 139 145 141   
IndividualCompound Men9SFAR Hassy679/14 139 139    
IndividualCompound Men17PAGE Matthew627/28 122     
IndividualCompound Men17SHELTON David654/25 133     
TeamsRecurve Women Team6LAVENDER Kim
MURRAY Joanna
SPINOCCHIA Melissa
1786/7   (151) 0  
TeamsRecurve Mixed Team7SPINOCCHIA Melissa
BOUKOUVALAS Peter
1271/7   (97) 0  
TeamsCompound Men Team1JERSEY Liu
SFAR Hassy
SHELTON David
2028/5   227 221 224 
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/16 AUS - Australia # 19BOUKOUVALAS
Peter
2
(21, 26, 24, 26)
6
(28, 27, 23, 27)
# 14PATHAIRAT
Tanapat
Thailand - THA 
1/24 SGP - Singapore # 29NG
Justin Wei Qing
6
(26, 26, 29, 28)
2
(27, 19, 16, 23)
# 36JEFFERIES
Scott
Australia - AUS 
1/24 AUS - Australia # 19BOUKOUVALAS
Peter
-Bye- 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/8 AUS - Australia # 13SPINOCCHIA
Melissa
2
(24, 27, 27, 24)
6
(27, 28, 27, 24)
# 4YEH
Yu-Chen
Chinese Taipei - TPE 
1/16 AUS - Australia # 13SPINOCCHIA
Melissa
6
(27, 27, 24, 26)
2
(26, 26, 25, 24)
# 20ARTSALEE
Sataporn
Thailand - THA 
1/16 MAS - Malaysia # 11LOKE
Shin Hui
6
(25, 28, 25)
0
(24, 24, 24)
# 22LAVENDER
Kim
Australia - AUS 
1/16 TPE - Chinese Taipei # 7CHANG
Rong-Jia
6
(27, 27, 27)
0
(18, 21, 24)
# 26MURRAY
Joanna
Australia - AUS 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/4 PHI - Philippines # 3DE LA CRUZ
Paul Marton
146141 # 6JERSEY
Liu
Australia - AUS 
1/8 PHI - Philippines # 3DE LA CRUZ
Paul Marton
145139 # 14SFAR
Hassy
Australia - AUS 
1/8 MAS - Malaysia # 11MOHANARAJA
Khambeswaran
140145 # 6JERSEY
Liu
Australia - AUS 
1/16 AUS - Australia # 25SHELTON
David
133144 # 8RUSLAN
Zulfadhli
Malaysia - MAS 
1/16 THA - Thailand # 5ITSARANGKUN NA AYUTTHAYA
Dhansarit
143122 # 28PAGE
Matthew
Australia - AUS 
1/16 THA - Thailand # 19PHOHIRAN
Khwanchai
137139 # 14SFAR
Hassy
Australia - AUS 
1/16 MYA - Myanmar # 27HEIN
Htet Aung
130139 # 6JERSEY
Liu
Australia - AUS 
Team Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Women Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
1/4# 7AUS
Australia
0
(46, 51, 54)
6
(54, 56, 56)
# 2TPE
Chinese Taipei
Recurve Mixed Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
1/4# 7AUS
Australia
0
(34, 32, 31)
6
(37, 39, 38)
# 2MAS
Malaysia
Compound Men Team
PhaseTeamScoreTeam
Gold# 5AUS
Australia
224217 # 3PHI
Philippines
1/2# 1MAS
Malaysia
221
T. 28
221
T. 28*
# 5AUS
Australia
1/4# 5AUS
Australia
227222 # 4HKG
Hong Kong, China
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualRecurve MenBOUKOUVALAS Peter19647
IndividualRecurve MenJEFFERIES Scott36579
IndividualRecurve WomenSPINOCCHIA Melissa13624
IndividualRecurve WomenLAVENDER Kim22600
IndividualRecurve WomenMURRAY Joanna26562
IndividualCompound MenJERSEY Liu6695
IndividualCompound MenSFAR Hassy14679
IndividualCompound MenSHELTON David25654
IndividualCompound MenPAGE Matthew28627
TeamsRecurve Women TeamLAVENDER Kim
MURRAY Joanna
SPINOCCHIA Melissa
71786
TeamsRecurve Mixed TeamSPINOCCHIA Melissa
BOUKOUVALAS Peter
71271
TeamsCompound Men TeamJERSEY Liu
SFAR Hassy
SHELTON David
52028

Back