18-04-2023 - 23-04-2023 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
Antalya 2023 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 1
17 Apr 2023, Monday
18:00-19:00Team Manager Meeting
18 Apr 2023, Tuesday
08:00Venue opens
ARC00 - Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
09:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound and Recurve (AB-CD), no target assignment
13:00-14:00Session Break
13:00Venue opens
Qualification Rounds
ARC01 - Qualification Round Compound
14:00-17:00CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
ARC01 - Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:10Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
19 Apr 2023, Wednesday
08:00Venue opens
ARC02 - Team Elimination Compound
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:451/12: CM
1/8: CW
09:45-10:151/8: CM
1/4: CW
10:15-10:451/4: CM
1/2: CW
10:45-11:151/2: CM
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (MEX) Mexico
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Compound Men Team
El Salvador (ESA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:45-14:00Session Break
13:00Venue opens
Qualification Rounds
ARC03 - Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:00RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
ARC03 - Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:10Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
ARC04 - 1/64 Individual Elimination Recurve
17:30-17:351 end of practice immediately followed by competition
17:35-18:151/64: RM
18:15-18:201 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
18:20-19:001/64: RW
20 Apr 2023, Thursday
08:00Venue opens
ARC05 - Team Elimination Recurve
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:451/12: RM
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
10:00-10:301/12: RW
1/8: RM
10:30-11:001/8: RW
1/4: RM
11:00-11:301/4: RW
1/2: RM
11:30-12:001/2: RW
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (SLO) Slovenia
12:00-12:30
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
France (FRA) - (ESP) Spain
12:30-14:00Session Break
13:00Venue opens
ARC06 - Individual Elimination Compound
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:13-14:551/32: CM, CW
14:55-15:351/16: CM, CW
15:35-16:151/8: CM, CW
16:15-16:501/4: CM, CW
21 Apr 2023, Friday
08:00Venue opens
ARC07 - Mixed Team Elimination
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:401/12: RX
09:40-09:45Field Re-setup
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot
1/8: RX warmup
10:00-10:251/12: CX
1/8: RX
10:25-10:501/8: CX
1/4: RX
10:50-11:151/4: CX
1/2: RX
11:15-11:401/2: CX
11:40-14:00Session Break
13:00Venue opens
ARC08 - Individual Elimination Recurve
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:13-14:551/32: RM, RW
14:55-15:351/16: RM, RW
15:35-16:151/8: RM, RW
16:15-16:501/4: RM, RW
22 Apr 2023, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
ARC09 - Team Finals Compound
10:02-10:28
Gold: Compound Women Team
USA (USA) - (COL) Colombia
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (MAS) Malaysia
11:37-11:56
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (IND) India
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Session Break
13:00Practice field open
ARC10 - Individual Finals Compound
14:02-14:14
1/2: Compound Women
VENNAM Jyothi Surekha (IND) - (GBR) GIBSON Ella
14:14-14:26
1/2: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (ITA) RONER Elisa
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Compound Women
GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (ITA) RONER Elisa
14:40-14:52
Gold: Compound Women
VENNAM Jyothi Surekha (IND) - (COL) LOPEZ Sara
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Compound Men
MAZUKI Mohd Juwaidi (MAS) - (SVK) BOSANSKY Jozef
15:16-15:28
1/2: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) SULLIVAN Sawyer
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Compound Men
MAZUKI Mohd Juwaidi (MAS) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
15:42-15:54
Gold: Compound Men
BOSANSKY Jozef (SVK) - (USA) SULLIVAN Sawyer
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Compound Men
23 Apr 2023, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
ARC11 - Team Finals Recurve
10:02-10:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
PR China (CHN) - (MEX) Mexico
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Recurve Men Team
India (IND) - (CHN) PR China
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Türkiye (TUR) - (ESP) Spain
11:37-11:56
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (USA) USA
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Session Break
13:00Practice field open
ARC12 - Individual Finals Recurve
14:02-14:14
1/2: Recurve Women
HEALEY Penny (GBR) - (CHN) AN Qixuan
14:14-14:26
1/2: Recurve Women
IDENSEN Elina (GER) - (NED) VAN DER WINKEL Laura
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Women
AN Qixuan (CHN) - (NED) VAN DER WINKEL Laura
14:40-14:52
Gold: Recurve Women
HEALEY Penny (GBR) - (GER) IDENSEN Elina
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (KAZ) ABDULLIN Ilfat
15:16-15:28
1/2: Recurve Men
OLARU Dan (MDA) - (IND) BOMMADEVARA Dhiraj
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Recurve Men
ABDULLIN Ilfat (KAZ) - (IND) BOMMADEVARA Dhiraj
15:42-15:54
Gold: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (MDA) OLARU Dan
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Broken Records
Standing Records
Schedule - v1.1
Detailed Finals Schedule - Recurve
Detailed Finals Schedule - Compound
WCup Points as of 23rd April 2023
Transportation Schedule
TB Booklet - v1.1
Ranking Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards