Recurve Women [After 72 Arrows]
Pos. Target Athlete Country 70m-1 70m-2 Tot. 10+X X
692KANG Chae Young (KOR)World Record Avg 692.0  
1   20C AN San KOR Korea 315/13  331/ 1  646 22 10
2   11A VALENCIA Alejandra MEX Mexico 326/ 2  318/ 8  644 25 6
3   21C JANG Minhee KOR Korea 320/ 4  322/ 4  642 20 4
4   19C KANG Chae Young KOR Korea 316/ 8  324/ 3  640 20 3
5   9A KAUFHOLD Casey USA USA 309/21  330/ 2  639 23 8
6   14A BARBELIN Lisa FRA France 330/ 1  308/30  638 23 8
7   4A OSIPOVA Elena RAF RAF 317/ 7  319/ 6  636 17 8
8   10A ROMAN Aida MEX Mexico 316/ 8  319/ 7  635 19 4
9   6C BAUER Katharina GER Germany 321/ 3  312/17  633 19 6
10   12C CANALES Elia ESP Spain 319/ 6  314/13  633 16 6
11   25C VAN DER WINKEL Laura NED Netherlands 320/ 5  309/29  629 12 2
12   15A RICHARD Melodie FRA France 316/ 8  312/15  628 22 6
13   30C MIRCA Alexandra MDA Moldova 315/11  310/23  625 21 5
14   21B PITMAN Bryony GBR Great Britain 308/25  317/11  625 17 5
15   24C SCHLOESSER Gaby NED Netherlands 310/20  315/12  625 15 4
16   16C HORACKOVA Marie CZE Czech Republic 313/14  312/19  625 15 4
17   6B BOARI Lucilla ITA Italy 307/30  317/10  624 19 6
18   4C KROPPEN Michelle GER Germany 315/12  309/27  624 18 3
19   5A STEPANOVA Inna RAF RAF 312/18  312/16  624 17 4
20   17A BHAKAT Ankita IND India 312/16  311/21  623 16 5
21   26A DEGN Randi DEN Denmark 312/15  310/25  622 18 10
22   9C NAKAMURA Miki JPN Japan 302/39  319/ 5  621 21 4
23   6A GOMBOEVA Svetlana RAF RAF 302/41  318/ 8  620 12 3
24   14C ANAGOZ Yasemin TUR Turkey 308/28  310/26  618 12 6
25   26C LU Dai-Ling TPE Chinese Taipei 308/24  309/28  617 16 3
26   16A RIDHI IND India 306/35  311/20  617 12 6
27   19B LARKINS Yulia GBR Great Britain 307/29  308/31  615 18 8
28   24A MARCHENKO Veronika UKR Ukraine 308/26  307/35  615 13 5
29   18A BARI Komalika IND India 307/31  307/34  614 16 4
30   23A SICHENIKOVA Lidiia UKR Ukraine 312/19  301/48  613 15 6
31   7A SASAI Gabrielle USA USA 308/23  305/41  613 14 1
32   13C COSKUN Gulnaz TUR Turkey 312/17  299/53  611 15 10
33   13B DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna BLR Belarus 309/22  301/50  610 10 3
34   12A VAZQUEZ Ana MEX Mexico 298/49  310/22  608 16 3
35   22B DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle BRA Brazil 306/34  302/44  608 15 7
36   5C TARTLER Elisa GER Germany 302/40  305/40  607 13 5
37   27C LIN Chia-En TPE Chinese Taipei 308/26  299/54  607 12 2
38   29C RENDON Ana Maria COL Colombia 302/41  305/42  607 7 1
39   7C SUGIMOTO Tomomi JPN Japan 299/47  307/33  606 19 5
40   20A LESNIAK Natalia POL Poland 303/37  302/45  605 15 4
41   22C BARANKOVA Denisa SVK Slovakia 306/33  299/55  605 14 4
