16-09-2023 - 23-09-2023 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European Archery Field Championships 2023
18 Sep 2023, Monday
Official Practice, Equipment inspection
09:00-12:00Practice Field
Team Managers Meeting
12:00-13:00Location TBA
Official Practice, Equipment inspection
14:00-17:00Practice Field
Opening Ceremony + welcome party
17:00-17:30Location TBA
19 Sep 2023, Tuesday
Warm up
09:00-10:00Practice Field
Calling of groups
10:00-10:15Practice Field
Qualification Rounds
Yellow Course
10:15-15:15Unmarked
Green Course
Unmarked
20 Sep 2023, Wednesday
Warm up
09:00-10:00Practice Field
Team Managers meeting
09:30-09:45at practice field tent
Calling of groups
10:00-10:15Practice Field
Qualification Rounds
Yellow Course
10:15-15:15MarkedView Individual Results
View Team Results
Green Course
MarkedView Individual Results
View Team Results
Team Matches
16:45-17:151/2: RX, CX, BX, RU21X, CU21X, BU21X
21 Sep 2023, Thursday
Warm up
08:30-09:00Only for competing archers
Individual Matches
09:30-10:10
Match C1
BM: SINNIKOVS Nikolajs (LAT) - (POL) JANKOWSKI Michal
CM: GEURTS Brieuc (BEL) - (LUX) MOES Ben
RM: HETZ Jakob (GER) - (SUI) KAUFMANN Simon
RW: KOONINGS Mariska (NED) - (CZE) VANEK VANECKOVA Jindriska
Match B1
BM: WILHELMI Rolf (LUX) - (POL) JUNCZYK Stanislaw
CM: YAMROM Shamai (ISR) - (GBR) DUNCAN Thomas
RM: KLEIN Pit (LUX) - (ESP) RUFAS MORILLO Francho
RW: MEERING Sophie (GBR) - (SWE) JANGNAS Erika
Match A1
BM: STOJANOVIC Dejan (SRB) - (POL) MARCHWICA Pawel
CM: LUEPKEMANN Henning (GER) - (GBR) WHITE Chris
RM: FRANCU Ondrej (SVK) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match D1
BM: PAVACIC Klemen (SLO) - (ROU) HANGAN Gheorghe
CM: VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (CZE) VANEK Martin
RM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (LUX) HENCKELS Jeff
RW: LESNIAK Natalia (POL) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
10:20-11:00
Match C2
BM: BANKOV Tenyo (BUL) - (LAT) SINNIKOVS Nikolajs
CM: SEYWERT Gilles (LUX) - (LUX) MOES Ben
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (POL) JANKOWSKA Sandra
RM: HERLICQ Sam (FRA) - (GER) HETZ Jakob
RW: NOCETI Sara (ITA) - (CZE) VANEK VANECKOVA Jindriska
Match B2
BM: VIITANEN Timo (FIN) - (LUX) WILHELMI Rolf
BW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (POL) JUNCZYK-PACZUSKA Anna
CM: DELOBELLE Fabien (FRA) - (ISR) YAMROM Shamai
CW: LAURILA Anne (FIN) - (BEL) PRIEELS Sarah
RM: ANDERSSON Jonathan (SWE) - (ESP) RUFAS MORILLO Francho
RW: PÄRNAT Reena (EST) - (GBR) MEERING Sophie
Match A2
BM: STELLUTO Luca (ITA) - (POL) MARCHWICA Pawel
CM: BERX Jordy (BEL) - (GER) LUEPKEMANN Henning
CW: RAUNIO Heli (FIN) - (BEL) STEYLS Jacqueline
RM: HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (SVK) FRANCU Ondrej
RW: MACHINET Audrey (FRA) - (GER) KLESMANN Daniela
Match D2
BM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (SLO) PAVACIC Klemen
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (LAT) RJABKOVA Marina
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (CRO) VAVRO Mario
CW: DROBNJAK Lara (CRO) - (FRA) RENAUDIN Tiphaine
RM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RW: AUTRET Aurélie (FRA) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
11:10-11:50
Match C3
BM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (LAT) SINNIKOVS Nikolajs
BW: ELAMSSON Olivia (SWE) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: STADLER Florian (GER) - (LUX) MOES Ben
CU21M: REES Ioan (GBR) - (ROU) JUDEA Florin Mirel
CW: CORLESS Susan (GBR) - (POL) JANKOWSKA Sandra
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - (FRA) HERLICQ Sam
