KOR - Korea
Final Rank
EventRankAthlete RR Score/Rank1/161/81/41/2Gold
Bronze
IndividualRecurve Men1OH Jin Hyek594/2
IndividualRecurve Men3LEE Seungshin590/3
IndividualRecurve Men5HAN Jaeyeop589/4(147) 5  
IndividualRecurve Men8MIN Byeongyeon581/6(84) 0  
IndividualRecurve Men9KU Bonchan572/7   
IndividualRecurve Women1JEON Hunyoung587/3
IndividualRecurve Women2YUN Mi Jin581/5
IndividualRecurve Women3JUNG Dasomi590/2
IndividualRecurve Women4RYOO Su Jung595/1
IndividualRecurve Women5SONG Jiyung583/4(146) 5  
IndividualCompound Men3KIM Taeyoon587/7147 148 147 144 146 
IndividualCompound Men9CHOI Yonghee590/4149 144    
IndividualCompound Men9HONG Sung Ho586/10146 145    
Individual Elim. & Final Rounds
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold FRA - France # 1VALLADONT
Jean-Charles
2
(30, 29, 28, 29)
6
(30, 30, 29, 29)
# 2OH
Jin Hyek
Korea - KOR 
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze AUS - Australia # 5BARNES
David
2
(28, 29, 30, 29)
6
(30, 29, 30, 30)
# 3LEE
Seungshin
Korea - KOR 
Recurve Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 KOR - Korea # 3LEE
Seungshin
4
(29, 30, 30, 30, 30)
6
(30, 30, 30, 30, 30)
# 2OH
Jin Hyek
Korea - KOR 
1/4 AUS - Australia # 5BARNES
David
6 T. 10,10*
(29, 30, 29, 29, 30)
5 T. 10,10
(30, 29, 30, 28, 30)
# 4HAN
Jaeyeop
Korea - KOR 
1/4 KOR - Korea # 3LEE
Seungshin
6
(30, 30, 30)
0
(27, 28, 29)
# 6MIN
Byeongyeon
Korea - KOR 
1/4 IRI - IR Iran # 10SHIRGHOLAMI
Amir Ali
0
(29, 29, 28)
6
(30, 30, 30)
# 2OH
Jin Hyek
Korea - KOR 
1/8 IRI - IR Iran # 13SHAFIEI
Mohammad Amin
0
(29, 28, 27)
6
(30, 29, 29)
# 4HAN
Jaeyeop
Korea - KOR 
1/8 KOR - Korea # 3LEE
Seungshin
6
(30, 30, 29)
0
(27, 26, 25)
# 14PATIL
Rakshak
India - IND 
1/8 HKG - Hong Kong, China # 22TSUI
Pan Chuen
0
(25, 25, 26)
6
(29, 29, 29)
# 6MIN
Byeongyeon
Korea - KOR 
1/8 KOR - Korea # 7KU
Bonchan
5 T. 10
(29, 28, 29, 30, 29)
6 T. 10*
(27, 29, 29, 30, 29)
# 10SHIRGHOLAMI
Amir Ali
IR Iran - IRI 
1/8 MAC - Macau # 15KOU CHIM
Io
1
(27, 27, 29, 28)
7
(28, 29, 29, 30)
# 2OH
Jin Hyek
Korea - KOR 
1/16 MAC - Macau # 29GU
YiMing
0
(25, 25, 27)
6
(30, 29, 29)
# 4HAN
Jaeyeop
Korea - KOR 
1/16 KOR - Korea # 3LEE
Seungshin
6
(29, 29, 30)
0
(26, 26, 26)
# 30WONG
Wai hou
Macau - MAC 
1/16 GBR - Great Britain # 27DUKES
Malcolm
0
(26, 26, 25)
6
(27, 30, 30)
# 6MIN
Byeongyeon
Korea - KOR 
1/16 KOR - Korea # 7KU
Bonchan
6
(29, 28, 29)
0
(22, 25, 26)
# 26DONG
XinLei
Macau - MAC 
1/16 MAC - Macau # 31HAO
XiangYang
0
(22, 27, 28)
6
(30, 30, 29)
# 2OH
Jin Hyek
Korea - KOR 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Gold KOR - Korea # 5YUN
Mi Jin
2
(29, 29, 30, 28)
6
(30, 29, 30, 30)
# 3JEON
Hunyoung
Korea - KOR 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze KOR - Korea # 1RYOO
Su Jung
4
(29, 29, 29, 30, 30)
6
(30, 29, 30, 29, 30)
# 2JUNG
Dasomi
Korea - KOR 
Recurve Women
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 KOR - Korea # 1RYOO