42   21A ZYZANSKA Sylwia POL Poland 305/36  300/52  605 12 1
43   15B KAZLOUSKAYA Karyna BLR Belarus 298/50  306/36  604 15 7
44   8A MUCINO-FERNANDEZ Jennifer USA USA 302/41  301/49  603 10 2
45   24B MACHADO Ana BRA Brazil 307/32  294/60  601 10 2
46   22A RODIONOVA Polina UKR Ukraine 299/48  300/51  599 12 3
47   13A LOPEZ Caroline FRA France 303/38  295/58  598 14 3
48   5B REBAGLIATI Chiara ITA Italy 301/44  297/56  598 12 4
49   20B HEALEY Penny GBR Great Britain 284/64  313/14  597 16 1
50   8C WATANABE Mao JPN Japan 288/58  308/32  596 10 3
51   23B NIKITIN Sarah BRA Brazil 294/51  302/47  596 9 3
52   23C LONGOVA Alexandra SVK Slovakia 300/46  296/57  596 9 1
53   28C AMAISTROAIE Madalina ROU Romania 293/54  302/43  595 13 2
54   4B LANDI Vanessa ITA Italy 293/53  302/46  595 12 2
55   19A MYSZOR Wioleta POL Poland 289/57  306/38  595 10 5
56   12B UMER Ana SLO Slovenia 282/66  312/18  594 14 3
57   30A LILIENTHAL Triinu EST Estonia 286/62  305/39  591 16 3
58   11C FERNANDEZ INFANTE Leyre ESP Spain 281/67  310/24  591 13 4
59   14B MARUSAVA Hanna BLR Belarus 300/45  291/63  591 13 2
60   27B TKACHENKO Milana POR Portugal 275/68  306/37  581 11 2
61   11B FERS Spela SLO Slovenia 288/59  292/62  580 8 1
62   10C DE VELASCO Ines ESP Spain 292/55  288/65  580 7 2
63   28B SHARBEKOVA Asel KGZ Kyrgyzstan 284/65  294/59  578 11 1
64   29B STRAKA Elisabeth AUT Austria 285/63  286/66  571 9 4
65   29A ANKHBAYAR Otgonjargal MGL Mongolia 291/56  280/68  571 5 2
66   16B EDWARDS Tania CAN Canada 273/70  292/61  565 10 3
67   17B BARRETT Stephanie CAN Canada 287/61  278/70  565 7 2
68   18C VANECKOVA Jindriska CZE Czech Republic 275/69  289/64  564 10 5
69   15C KARATAYLI Asya TUR Turkey 287/60  271/71  558 8 1
70   18B CHENIER Virginie CAN Canada 272/72  285/67  557 7 5
71   25A JAKOBSEN Nanna DEN Denmark 294/52  261/74  555 6 3
72   28A RAY Beauty BAN Bangladesh 273/71  278/69  551 6 1
73   10B SLANA Teja SLO Slovenia 259/74  267/72  526 7 2
74   17C GRAPOVA Klara CZE Czech Republic 254/76  267/73  521 6 2
75   25B PELLECER Cinthya GUA Guatemala 258/75  257/75  515 7 2
76   26B ENRIQUEZ Nancy GUA Guatemala 262/73  246/76  508 7 1
77   9B SALOUM Sarah KSA Saudi Arabia 213/77  222/77  435 3 1
78   8B ALOTAIBI Mashail KSA Saudi Arabia 206/79  209/78  415 5 2
79   7B AL MARSHUD Shaden KSA Saudi Arabia 211/78  183/79  394 3 0
Compound Men [After 72 Arrows]
Pos. Target Athlete Country 50m-1 50m-2 Tot. 10+X X
718GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA)World Record Avg 718.0  
1   35C CAGIRAN Evren TUR Turkey 353/ 1  352/ 1  705 58 27
2   50C SCHLOESSER Mike NED Netherlands 351/ 2  349/ 6  700 55 20
3   57B PERKINS Christopher CAN Canada 350/ 4  349/ 6  699 52 29
