08-12-2023 - 10-12-2023 / Timezone: UTC+08:00
Taipei Archery Open - IWS Stage 3
7 Dec 2023, Thursday
07:30-18:30Registration and Welcome Desk at the NTSU Arena
08:00-13:00Paid Practice 1 at the NTSU Arena
13:30-18:30Paid Practice 2 at the NTSU Arena
8 Dec 2023, Friday
07:30-18:30Registration and Welcome Desk at the NTSU Arena
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
08:00-11:00RM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD) - NTSU Arena
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
Qualification Round Under 15 & Under 12
08:30-11:30U15 + U12 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD) - Tennis Court
Qualification Round Under 15 & Under 12
View Individual Results
11:30Shoot Off, if necessary
Qualification Round RW & CM
13:30-16:30RW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD) - NTSU Arena
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
Qualification Round Under 21 & 50+
14:00-17:00U21 + 50+ - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD) - Tennis Court
Qualification Round Under 21 & 50+
View Individual Results
17:30Shoot Off, if necessary
9 Dec 2023, Saturday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:121/16: RM, CW (NTSU Arena) warmup
1/4: RU15M, RU15W (Tennis Court) warmup
09:12-09:501/16: RM, CW (NTSU Arena)
1/4: RU15M, RU15W (Tennis Court)
09:50-10:251/8: RM, CW (NTSU Arena)
1/4: RU12M, RU12W (Tennis Court) warmup
1/2: RU15M, RU15W (Tennis Court)
10:25-11:001/4: RM, CW (NTSU Arena)
1/4: RU12M, RU12W (Tennis Court)
11:00-11:301/2: RM, CW (NTSU Arena)
1/2: RU12M, RU12W (Tennis Court)
13:30-13:421/16: RW, CM (NTSU Arena) warmup
1/4: RU21M, RU21W, R50M (Tennis Court) warmup
13:42-14:201/16: RW, CM (NTSU Arena)
1/4: RU21M, RU21W, R50M (Tennis Court)
14:20-14:551/8: RW, CM (NTSU Arena)
1/4: CU21M, CU21W (Tennis Court) warmup
1/2: RU21M, RU21W, R50M (Tennis Court)
14:55-15:301/4: RW, CM (NTSU Arena)
1/4: CU21M, CU21W (Tennis Court)
15:30-16:001/2: RW, CM (NTSU Arena)
1/2: CU21M, CU21W (Tennis Court)
10 Dec 2023, Sunday
Secondary Tournament (CM + RW + RM) - Tennis Court
08:00-08:451 end warm up immediately followed by 4 ends of 3 arrows, shooting AB-CD
09:00Practice field open for qualified archers
U12 + U15 + R50M Finals
09:30-09:45
Bronze: Recurve Under 12 Women (NTSU Arena)
LIN Chun-Yi (TPE) - (TPE) YUN NING Wang
09:45-10:00
Gold: Recurve Under 12 Women (NTSU Arena)
KAO Yung-Hsien (TPE) - (TPE) YOU YU-Tong
10:00-10:15
Bronze: Recurve Under 12 Men (NTSU Arena)
HUANG Shao Huai (TPE) - (TPE) HSIEH Chia-lueh
10:15-10:30
Gold: Recurve Under 12 Men (NTSU Arena)
LIAO Li Xuan (TPE) - (CHN) ZHANG Yi Chao
10:30-10:45
Bronze: Recurve Under 15 Women (NTSU Arena)
YEH Peng-yu (TPE) - (TPE) GAO Huei Tang
10:45-11:00
Gold: Recurve Under 15 Women (NTSU Arena)
WANG Nai-hsin (TPE) - (TPE) LI Tzu Ying
11:00-11:15
Bronze: Recurve Under 15 Men (NTSU Arena)
CHIANG Yu-hsuan (TPE) - (TPE) WANG Jeng-Shiun
11:15-11:30
Gold: Recurve Under 15 Men (NTSU Arena)
CHANG Yu Cian (TPE) - (TPE) GAO Deng Hong
11:30-11:45
Bronze: Recurve 50+ Men (NTSU Arena)
JIN Guangze (SGP) - (MAC) CHAN Wah Kwan
11:45-12:00
Gold: Recurve 50+ Men (NTSU Arena)
LIEN Jun Qi (TPE) - (SGP) RUZSICSKA Adrian
12:00Award Ceremony - Under 12, under 15 and 50+ Categories
13:00Practice field open for qualified archers
Under 21 Finals
14:00-14:17
Bronze: Compound Under 21 Women (NTSU Arena)
LEE Pin Hsuan (TPE) - (TPE) CHEN Fang Yi
14:17-14:34
Gold: Compound Under 21 Women (NTSU Arena)
HSIAO YuChieh (TPE) - (TPE) KUO Yenyu
14:34-14:51
Bronze: Compound Under 21 Men (NTSU Arena)
CHEN Hsien Jui (TPE) - (TPE) HO Ziyou
14:51-15:08
Gold: Compound Under 21 Men (NTSU Arena)
CHAUDHARY Sachin (IND) - (TPE) LU Hao-an
15:08-15:23
Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Women (NTSU Arena)
LIN Shu-yan (TPE) - (TPE) HSU Yu Han
15:23-15:38
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Women (NTSU Arena)
KAUR Bhajan (IND) - (TPE) FONG You Jhu
15:38-15:53
Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Men (NTSU Arena)
KAO Feng-tse (TPE) - (IND) MISHRA Goldi
15:53-16:08
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Men (NTSU Arena)
HUANG Li-Cheng (TPE) - (TPE) CHANG Yi-chung
16:10Award Ceremony - U21 Categories
IWS Finals
17:00-17:17
Bronze: Compound Women (NTSU Arena)
HUANG I-Jou (TPE) - (TPE) CHEN Yi-Hsuan
17:17-17:34
Gold: Compound Women (NTSU Arena)
VENNAM Jyothi Surekha (IND) - (IND) KAUR Parneet
17:34-17:51
Bronze: Compound Men (NTSU Arena)
SINGH Kawalpreet (IND) - (IND) SAINI Aman
17:51-18:08
Gold: Compound Men (NTSU Arena)
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (IND) JAWKAR Prathamesh Samadhan
18:08-18:23
Bronze: Recurve Women (NTSU Arena)
LIN Chih Yu (TPE) - (TPE) CHIU Yi-Ching
18:23-18:38
Gold: Recurve Women (NTSU Arena)
SU Hsin-Yu (TPE) - (TPE) LEI Chien-Ying
18:38-18:53
Bronze: Recurve Men (NTSU Arena)
HUNG Cheng-Hao (TPE) - (TPE) SU Yu-Yang
18:53-19:08
Gold: Recurve Men (NTSU Arena)
TANG Chih-Chun (TPE) - (TPE) TAI Yu-Hsuan
19:10Award Ceremony - IWS Categories
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Under 21 Men
Recurve Under 21 Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Under 21 Men
Compound Under 21 Women
Recurve Under 15 Men
Recurve Under 15 Women
Recurve Under 12 Men
Recurve Under 12 Women
Recurve 50+ Men
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Schedule - v1.1
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Secondary Tournament Targets Assignment
Secondary Tournament Results