03-04-2024 - 07-04-2024 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
2024 Kahraman Bagatir Spring Arrows Tournament
3 Apr 2024, Wednesday
08:00Venue Open
Official Practice & Equipment Inspection
09:00-11:00Official Practice & Equipment Inspection RM + CW
Lunch Break
11:00-14:00Lunch Break
Official Practice & Equipment Inspection
14:00-16:00Official Practice & Equipment Inspection RW + CM
4 Apr 2024, Thursday
08:00Venue Open
Qualification Rounds
Qualificaiton Round RM + CW
09:00-09:303 ends practice immediately followed by competition
09:30-12:00Qualificaiton Round RM + CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results (Antalya 100. Yil Archery Centre)
Qualificaiton Round RM + CW (Antalya 100. Yil Archery Centre)
12:15-12:30Shoot off (If any)
Individual Matches
12:30-12:401 end practice immediately followed by competition (Only matches)
12:40-13:251/48: RM
Lunch Break
13:30-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RW + CM
14:30-15:003 ends practice immediately followed by competition
15:00-17:30Qualification Round RW + CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results (Antalya 100. Yil Archery Centre)
Qualification Round RW + CM (Antalya 100. Yil Archery Centre)
17:45-18:00Shoot off (If any)
Individual Matches
18:00-18:101 end practice immediately followed by competition (Only matches)
18:10-18:551/48: RW
5 Apr 2024, Friday
08:00Venue Open
Individual Matches
09:15-09:303 ends practice immediately followed by competition (Byes can shoot)
09:30-10:151/24: RM
1 - 8 Archers can shoot on competition targets
10:15-11:001/16: RM
11:00-11:451/8: RM
11:45-12:301/4: RM
1/2 CW Warm up
12:30-13:151/2: CW
Lunch Break
13:15-14:15Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:15-14:303 ends practice immediately followed by competition (Byes can shoot)
14:30-15:151/24: RW
1 - 8 Archers can shoot on competition targets
15:15-16:001/16: RW
16:00-16:451/8: RW
1/4 CM Warm up
16:45-17:301/4: RW, CM
(Byes can shoot)
17:30-18:151/2: CM
6 Apr 2024, Saturday
08:00Venue Open
Team Matches
09:15-09:303 ends Practice immediately followed by competition
09:30-10:001/8: RM
10:00-10:153 ends Practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-10:451/8: RW
(Byes can shoot)
10:45-11:003 ends practice immediately followed by competition
11:00-11:301/4: RM, RW
11:30-12:001/2: RM, RW
Lunch Break
12:00-14:15Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:15-14:303 ends practice immediately followed by competition
14:30-15:001/8: RX
(Byes can shoot)
15:00-15:301/4: RX
15:30-16:001/2: RX
Individual Matches
16:45-17:05
Bronze: Compound Women
ALMASHHADANI Fatimah Saad (IRQ) - (TUR) SUZER Ayse Bera
17:08-17:28
Gold: Compound Women
BURUN Hazal (TUR) - (TUR) YUVA Begum
17:31-17:51
Bronze: Compound Men
AKCAOGLU Batuhan (TUR) - (TUR) HANEY Emircan
17:54-18:14
Gold: Compound Men
SEZGIN Yagiz (TUR) - (SVK001) BOSANSKY Jozef
Award Ceremonies
18:15-18:29Award Ceremonies CM & CW
7 Apr 2024, Sunday
08:00Venue Open
Team Matches
10:02-10:24
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
France (FRA) - (AUS) Australia
10:24-10:46
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Germany (GER) - (TUR) Türkiye
10:48-11:10
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Egypt (EGY) - (NED) Netherlands
11:10-11:32
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
11:34-11:51
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (TUR) Türkiye
11:51-12:08
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (ITA) Italy
Award Ceremonies
12:10-12:31Team Award Ceremonies RMT & RWT & RXT
Lunch Break
12:35-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:02-14:17
1/2: Recurve Women
BAUER Katharina (GER) - (GER) KROPPEN Michelle
14:17-14:32
1/2: Recurve Women
REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (GER) SCHWARZ Charline
14:34-14:49
Bronze: Recurve Women
KROPPEN Michelle (GER) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
14:49-15:04
Gold: Recurve Women
BAUER Katharina (GER) - (GER) SCHWARZ Charline
15:06-15:21
1/2: Recurve Men
SADIKOV Amirkhan (UZB) - (ITA) MUSOLESI Federico
15:21-15:36
1/2: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
15:38-15:53
Bronze: Recurve Men
SADIKOV Amirkhan (UZB) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
15:53-16:08
Gold: Recurve Men
MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (TUR) GAZOZ Mete
Award Ceremonies
16:10-16:24Award Ceremonies RM & RW
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Schedule V 1.2
Competition Photos