4   53C KRIPPENDORF Tim GER Germany 349/ 6  350/ 5  699 52 15
5   40C LUTZ James USA USA 348/12  350/ 2  698 52 16
6   40A KIM Jongho KOR Korea 347/17  350/ 2  697 51 19
7   38B VERMA Abhishek IND India 346/22  349/ 6  695 48 28
8   59C PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz POL Poland 348/11  346/12  694 49 18
9   42B FULLERTON Mathias DEN Denmark 345/25  349/ 6  694 51 13
10   61C BOSANSKY Jozef SVK Slovakia 348/10  346/17  694 48 20
11   60B JAATMA Robin EST Estonia 349/ 6  345/20  694 47 22
12   40B HANSEN Stephan DEN Denmark 351/ 3  342/39  693 47 17
13   53A WIENER Nico AUT Austria 346/23  347/11  693 46 13
14   36C YILDIZ Yakup TUR Turkey 349/ 6  343/27  692 49 25
15   42A YANG Jaewon KOR Korea 349/ 6  343/31  692 49 20
16   54C HAMDORF Sebastian GER Germany 348/13  344/23  692 47 16
17   42C GELLENTHIEN Braden USA USA 344/32  348/10  692 46 14
18   35B GONTIER Adrien FRA France 350/ 5  341/43  691 48 21
19   59B VAVRO Mario CRO Croatia 347/14  343/33  690 47 15
20   58A PIZARRO Jean PUR Puerto Rico 344/33  346/13  690 45 18
21   43B MUNOZ Daniel COL Colombia 346/18  343/26  689 49 17
22   52C GRAFMANS Florian GER Germany 339/51  350/ 4  689 47 18
23   44B ARENAS Sebastian COL Colombia 346/21  343/29  689 46 15
24   62A FAUGSTAD Anders NOR Norway 345/29  343/30  688 45 18
25   50A CARPENTER Adam GBR Great Britain 346/18  342/37  688 45 16
26   37B BISLA Sangampreet Singh IND India 343/38  345/19  688 44 16
27   57C BULAEV Anton RAF RAF 343/35  344/22  687 49 24
28   37A BECERRA Miguel MEX Mexico 345/24  342/35  687 47 15
29   49A MASON James GBR Great Britain 347/16  340/47  687 45 14
30   44C BARILLAS Julio GUA Guatemala 345/28  342/38  687 43 16
31   55C KALASHNIKOV Viktor RAF RAF 343/36  344/25  687 43 15
32   51A RAVENSCROFT Adam GBR Great Britain 342/41  345/20  687 42 24
33   34B BOULCH Jean Philippe FRA France 340/49  346/13  686 41 21
34   56B FAGAN Andrew CAN Canada 340/46  345/18  685 43 20
35   61A HERNANDEZ Roberto ESA El Salvador 347/15  338/53  685 43 17
36   44A FREGNAN Elia ITA Italy 342/43  343/28  685 43 15
37   36B DELOCHE Pierre-Julien FRA France 345/29  340/48  685 43 15
38   41A CHOI Yonghee KOR Korea 343/39  342/40  685 40 16
39   34C ORUC Furkan TUR Turkey 344/31  340/48  684 45 17
40   62C YAMROM Shamai ISR Israel 342/42  342/34  684 42 28
41   58B BUDEN Domagoj CRO Croatia 344/34  340/46  684 42 14
42   43A PAGNONI Federico ITA Italy 340/45  343/32  683 43 14
43   56C DAMBAEV Alexander RAF RAF 345/27  338/55  683 39 16
44   38A HIDALGO Antonio MEX Mexico 337/58  346/16  683 38 21
45   45B BONILLA Juan Fernando COL Colombia 342/40  339/52  681 38 16
46   52A HEINCZ Stefan AUT Austria 340/48  341/44  681 38 12