Su Jung
4
(30, 29, 30, 30, 29)
6
(30, 30, 30, 29, 30)
# 5YUN
Mi Jin
Korea - KOR 
1/2 KOR - Korea # 3JEON
Hunyoung
7
(30, 29, 30, 30, 30)
3
(30, 29, 30, 29, 29)
# 2JUNG
Dasomi
Korea - KOR 
1/4 KOR - Korea # 1RYOO
Su Jung
6
(28, 30, 30)
0
(27, 24, 28)
# 9JUNG
Amy
USA - USA 
1/4 KOR - Korea # 5YUN
Mi Jin
6 T. 10
(29, 30, 29, 29, 29)
5 T. 9
(29, 30, 28, 30, 29)
# 4SONG
Jiyung
Korea - KOR 
1/4 KOR - Korea # 3JEON
Hunyoung
7
(30, 30, 29, 30)
1
(25, 28, 29, 28)
# 11HUANG
Dae
Macau - MAC 
1/4 NED - Netherlands # 7BAYARDO
Gabriela
0
(28, 28, 25)
6
(30, 30, 29)
# 2JUNG
Dasomi
Korea - KOR 
1/8 KOR - Korea # 1RYOO
Su Jung
6
(29, 28, 29)
0
(15, 26, 26)
# 17LEE
Wan Yi
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/8 KOR - Korea # 5YUN
Mi Jin
6
(30, 27, 30)
0
(27, 24, 27)
# 12BENNETT SHELTON
Laura
USA - USA 
1/8 HKG - Hong Kong, China # 13CHENG
Ching Yi
0
(28, 26, 27)
6
(30, 29, 30)
# 4SONG
Jiyung
Korea - KOR 
1/8 KOR - Korea # 3JEON
Hunyoung
6
(29, 30, 30)
0
(23, 27, 29)
# 14POON
Yee Tung
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/8 PHI - Philippines # 18GACAL
Franceska Glen
0
(6, 7, 27)
6
(30, 30, 28)
# 2JUNG
Dasomi
Korea - KOR 
1/16 KOR - Korea # 1RYOO
Su Jung
6
(29, 30, 30)
0
(15, 13, 20)
# 32LI
Niman
Macau - MAC 
1/16 KOR - Korea # 5YUN
Mi Jin
6
(30, 30, 29)
0
(14, 17, 22)
# 28LO
Yee Lam Tammy
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/16 MAC - Macau # 29WU
LuoYun
0
(13, 9, 24)
6
(29, 30, 28)
# 4SONG
Jiyung
Korea - KOR 
1/16 KOR - Korea # 3JEON
Hunyoung
6
(29, 30, 29)
0
(23, 22, 25)
# 30SIT
Wai Chi
Hong Kong, China - HKG 
1/16 HKG - Hong Kong, China # 31LO
Bonnie
0
(24, 15, 10)
6
(29, 30, 30)
# 2JUNG
Dasomi
Korea - KOR 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
Bronze RUS - Russia # 13DEMAKOV
Iurii
141146 # 7KIM
Taeyoon
Korea - KOR 
Compound Men
PhaseAthleteScoreAthlete
1/2 IND - India # 6CHAUHAN
Rajat
144
T. 9*
144
T. 9
# 7KIM
Taeyoon
Korea - KOR 
1/4 KOR - Korea # 7KIM
Taeyoon
147
T. 10
147
T. 9
# 2ELMAAGACLI
Demir
Turkey - TUR 
1/8 RUS - Russia # 13DEMAKOV
Iurii
145144 # 4CHOI
Yonghee
Korea - KOR 
1/8 KOR - Korea # 7KIM
Taeyoon
148145 # 10HONG
Sung Ho
Korea - KOR 
1/16 MAS - Malaysia # 29ABDUL SALIM
Mohamed Shafiq
142149 # 4CHOI
Yonghee
Korea - KOR 
1/16 KOR - Korea # 7KIM
Taeyoon
147141 # 26VARMA
Aditya
India - IND 
1/16 MAC - Macau # 23CHEN
Long
144146 # 10HONG
Sung Ho
Korea - KOR 
Qualification Round
EventAthleteRankScore
IndividualRecurve MenOH Jin Hyek2594
IndividualRecurve MenLEE Seungshin3590
IndividualRecurve MenHAN Jaeyeop4589
IndividualRecurve MenMIN Byeongyeon6581
IndividualRecurve MenKU Bonchan7572
IndividualRecurve WomenRYOO Su Jung1595
IndividualRecurve WomenJUNG Dasomi2590
IndividualRecurve WomenJEON Hunyoung3587
IndividualRecurve WomenSONG Jiyung4583
IndividualRecurve WomenYUN Mi Jin5581
IndividualCompound MenCHOI Yonghee4590
IndividualCompound MenKIM Taeyoon7587
IndividualCompound MenHONG Sung Ho10586

Back