RW: SPEICHER Bianca (GER) - (CZE) VANEK VANECKOVA Jindriska
Match B3
BM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (FIN) VIITANEN Timo
BW: SEEZ Carol-Anne (GBR) - (IRL) O'CONNOR Orla
CM: GODANO Michea (ITA) - (FRA) DELOBELLE Fabien
CW: GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (BEL) PRIEELS Sarah
RM: HABJAN MALAVASIC Den (SLO) - (ESP) RUFAS MORILLO Francho
RW: SCHLOESSER Gaby (NED) - (GBR) MEERING Sophie
Match A3
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (ITA) STELLUTO Luca
BW: WILLIAMS Victoria (GBR) - (ITA) FABRIS Livia
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (GER) LUEPKEMANN Henning
CU21M: WIMMER Tobias (AUT) - (SVK) POKRAJ Manuel
CW: ALOISI Francesca (ITA) - (FIN) RAUNIO Heli
RM: MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
RW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (FRA) MACHINET Audrey
Match D3
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (SLO) PAVACIC Klemen
BW: BOSCHER Martina (GER) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (CRO) VAVRO Mario
CW: ZIKMUNDOVA Martina (CZE) - (FRA) RENAUDIN Tiphaine
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (FRA) AUTRET Aurélie
12:00-12:40
Match C4
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (GER) MEYER Michael
BU21M: SEGHETTA Matteo (ITA) - (LUX) WILHELMI Eetu
BW: LEITNER Rosemarie (AUT) - (SWE) ELAMSSON Olivia
CM: MODIC Stas (SLO) - (GER) STADLER Florian
CU21M: SALARD Gautier (FRA) - (ROU) JUDEA Florin Mirel
CW: STADLER Alexandra (GER) - (GBR) CORLESS Susan
RM: MULOT Florent (FRA) - (FRA) HERLICQ Sam
RU21M: JACOBSSON Lukas (SWE) - (AUT) MOLNAR Jonas
RU21W: STIMAC Ana (CRO) - (CZE) VEVERKOVA Tereza
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (CZE) VANEK VANECKOVA Jindriska
Match B4
BM: ANNALL James (GBR) - (HUN) KAKAS Istvan
BU21M: OBREZA SKERJANEC Timotej (SLO) - (ROU) VLASE Adrian
BW: MANTILLI Giulia (ITA) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - (ITA) GODANO Michea
CU21M: ALEXANDRESCU Rares Daniel (ROU) - (CZE) IMMER Lukas
CW: RET Sara (ITA) - (GBR) GIBSON Ella
RM: BIDAULT Jerome (FRA) - (ESP) RUFAS MORILLO Francho
RU21M: MEDVECZKY Daniel (SVK) - (ROU) TIMPU Mario
RU21W: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (CZE) TOVARNICKA Monika
RW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (GBR) MEERING Sophie
Match A4
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (ITA) STELLUTO Luca
BU21M: 3rd ranked - Winner of Match A3
BW: CANO GARCIA Ana Maria (ESP) - (GBR) WILLIAMS Victoria
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
CU21M: ALOISI Fabrizio (ITA) - (SVK) POKRAJ Manuel
CW: SHKOLNA Mariya (LUX) - (FIN) RAUNIO Heli
RM: TEKONIEMI Antti (FIN) - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
RU21M: KREJCI Richard (CZE) - (CRO) GRADISCAK Adam
RW: ROLANDO Aiko (ITA) - (FRA) MACHINET Audrey
Match D4
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
BU21M: GOETH Raphael (AUT) - (AUT) MATERNA Raphael
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: BENSCHJÖLD Jacob (SWE) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
CU21M: HEHENBERGER Mario (AUT) - (IRL) DELANEY Sam
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (CZE) ZIKMUNDOVA Martina
RM: HALL Tom (GBR) - (ITA) MANDIA Massimiliano
RU21M: HERMÁNEK Frantisek (CZE) - (GBR) PIGGOTT Callum
RU21W: KUPKOVA Bela (CZE) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (SVK) BARANKOVA Denisa
12:50-13:30
Match CB
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (GBR) ANNALL James
BU21M: SEGHETTA Matteo (ITA) - (SLO) OBREZA SKERJANEC Timotej
BW: LEITNER Rosemarie (AUT) - (ITA) MANTILLI Giulia
CM: MODIC Stas (SLO) - (ITA) GODANO Michea
CU21M: SALARD Gautier (FRA) - (ROU) ALEXANDRESCU Rares Daniel
CU21W: ALBU Andreea (ROU) - (CRO) MEDIMUREC Mia
CW: STADLER Alexandra (GER) - (ITA) RET Sara
RM: MULOT Florent (FRA) - (FRA) BIDAULT Jerome
RU21M: MOLNAR Jonas (AUT) - (SVK) MEDVECZKY Daniel
RU21W: VEVERKOVA Tereza (CZE) - (GBR) PIPER Louisa
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (SLO) UMER Ana
Match AD
BM: STELLUTO Luca (ITA) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
BU21M: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (AUT) GOETH Raphael
BW: CANO GARCIA Ana Maria (ESP) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (SWE) BENSCHJÖLD Jacob
CU21M: ALOISI Fabrizio (ITA) - (IRL) DELANEY Sam
CW: RAUNIO Heli (FIN) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
RM: TEKONIEMI Antti (FIN) - (ITA) MANDIA Massimiliano
RU21M: KREJCI Richard (CZE) - (GBR) PIGGOTT Callum
RU21W: MENARDO GUZMAN Luna (FRA) - (CZE) KUPKOVA Bela
RW: MACHINET Audrey (FRA) - (SVK) BARANKOVA Denisa
22 Sep 2023, Friday
Warm up
08:00Only for competing archers
Team Matches
08:30-09:00Bronze: RX, CX, BX, RU21X, BU21X
09:00-09:401/4: MT, WT, MU21T
09:40-10:201/2: MT, WT, MU21T, WU21T
10:20-11:00Bronze: MT, WT, MU21T, WU21T
Individual Matches
11:15-11:45
1/2
BU21M: HICKS Oliver (GBR) - (SLO) OBREZA SKERJANEC Timotej
BU21M: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (CZE) DOBRÝ Jan
BU21W: BRACCINI Rania (ITA) - (ROU) TOPLICEANU Elena
BU21W: OTTOSSON Tilde (SWE) - (GBR) MORTON Kathryn
CU21M: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (FRA) SALARD Gautier
CU21M: ALOISI Fabrizio (ITA) - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
CU21W: RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline (SWE) - (CRO) MEDIMUREC Mia
CU21W: DEL DUCA Martina (ITA) - (GBR) BRUGUIER Isabella
RU21M: BORSANI Matteo (ITA) - (AUT) MOLNAR Jonas
RU21M: KREJCI Richard (CZE) - (NOR) HAAKONSEN Hans Kristian
RU21W: DI FRANCESCO Roberta (ITA) - (GBR) PIPER Louisa
RU21W: MENARDO GUZMAN Luna (FRA) - (SLO) PINTARIC Zana
11:45-12:15
Bronze
BU21M: OBREZA SKERJANEC Timotej (SLO) - (SWE) PETTERSSON Leo
BU21W: BRACCINI Rania (ITA) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Tilde
CU21M: SALARD Gautier (FRA) - (ITA) ALOISI Fabrizio
CU21W: MEDIMUREC Mia (CRO) - (ITA) DEL DUCA Martina
RU21M: BORSANI Matteo (ITA) - (NOR) HAAKONSEN Hans Kristian
RU21W: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (SLO) PINTARIC Zana
Team Finals
13:30-13:55
Gold: Women Under 21 Team Demo Event
Italy (ITA) - (ROU) Romania
13:55-14:20
Gold: Men Under 21 Team
Italy (ITA) - (CZE) Czech Republic
Award Ceremony
14:20-14:30Under 21 Teams
14:30-14:55
Gold: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
14:55-15:20
Gold: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
Award Ceremony
15:20-15:30Teams
15:30-15:55
Gold: Barebow Under 21 Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (SWE) Sweden
15:55-16:20
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (CRO) Croatia
16:20-16:45
Gold: Compound Under 21 Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (ROU) Romania
Award Ceremony
16:45-17:00Mixed Team Juniores
17:00-17:25
Gold: Barebow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (ESP) Spain
17:25-17:50
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (ITA) Italy
17:50-18:15
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Luxembourg (LUX) - (CRO) Croatia
Award Ceremony
18:15-18:30Mixed Team
23 Sep 2023, Saturday
Warm up
08:30Only for competing archers
Individual Matches
09:00-10:00
1/2
BM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (FRA) JACKSON David
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (ITA) ESPOSITO Eric
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (AUT) LEITNER Rosemarie
BW: CANO GARCIA Ana Maria (ESP) - (FRA) BAUMERT Alicia
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (ITA) GODANO Michea
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (FRA) DELOCHE Pierre-Julien
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (ITA) RET Sara
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
RM: BAKKER Willem (NED) - (FRA) MULOT Florent
RM: TEKONIEMI Antti (FIN) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
RW: TARTLER Elisa (GER) - (GBR) PITMAN Bryony
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (CZE) HORACKOVA Marie
09:00-09:15
Gold: Barebow Under 21 Women
TOPLICEANU Elena (ROU) - (GBR) MORTON Kathryn
09:15-09:30
Gold
BU21M: HICKS Oliver (GBR) - (CZE) DOBRÝ Jan
Award Ceremony
09:30-09:45Barebow Under 21
09:45-10:00
Gold
RU21W: DI FRANCESCO Roberta (ITA) - (FRA) MENARDO GUZMAN Luna
10:00Simultaneous bronze matches
10:00-10:15
Gold
RU21M: MOLNAR Jonas (AUT) - (CZE) KREJCI Richard
10:05-10:20
Bronze
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
BW: LEITNER Rosemarie (AUT) - (ESP) CANO GARCIA Ana Maria
CM: GODANO Michea (ITA) - (FRA) DELOCHE Pierre-Julien
CW: RET Sara (ITA) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
RM: MULOT Florent (FRA) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
RW: TARTLER Elisa (GER) - (CZE) HORACKOVA Marie
Award Ceremony
10:15-10:30Recurve Under 21
10:30-10:45
Gold
CU21W: RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline (SWE) - (GBR) BRUGUIER Isabella
10:45-11:00
Gold
CU21M: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
Award Ceremony
11:00-11:15Compound Under 21
13:00-13:15
Gold
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (FRA) BAUMERT Alicia
13:15-13:30
Gold
BM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (ITA) ESPOSITO Eric
13:30-13:45
Gold
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (SVK) BARANKOVA Denisa
13:45-14:00
Gold
RM: BAKKER Willem (NED) - (FIN) TEKONIEMI Antti
14:00-14:15
Gold
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
14:15-14:30
Gold
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
Award Ceremony
14:30-16:00BW, BM, RW, RM, CW, CM
Closing Ceremony
16:00-16:15On final field
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Under 21 Men
Recurve Under 21 Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Under 21 Men
Compound Under 21 Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Barebow Under 21 Men
Barebow Under 21 Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Mixed Team
Barebow Mixed Team
Men Under 21 Team
Women Under 21 Team Demo Event
Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Compound Under 21 Mixed Team
Barebow Under 21 Mixed Team
Other Informations
World Archery 4 Pools
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Elimination courses map detail
Schedule v 1.8
Team Manager Booklet v. 1.2
Transport Schedule Hotel Solaris
Transport Schedule Hotel La Ginestra Update
Transport Schedule Hotel Du Col
Transport Schedule Hotel Chaberton
Official Events Definition
Course Maps
21th september extra bus
Transport September 22nd updated
Departure schedule from hotels v.2
Final Party Trasport Schedule
Scores Qualifications
Scores Individual finals
Scores Team finals
Organizing Commettee Website
Photo Gallery
Friday Morning Live Web Tv
Sathurday Morning Live Web Tv
WA Live Saturday Individual Finals