47   48A SIMÕES Nuno POR Portugal 343/37  338/56  681 37 11
48   45A PAGNI Sergio ITA Italy 346/20  335/62  681 36 16
49   39B YADAV Rishabh IND India 345/26  335/60  680 42 18
50   41B DAMSBO Martin DEN Denmark 341/44  338/53  679 40 14
51   38C BRENK Aljaz Matija SLO Slovenia 336/59  342/42  678 37 13
52   49C VERWOERDT Max NED Netherlands 336/62  342/36  678 37 9
53   51C PATER Sil NED Netherlands 335/63  341/45  676 37 12
54   39A OLVERA Uriel MEX Mexico 332/70  344/24  676 36 18
55   55A LOPEZ Ramon ESP Spain 336/60  340/51  676 34 9
56   46B KARABAYEV Akbarali KAZ Kazakhstan 338/54  337/59  675 33 8
57   54A MATZNER Michael AUT Austria 328/74  346/15  674 41 12
58   63A DAS Ashim Kumer BAN Bangladesh 337/57  337/57  674 36 14
59   37C MODIC Stas SLO Slovenia 333/68  340/50  673 36 13
60   43C DEL CID Jose Marcelo GUA Guatemala 338/56  335/61  673 31 10
61   58C ATAMANENKO Serhiy UKR Ukraine 339/52  333/64  672 35 12
62   54B POULSEN Joannes FRO Faroe Islands 340/47  332/67  672 34 11
63   39C JEVSNIK Tim SLO Slovenia 339/50  332/66  671 36 14
64   63C NAKAMURA Kazune JPN Japan 329/72  342/40  671 32 12
65   60A HOCEVAR Arnaud LUX Luxembourg 339/53  331/69  670 30 11
66   41C SCHAFF Kris USA USA 336/61  333/63  669 33 18
67   36A PENG Te-Yang TPE Chinese Taipei 334/66  332/65  666 33 11
68   56A MEDINA ORTA Miguel Angel ESP Spain 329/73  337/58  666 26 5
69   55B BREHAUT Jamie CAN Canada 335/65  328/70  663 28 8
70   57A PEREZ GONZALEZ Jesus Jacinto ESP Spain 331/71  331/68  662 30 14
71   59A ALVARADO Bryan PUR Puerto Rico 334/67  326/72  660 28 12
72   35A LIU Yuan TPE Chinese Taipei 338/55  321/80  659 30 7
73   47A ALVES Cláudio POR Portugal 335/64  323/78  658 28 10
74   46A RESENDE Carlos POR Portugal 332/69  322/79  654 34 13
75   45C SALAZAR Pedro GUA Guatemala 326/76  328/71  654 26 13
76   60C BARSALLO MORENO Edgar Francisco PAN Panama 328/75  325/73  653 26 10
77   48B BEKTURSUN Zhomart KAZ Kazakhstan 325/78  325/74  650 24 8
78   53B JOHANNESEN Kaj FRO Faroe Islands 326/77  324/75  650 22 10
79   46C LKHAMJAV Otgonbayar MGL Mongolia 319/80  323/76  642 27 12
80   52B PETERSEN Nikkel FRO Faroe Islands 318/82  323/77  641 19 6
81   47C GOMBODORJ Gan-Erdene MGL Mongolia 315/84  320/81  635 17 7
82   49B ALSHAMRANI Ali KSA Saudi Arabia 313/85  320/82  633 17 9
83   48C GANBAATAR Ganzorig MGL Mongolia 316/83  312/84  628 16 4
84   47B MIRZAMETOV Bunyod KAZ Kazakhstan 320/79  308/85  628 15 5
85   61B BIRGISSON Alfred ISL Iceland 313/86  313/83  626 14 4
86   34A CHEN Hong-Yi TPE Chinese Taipei 319/81  280/87  599 14 1
87   51B ALSUBHI Majdi KSA Saudi Arabia 301/87  291/86  592 9 2
88   50B MOBARK Haitham KSA Saudi Arabia 214/88  212/88  426 2 0