19-01-2024 - 21-01-2024 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
Nimes Archery Tournament 2024
19 Jan 2024, Friday
Official Practice & Equipment Inspection
10:00-12:30RW, RM, RU21W, RU21M, R50W, R50M in Parnasse Hall
10:00-12:30CW, CM, CU21W, CU21M, RU15M, RU15W, C50W, C50M, BW, BM in Parc-Expos Hall
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
14:00-17:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification Session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Qualification Session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse, Parc-Expos & Estanque)
18:00-21:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification Session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse, Parc-Expos & Estanque)
View Individual Results
20 Jan 2024, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Session 3: Saturday at 08:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
08:00-11:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification Session 3: Saturday at 08:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
11:20Shoot off for Under15, 50+ and Barebow categories, if required (Parnasse Hall)
11:30Shoot off for Youth IWS Final categories, if required (Parnasse Hall)
Qualification Session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parc-Expos Hall)
11:30-14:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification Session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Youth IWS Finals: Individual Matches
11:45-12:00Youth IWS Finals: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parnasse Hall)
12:00-12:401/8 Youth IWS Finals: RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W (Parnasse Hall)
12:40-13:151/4 Youth IWS Finals: RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W (Parnasse Hall)
13:15-13:501/2 Youth IWS Finals: RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W (Parnasse Hall)
13:50-14:00Field Re-setup (Parnasse Hall)
Individual Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parnasse Hall)
14:15-14:501/4: RU15M, RU15W, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
14:50-15:251/2: RU15M, RU15W, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
14:55Shoot off for RW, RM, CW & CM, if required (Parc-Expos Hall)
15:25-16:00Bronze: RU15M, RU15W, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
Gold: RU15M, RU15W, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM, BW (Parnasse Hall)
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parc-Expos Hall)
15:45-16:251/16: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:00-16:35Award Ceremony for Under 15, 50+ and Barebow categories (Parnasse Hall)
16:25-17:051/8: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:35-16:45Field Re-setup (Parnasse Hall)
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (Parnasse Hall)
17:00-17:401/16: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
17:05-17:351/4: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
17:35-18:051/2: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
17:40-18:151/8: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
18:15-18:451/4: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
18:45-19:151/2: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
21 Jan 2024, Sunday
08:30-09:20First Line Secondary tournament (Parc-Expos and Estanque Hall)
Youth IWS Final Matches
09:00-09:17Bronze: Compound Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
09:17-09:34Gold: Compound Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
09:30-10:20Second Line Secondary tournament (Parc-Expos Hall)
09:34-09:51Bronze: Compound Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
09:51-10:08Gold: Compound Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
10:08-10:25Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
10:25-10:42Gold: Recurve Under 21 Women (Parnasse Hall)
10:42-10:59Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
10:59-11:16Gold: Recurve Under 21 Men (Parnasse Hall)
11:16-11:56Award Ceremony for Youth IWS Finals Categories
IWS Stage 4 Finals
13:25-13:30Animation Break
Individual Matches
13:30-13:47
Bronze: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
SHKOLNA Mariya (LUX) - (EST) TETSMANN Maris
13:47-14:04
Gold: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
USQUIANO Alejandra (COL) - (MEX) BECERRA Andrea
14:04-14:21
Bronze: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
GIRARD Nicolas (FRA) - (SLO) JEVSNIK Tim
14:21-14:38
Gold: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) LUTZ James
14:38-14:43Animation Break
14:43-15:00
Bronze: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
KROPPEN Michelle (GER) - (FRA) SEBASTIAN Victoria
15:00-15:17
Gold: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
SCHWARZ Charline (GER) - (ESP) CANALES Elia
15:17-15:22Animation Break
15:22-15:39
Bronze: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (BRA) D’ALMEIDA Marcus
15:39-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
DROR Roy (ISR) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
15:56-16:16Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Under 21 Men  
Recurve Under 21 Women  
Recurve Under 15 Men
Recurve Under 15 Women
Recurve 50+ Men
Recurve 50+ Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Under 21 Men  
Compound Under 21 Women  
Compound 50+ Men
Compound 50+ Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Schedule - v1.0
Detailed U21 Finals Schedule
Detailed Finals Schedule
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Secondary Tournament - Target Assignment
Secondary Tournament - Results