26 Apr 2024, Friday | |
---|---|
08:00 | Venue opens |
ARC06 - Mixed Team Elimination | |
09:00-09:15 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot |
09:15-09:40 | 1/12: RX |
CX: 3 ends of practice, byes can shoot | |
09:40-10:05 | 1/12: CX |
1/8: RX | |
10:05-10:30 | 1/8: CX |
1/4: RX | |
10:30-10:55 | 1/4: CX |
1/2: RX | |
10:55-11:20 | 1/2: CX |
11:20-14:00 | Session Break |
13:00 | Venue opens |
ARC07 - Individual Elimination Recurve | |
14:00-14:13 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition |
14:13-14:50 | 1/32: RM, RW |
14:50-15:25 | 1/16: RM, RW |
15:25-16:00 | 1/8: RM, RW |
16:00-16:30 | 1/4: RM, RW |
27 Apr 2024, Saturday | |
09:00 | Practice field open |
ARC08 - Team Finals Compound | |
10:02-10:28 | Gold: Compound Women Team India (IND) - (ITA) Italy |
10:30-10:38 | Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team |
10:40-11:06 | Gold: Compound Men Team India (IND) - (NED) Netherlands |
11:08-11:16 | Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team |
11:18-11:37 | Bronze: Compound Mixed Team USA (USA) - (MEX) Mexico |
11:37-11:56 | Gold: Compound Mixed Team Estonia (EST) - (IND) India |
11:58-12:06 | Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team |
12:06-14:02 | Session Break |
13:00 | Practice field open |
ARC09 - Individual Finals Compound | |
14:02-14:14 | 1/2: Compound Women BECERRA Andrea (MEX) - (USA) RUIZ Alexis |
14:14-14:26 | 1/2: Compound Women PAAS Meeri-Marita (EST) - (IND) VENNAM Jyothi Surekha |
14:28-14:40 | Bronze: Compound Women |
14:40-14:52 | Gold: Compound Women |
14:54-15:02 | Award Ceremony - Compound Women |
15:04-15:16 | 1/2: Compound Men WIENER Nico (AUT) - (KOR) YANG Jaewon |
15:16-15:28 | 1/2: Compound Men PRIYANSH (IND) - (USA) KAPPERS Nick |
15:30-15:42 | Bronze: Compound Men |
15:42-15:54 | Gold: Compound Men |
15:56-16:04 | Award Ceremony - Compound Men |
28 Apr 2024, Sunday | |
09:00 | Practice field open |
ARC10 - Team Finals Recurve | |
10:02-10:28 | Gold: Recurve Women Team Korea (KOR) - (CHN) PR China |
10:30-10:38 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team |
10:40-11:06 | Gold: Recurve Men Team Korea (KOR) - (IND) India |
11:08-11:16 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team |
11:18-11:37 | Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team India (IND) - (MEX) Mexico |
11:37-11:56 | Gold: Recurve Mixed Team Korea (KOR) - (ESP) Spain |
11:58-12:06 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team |
12:06-14:02 | Session Break |
13:00 | Practice field open |
ARC11 - Individual Finals Recurve | |
14:02-14:14 | 1/2: Recurve Women |
14:14-14:26 | 1/2: Recurve Women |
14:28-14:40 | Bronze: Recurve Women |
14:40-14:52 | Gold: Recurve Women |
14:54-15:02 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Women |
15:04-15:16 | 1/2: Recurve Men |
15:16-15:28 | 1/2: Recurve Men |
15:30-15:42 | Bronze: Recurve Men |
15:42-15:54 | Gold: Recurve Men |
15:56-16:04 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Men |