8 May 2024, Wednesday | |
---|---|
Qualification Rounds | |
Qualification Round Recurve | |
09:00-12:00 | RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD) |
Qualification Round Recurve View Individual Results View Team Results | |
12:10 | Shoot off, if any |
12:10-14:00 | Lunch Break |
Qualification Round Compound | |
14:00-17:00 | CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD) |
Qualification Round Compound View Individual Results View Team Results | |
17:10 | Shoot off, if any |
9 May 2024, Thursday | |
Individual Matches | |
09:00-09:12 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches |
09:12-09:50 | 1/48: RM |
09:50-10:02 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches |
10:02-10:40 | 1/24: RM, CW |
10:40-10:52 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches |
10:52-11:30 | 1/48: RW, CM |
11:30-11:42 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition |
11:42-12:20 | 1/24: RW, CM |
12:20-14:15 | Lunch Break |
Team Matches | |
14:15-14:30 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches |
14:30-15:00 | 1/12: RM, CM |
1/12: RW | |
15:15-15:30 | 1/12: RX, CX warmup |
15:30-15:55 | 1/12: RX, CX |
15:55-16:10 | 1/8: RX, CX warmup |
16:10-16:35 | 1/8: RX, CX |
16:35-17:00 | 1/4: RX, CX |
17:00-17:25 | 1/2: RX, CX |
10 May 2024, Friday | |
Individual Matches | |
09:00-09:12 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition |
09:12-09:50 | 1/16: RM, RW, CM, CW |
09:50-10:25 | 1/8: RM, RW, CM, CW |
10:25-11:00 | 1/4: RM, RW, CM, CW |
11:00-11:30 | 1/2: RM, RW, CM, CW |
11:30-14:00 | Lunch Break |
Team Matches | |
14:00-14:15 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot |
14:15-14:45 | 1/8: RM, CW |
14:45-15:00 | 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition |
15:00-15:30 | 1/8: RW, CM |
15:30-15:35 | 1 end of practice immediately followed by competition |
15:35-16:05 | 1/4: RM, RW, CM, CW |
16:05-16:35 | 1/2: RM, RW, CM, CW |
11 May 2024, Saturday | |
09:00 | Practice Field Open |
Compound Team Finals | |
10:02-10:27 | Bronze: Compound Women Team |
10:27-10:52 | Gold: Compound Women Team |
10:52-11:00 | Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team |
11:00-11:25 | Bronze: Compound Men Team |
11:25-11:50 | Gold: Compound Men Team |
11:50-11:58 | Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team |
11:58-14:00 | Lunch Break |
13:00 | Practice Field Open |
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals | |
14:02-14:22 | Bronze: Compound Mixed Team |
14:22-14:42 | Gold: Compound Mixed Team |
14:42-14:50 | Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team |
Individual Matches | |
14:50-15:07 | Bronze: Compound Women |
15:07-15:24 | Gold: Compound Women |
15:24-15:32 | Award Ceremony - Compound Women |
15:32-15:49 | Bronze: Compound Men |
15:49-16:06 | Gold: Compound Men |
16:06-16:14 | Award Ceremony - Compound Men |
12 May 2024, Sunday | |
09:00 | Practice Field Open |
Recurve Team Finals | |
10:02-10:27 | Bronze: Recurve Women Team |
10:27-10:52 | Gold: Recurve Women Team |
10:52-11:00 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team |
11:00-11:25 | Bronze: Recurve Men Team |
11:25-11:50 | Gold: Recurve Men Team |
11:50-11:58 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team |
11:58-14:00 | Lunch Break |
13:00 | Practice Field Open |
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals | |
14:02-14:22 | Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team |
14:22-14:42 | Gold: Recurve Mixed Team |
14:42-14:50 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team |
Individual Matches | |
14:50-15:05 | Bronze: Recurve Women |
15:05-15:20 | Gold: Recurve Women |
15:20-15:28 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Women |
15:28-15:43 | Bronze: Recurve Men |
15:43-15:58 | Gold: Recurve Men |
15:58-16:06 | Award Ceremony - Recurve Men |