20-11-2023 - 25-11-2023 / Timezone: UTC+11:00
Pacific Games 2023
20 Nov 2023, Monday
Official Practice Equipment Inspection Team Managers Meeting
10:00-15:00Official Practice
10:30-12:00Equipment Inspection
11:30Team Managers Meeting (location TBA)
21 Nov 2023, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Session 1
08:50-09:103 ends of practice follow by qualification
09:10-10:40Distance 1
10:40-10:50Break
Session 1
10:50-12:20Distance 2View Individual Results
View Team Results
Medal Presentation at end of scoring
12:20-13:20LUNCH
Mixed Team Eliminations Compound
13:203 ends of practice
Team Matches
13:40-14:05
1/4: CX
Solomon Islands (SOL) - (SAM) Samoa
14:05-14:301/2: CX
Mixed Team Eliminations Recurve
14:303 ends of practice
Team Matches
14:50-15:151/4: RX
15:15-15:401/2: RX
22 Nov 2023, Wednesday
2024 Olympic Games Mixed Team CGT Qualification
09:00-09:303 ends of Practice
09:30-09:551/4: RMXO
09:55-10:201/2: RMXO
10:30-10:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team Olympic
Tonga (TGA) - (FIJ) Fiji
10:50-11:10
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team Olympic
Australia (AUS) - (NZL) New Zealand
12:00-13:00LUNCH
Para Qualification Compound/Recurve M/W
Session 2
12:50-14:203 ends of practice
Distance 1
14:20-14:40Break
Session 2
14:40-16:10Distance 2View Individual Results
Medal presentation at end of Scoring
23 Nov 2023, Thursday
Pacific Games Matchplay Individual Eliminations Compound
09:00-09:153 ends of Practice Compound Men
09:15-09:401/8: CM
09:15Practice 3 ends Compound Women
09:40-10:051/4: CM, CW
10:05-10:301/2: CM, CW
Para Compound and Para Recurve (M/W)
11:00-11:153 ends of Practice Para Compound
11:15-11:40
1/2: CMP
SUNAONE Bobby Emerald (SOL) - (FPO) MAITIA Poum
11:30-11:551/2: RWP
12:00-13:00LUNCH
Recurve Eliminations
13:00-13:153 ends of Practice Recurve Men
13:15-13:401/16: RM
13:15Practice 3 ends Recurve Wonmen
13:40-14:051/8: RM, RW
14:05-14:301/4: RM, RW
14:30-14:551/2: RM, RW
24 Nov 2023, Friday
Pacific Games Matchplay Finals
08:00Warm Up Field Open
Mixed Teams Compound Finals
09:00-09:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Samoa (SAM) - (TGA) Tonga
09:20-09:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
New Caledonia (NCL) - (FPO) Tahiti
Individual Compound Finals
09:50-10:05
Bronze: Compound Women
LEPPING Georgianna (SOL) - (TGA) FIFITA Anna
10:05-10:20
Gold: Compound Women
BALBER Caroline (NCL) - (FPO) COTTET Aurore, Laetitia
10:24-10:39
Bronze: Compound Men
RAVAUDET Julien (FPO) - (NCL) SHIU Henry
10:39-10:54
Gold: Compound Men
CLERTE Laurent (NCL) - (NCL) MANGOEN Xavier
Individual Para Finals Compound
10:56-11:11
Gold: Compound Men Para
TEUIAU Raiarii (FPO) - (FPO) MAITIA Poum
Medal Presentation
12:00-13:00LUNCH
Individual Para Finals Recurve
13:00-13:15Gold: Recurve Women Para
Mixed Team Recurve Finals
13:25-13:45
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Australia (AUS) - (NCL) New Caledonia
13:45-14:05
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Tahiti (FPO) - (TGA) Tonga
Individual Recurve Finals
14:10-14:25
Bronze: Recurve Women
DAVID Jordane (NCL) - (NZL) EDMUNDSON Nuala
14:25-14:40
Gold: Recurve Women
PAEGLIS Laura (AUS) - (AUS) HAYWOOD Sarah
14:40-14:55
Bronze: Recurve Men
GIBAND Leo (NCL) - (FPO) WINKELSTROETER Jean-Pierre
14:55-15:10
Gold: Recurve Men
TYACK Ryan (AUS) - (AUS) BOUKOUVALAS Peter
Medal Presentation
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Recurve Men Para  
Recurve Women Para  
Compound Men Para
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Mixed Team
Recurve Mixed Team Olympic
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Schedule
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards