03-10-2022 - 09-10-2022 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
Yankton 2022 World Archery Field Championships
2 Oct 2022, Sunday
10:00-18:00Accreditation and Free Practice at NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Center (NEYAC)
3 Oct 2022, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting at NEYAC
08:30-11:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection at NEYAC
13:30-14:30Team Managers Meeting
14:30-17:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection at NEYAC
4 Oct 2022, Tuesday
Unmarked Qualification at Lewis & Clark Lake Archery Field Ranges - Red Course for RM + RW + CM + CW, Blue Course for BM + BW + all U21 categories
06:00-06:15Red Course archers: pick-up from Hotels
07:15-07:30Blue Course archers: pick-up from Hotels
07:30-08:15Red Course archers: warm-up followed by calling of groups and moving to targets
08:30-09:15Blue Course archers: warm-up followed by calling of groups and moving to targets
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
09:00-15:00Unmarked
Blue Course
10:00-16:00Unmarked
5 Oct 2022, Wednesday
Marked Qualification at Lewis & Clark Lake Archery Field Ranges - Red Course for BM + BW + all U21 categories, Blue Course for RM + RW + CM + CW
06:30-06:45Red Course archers: pick-up from Hotels
07:30-08:15Red Course archers: warm-up followed by calling of groups and moving to targets
07:45-08:00Blue Course archers: pick-up from Hotels
08:30-09:15Blue Course archers: warm-up followed by calling of groups and moving to targets
09:00Live Results - Individual
09:00Live Results - Team
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
09:00-15:00Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blue Course
10:00-16:00Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:30Shoot-off, if any
6 Oct 2022, Thursday
Individual Pool Matches at NEYAC
08:00Practice open ONLY for RM, RW, RU21M, RU21W and CU21M Categories
Individual Matches
09:00-09:40
Match C1
CU21M: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
RM: MIRICH Jackson (USA) - (BEL) DAMAN Peter
RU21M: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
RU21W: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
RW: LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth (ESP) - (MEX) LANDEROS Ana
Match B1
CU21M: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
RM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (NOR) BURHOL Simen
RU21M: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
RU21W: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
RW: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
Match A1
CU21M: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
RM: OONUKI Wataru (JPN) - (CZE) HEINRICH Petr
RU21M: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
RU21W: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
RW: VASILYAN Nune (ARM) - (MGL) JARGALSAIKHAN Dagiijanchiv
Match D1
CU21M: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
RM: ARNEZ Luka (SLO) - (ESP) CEBRIAN PUJOL Sergi
RU21M: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
RU21W: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
RW: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
09:45-10:25
Match C2
CU21M: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
RM: CERNI Lovro (CRO) - (BEL) DAMAN Peter
RU21M: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
RU21W: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
RW: KOEHL Heather (USA) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B2
CU21M: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RU21M: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RU21W: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RW: SCHLOESSER Gaby (NED) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match A2
CU21M: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
RM: SJÖBERG Kaj (SWE) - (CZE) HEINRICH Petr
RU21M: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
RU21W: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
RW: NUGENT Molly (USA) - (MGL) JARGALSAIKHAN Dagiijanchiv
Match D2
CU21M: HÄGGLUND Albin (SWE) - (CAN) KLASSEN Brady
RM: KYRIAZIS Nic (AUS) - (SLO) ARNEZ Luka
RU21M: SENAY Cameron (USA) - (MGL) BATSAIKHAN Munkhbayasgalan
RU21W: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
RW: BERGUIN Manon (FRA) - (GER) SPEICHER Bianca
10:30-11:10
Match C3
CU21M: RICART Jordi (ESP) - (USA) LONGEST Hunter
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RU21M: JACOBSSON Lukas (SWE) - (USA) SCHAEFER Matthew
RU21W: AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (USA) HOWARD Trinity
RW: NOCETI Sara (ITA) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B3
CU21M: KANE Grady (USA) - (ROU) ALEXANDRESCU Rares Daniel
RM: SMITH Alex (AUS) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RU21M: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (AUS) CHAMBERS-MCLEAN Jack
RU21W: 8th ranked - Winner of Match B2
RW: YAMAMOTO Yuki (JPN) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match A3
CU21M: BOURASSA Jacob (CAN) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Mario
RM: MULOT Florent (FRA) - (SWE) SJÖBERG Kaj
RU21M: DAMAN Jelle (BEL) - (USA) BEAUVAIS Davis
RU21W: KIPPES Abigail (USA) - (USA) LAUX Brianna
RW: PITARCH Maria (ESP) - (USA) NUGENT Molly
Match D3
CU21M: BOOTH Ryan (USA) - (CAN) KLASSEN Brady
RM: MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (SLO) ARNEZ Luka
RU21M: HERMÁNEK František (CZE) - (USA) SENAY Cameron
RU21W: 7th ranked - Winner of Match D2
RW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (GER) SPEICHER Bianca
11:15-11:55
Match C4
CU21M: DUBOIS Francois (FRA) - (ESP) RICART Jordi
RM: NOFEL Matthew (USA) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RU21M: RUFAS MORILLO Francho (ESP) - (SWE) JACOBSSON Lukas
RU21W: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (ROU) AMAISTROAIE Madalina
RW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (ITA) NOCETI Sara
Match B4
CU21M: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (USA) KANE Grady
RM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RU21M: WISSELINK Luuk (NED) - (ROU) TIMPU Mario
RU21W: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (CZE) TOVARNICKA Monika
RW: VANDERWIER Savannah (USA) - (JPN) YAMAMOTO Yuki
Match A4
CU21M: ELEKES Gergo (HUN) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Mario
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - (FRA) MULOT Florent
RU21M: MORLOT Valentin (FRA) - (BEL) DAMAN Jelle
RU21W: MACHINET Audrey (FRA) - (USA) LAUX Brianna
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (USA) NUGENT Molly
Match D4
CU21M: WATSON Dustin (CAN) - (USA) BOOTH Ryan
RM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - (ITA) MUSOLESI Federico
RU21M: KREJCÍ Richard (CZE) - (CZE) HERMÁNEK František
RU21W: MIKLOS Beatrice (ROU) - (AUS) GRZEMSKI Imogen
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (SLO) CAVIC Urska
12:00-12:30
Match CB
CU21M: DUBOIS Francois (FRA) - (USA) KANE Grady
RM: NOFEL Matthew (USA) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RU21M: RUFAS MORILLO Francho (ESP) - (NED) WISSELINK Luuk
RU21W: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (SLO) OBLJUBEK Metka
RW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (USA) VANDERWIER Savannah
Match AD
CU21M: ELEKES Gergo (HUN) - (CAN) WATSON Dustin
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
RU21M: DAMAN Jelle (BEL) - (CZE) KREJCÍ Richard
RU21W: MACHINET Audrey (FRA) - (AUS) GRZEMSKI Imogen
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (SLO) CAVIC Urska
13:00Practice open ONLY for CM, CW, BM and BW Categories
14:00-14:40
Match C1
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (ESP) GONZÁLEZ VILLARES Santiago
BW: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
CM: RICHARDS Carl (GBR) - (AUS) WILDMAN Bailey
CW: URRESTARAZU ARINA Letizia (ESP) - (MGL) ERDENECHIMEG Bolormaa
Match B1
BM: BANNO Taichi (JPN) - (GER) KERELUK Udo
BW: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
CM: VAN ELVEN Cedric (BEL) - (JPN) KAMI Shogo
CW: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
Match A1
BM: WEISSINGER Robby (USA) - (USA) DAVIS Ryan
BW: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
CM: BARAER Quentin (FRA) - (AUS) OLEXIENKO Justin
CW: TENJIN Satoko (JPN) - (MGL) SAMBUU Oyuntsetseg
Match D1
BM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (MEX) VIVES LEDEZMA Luis Fernando
CW: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
14:45-15:25
Match C2
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
BW: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
CM: BENSCHJÖLD Jacob (SWE) - (GBR) RICHARDS Carl
CW: ROCCA Anna (ITA) - (ESP) URRESTARAZU ARINA Letizia
Match B2
BM: SEGHETTA Matteo (ITA) - (JPN) BANNO Taichi
BW: BOSCHER Martina (GER) - (USA) BRILEY Caelyn
CM: MODIC Stas (SLO) - (BEL) VAN ELVEN Cedric
CW: KÄCK Caroline (SWE) - (ESP) GUERRERO SANCHEZ Alba María
Match A2
BM: LOBB Hugo (AUS) - (USA) DAVIS Ryan
BW: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
CM: DELOCHE Pierre-Julien (FRA) - (AUS) OLEXIENKO Justin
CW: COX Cassidy (USA) - (JPN) TENJIN Satoko
Match D2
BM: MOLNAR Jozsef (HUN) - (SWE) PETTERSSON Leo
BW: STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (SMR) PRUCCOLI Kristina Maria
CM: KULLBERG Alexander (SWE) - (MEX) VIVES LEDEZMA Luis Fernando
CW: MCCLEAN Fiona (CAN) - (ESP) MISIS OLIVARES Alexa
15:30-16:10
Match C3
BM: YACCA Matt (USA) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
BW: LYONS Christina (USA) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: JASA Dan (USA) - (SWE) BENSCHJÖLD Jacob
CW: ZIKMUNDOVA Martina (CZE) - (ESP) URRESTARAZU ARINA Letizia
Match B3
BM: DOBRÝ Jan (CZE) - (ITA) SEGHETTA Matteo
BW: CANO GARCIA Ana Maria (ESP) - (GER) BOSCHER Martina
CM: VANEK Martin (CZE) - (BEL) VAN ELVEN Cedric
CW: MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (ESP) GUERRERO SANCHEZ Alba María
Match A3
BM: FISHER Michael (AUS) - (AUS) LOBB Hugo
BW: MELONI Eleonora (ITA) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: LUEPKEMANN Henning (GER) - (AUS) OLEXIENKO Justin
CW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - (JPN) TENJIN Satoko
Match D3
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: MASAKI Megumi (JPN) - (SMR) PRUCCOLI Kristina Maria
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
CW: RET Sara (ITA) - (ESP) MISIS OLIVARES Alexa
16:15-16:55
Match C4
BM: OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) JASA Dan
CW: GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (CZE) ZIKMUNDOVA Martina
Match B4
BM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (ITA) SEGHETTA Matteo
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - (ESP) CANO GARCIA Ana Maria
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (CZE) VANEK Martin
CW: RENAUDIN Tiphaine (FRA) - (ESP) GUERRERO SANCHEZ Alba María
Match A4
BM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (AUS) FISHER Michael
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: MORGAN Tate (USA) - (AUS) OLEXIENKO Justin
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (JPN) TENJIN Satoko
Match D4
BM: ANNALL James (GBR) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
BW: FAIRWEATHER Nicky (AUS) - (JPN) MASAKI Megumi
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
CW: GORE-SMITH Heather (USA) - (ITA) RET Sara
7 Oct 2022, Friday
Team and Mixed Team Matches at NEYAC
08:00Practice open ONLY for archers and teams still competing
Team Matches
09:00-10:001/2: RU21X, CU21X
09:15-10:151/2: BX
09:30-10:301/2: RX
09:45-10:451/2: CX
10:00-11:00
1st/2nd Place Match: Compound Under 21 Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (ROU) Romania
11:15-12:151/4: MT, WT
1st/2nd Place Match: MU21T, WU21T
Individual Matches
12:15-12:55
Match CB
CU21W: CHAMBERS Gracelyn (USA) - (CAN) BOYLE Tasjia
Team Matches
12:15-13:151/2: MT, WT
1st/2nd Place Match: Barebow Under 21 Mixed Team
Romania (ROU) - (USA) USA
Individual Matches
13:30-14:30
Match CB
BM: OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (ITA) SEGHETTA Matteo
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (USA) GIRARD Fawn
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
CW: GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (FRA) RENAUDIN Tiphaine
Match AD
BM: FISHER Michael (AUS) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (JPN) MASAKI Megumi
CM: MORGAN Tate (USA) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (ITA) RET Sara
14:30-15:30
1/2
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (ITA) ESPOSITO Eric
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (USA) GIRARD Fawn
BW: MASAKI Megumi (JPN) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
CM: COUSINS Dave (USA) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
CM: KULLBERG Alexander (SWE) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
CU21M: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (FRA) DUBOIS Francois
CU21M: WATSON Dustin (CAN) - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
CW: PEARCE Paige (USA) - (GBR) GIBSON Ella
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (SLO) ELLISON Toja
RM: ELLISON Brady (USA) - (USA) NOFEL Matthew
RM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
RU21M: BORSANI Matteo (ITA) - (ESP) RUFAS MORILLO Francho
RU21M: KREJCÍ Richard (CZE) - (FRA) BALANANT Antoine
RU21W: ROLANDO Aiko (ITA) - (GBR) PIPER Louisa
RU21W: GRZEMSKI Imogen (AUS) - (ITA) DI FRANCESCO Roberta
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (CZE) VANECKOVA Jindriska
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (FRA) AUTRET Aurélie
16:00-16:401/2: CU21W, BU21W
16:40-17:20
3rd/4th Place Match
CU21W: CHAMBERS Gracelyn (USA) - (NOR) HJELLE Ylva
1st/2nd Place Match: CU21W, BU21M, BU21W
18:30Award Ceremonies for individual CU21W+BU21M+BU21W and Team MU21T+WU21T+BU21X+CU21X at NEYAC
8 Oct 2022, Saturday
08:00Practice opens, ONLY for archers still competing, at NEYAC
Team Finals RU21X + BX + RX
09:00-09:25
Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Romania (ROU) - (CZE) Czech Republic
09:25-09:50
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
09:50-10:00Award Ceremony - Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Barebow Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (FRA) France
10:25-10:50
Gold: Barebow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
10:50-11:00Award Ceremony - Barebow Mixed Team
11:00-11:25
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:25-11:50
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
11:50-12:00Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Team Finals CX + Women Team + Men Team
13:00-13:25
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Croatia (CRO) - (SLO) Slovenia
13:25-13:50
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (GER) Germany
13:50-14:00Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
14:00-14:25
Bronze: Women Team
Germany (GER) - (FRA) France
14:25-14:50
Gold: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (ESP) Spain
14:50-15:00Award Ceremony - Women Team
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Men Team
USA (USA) - (GBR) Great Britain
15:25-15:50
Gold: Men Team
Sweden (SWE) - (SLO) Slovenia
15:50-16:00Award Ceremony - Men Team
9 Oct 2022, Sunday
08:00Practice opens, ONLY for archers still competing, at NEYAC
Individual Finals U21 + Barebow
09:00-09:16
Bronze
RU21W: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (AUS) GRZEMSKI Imogen
09:16-09:32
Gold
RU21W: ROLANDO Aiko (ITA) - (ITA) DI FRANCESCO Roberta
09:32-09:40Award Ceremony - Recurve Under 21 Women
09:40-09:56
Bronze
RU21M: BORSANI Matteo (ITA) - (FRA) BALANANT Antoine
09:56-10:12
Gold
RU21M: RUFAS MORILLO Francho (ESP) - (CZE) KREJCÍ Richard
10:12-10:20Award Ceremony - Recurve Under 21 Men
10:20-10:36
Bronze
CU21M: DUBOIS Francois (FRA) - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
10:36-10:52
Gold
CU21M: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (CAN) WATSON Dustin
10:52-11:00Award Ceremony - Compound Under 21 Men
11:00-11:16
Bronze
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - (JPN) MASAKI Megumi
11:16-11:32
Gold
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
11:32-11:40Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
11:40-11:56
Bronze
BM: OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
11:56-12:12
Gold
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (ITA) ESPOSITO Eric
12:12-12:20Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
Individual Finals Recurve and Compound
13:00-13:16
Bronze
RW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (FRA) AUTRET Aurélie
13:16-13:32
Gold
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (GBR) PITMAN Bryony
13:32-13:40Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
13:40-13:56
Bronze
RM: ELLISON Brady (USA) - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
13:56-14:12
Gold
RM: NOFEL Matthew (USA) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
14:12-14:20Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
14:20-14:36
Bronze
CW: GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (GER) BOEHNKE Julia
14:36-14:52
Gold
CW: PEARCE Paige (USA) - (SLO) ELLISON Toja
14:52-15:00Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:00-15:16
Bronze
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
15:16-15:32
Gold
CM: COUSINS Dave (USA) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
15:32-15:40Award Ceremony - Compound Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Under 21 Men
Recurve Under 21 Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Under 21 Men
Compound Under 21 Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Barebow Under 21 Men
Barebow Under 21 Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Mixed Team
Barebow Mixed Team
Men Under 21 Team
Women Under 21 Team
Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Compound Under 21 Mixed Team
Barebow Under 21 Mixed Team
Other Informations
World Archery 4 Pools
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v2.0
Transportation Schedule v2.0
Scorecards Qualification Round
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Detailed Schedule of Team Finals
Detailed Schedule of Indivudual Finals
TM Booklet - v1.0