06-09-2022 - 11-09-2022 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
VIII Copa Merengue WRE + CACG CQT
6 Sep 2022, Tuesday
Official Practice + Team Managers’ Meeting + Equipment Inspection.
08:30-12:00Official Practice
09:00-12:00Equipment Inspection
11:00-12:00Team Managers’ Meeting
7 Sep 2022, Wednesday
Qualification Round All Categories
Qualification Round All Categories
08:30-11:303 Ends of practice immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round All Categories
View Individual Results
View Team Results
1/24 RM+CM Individual Matches
12:00-12:301/24: RM, CM
8 Sep 2022, Thursday
Team elimination and finals WRE + Individual Qualifier CAC Games
08:30-08:501/4: RM warmup
1/4: RM (Parque del Este) warmup
08:50-09:201/4: RM
1/2: RW, CW warmup
1/2: RM, RW, CM, CW (Parque del Este) warmup
09:25-09:551/2: RW, CW
1/2: RM, RW, CM, CW (Parque del Este)
09:25-10:00Bronze: RW, CW warmup
Bronze: RM, CM (Parque del Este) warmup
Gold: RM, RW, CM, CW (Parque del Este) warmup
10:00-10:30Bronze: RW, CW
Bronze: RM, CM (Parque del Este)
Gold: RM, RW, CM, CW (Parque del Este)
CAC Games Individual Qualifier
11:05-11:351/4: RMCQT, RWCQT, CMCQT, CWCQT (Parque del Este) warmup
11:35-12:051/4: RMCQT, RWCQT, CMCQT, CWCQT (Parque del Este)
12:05-12:351/2: RMCQT, RWCQT, CMCQT, CWCQT (Parque del Este)
12:35-13:053rd/4th Place Match: RMCQT, RWCQT, CMCQT, CWCQT (Parque del Este)
1st/2nd Place Match: RMCQT, RWCQT, CMCQT, CWCQT (Parque del Este)
13:10Teams WRE Awards Ceremonie
9 Sep 2022, Friday
Individual Eliminations up to Semifinals WRE
08:30-08:551/16: RM, CM (Parque del Este) warmup
09:00-09:301/16: RM, CM (Parque del Este)
09:35-10:051/8: RM, CM (Parque del Este)
10:10-10:351/16: RW, CW warmup
1/16: RW, CW (Parque del Este) warmup
10:40-11:101/16: RW, CW
1/8: RW, CW (Parque del Este) warmup
11:15-11:451/8: RW, CW (Parque del Este)
1/4: RM, CM (Parque del Este) warmup
11:50-12:201/4: RM, CM (Parque del Este)
1/4: RW, CW (Parque del Este)
12:25-12:551/2: RM, RW, CM, CW (Parque del Este)
10 Sep 2022, Saturday
Mixed Teams Eliminations
08:30-08:501/8: RX warmup
1/8: RX (Parque del Este) warmup
08:55-09:201/8: RX
1/4: RX, CX (Parque del Este) warmup
09:20-09:451/4: RX, CX (Parque del Este)
09:45-10:101/2: RX, CX (Parque del Este)
10:10-10:35Bronze: RX, CX (Parque del Este)
Gold: RX, CX (Parque del Este)
11 Sep 2022, Sunday
WRE Individual Medal Matches
09:30-09:44
Bronze: Compound Women (Parque del Este)
GUZMAN MORATI Carlina (DOM) - (CUB) BREIJO Aismary
09:44-09:58
Bronze: Compound Men (Parque del Este)
RIVAS Gerardo (ESA001) - (CRC) RUÍZ MONTOYA Gustavo
10:03-10:16
Bronze: Recurve Women (Parque del Este)
YEPES PÉREZ Valeria (COL) - (USA007) GNORIEGA Catalina
10:16-10:29
Bronze: Recurve Men (Parque del Este)
AGUILAR Andres (CHI) - (CUB) PUENTES Adrian
11:02-11:15
Gold: Compound Women (Parque del Este)
ZEBADUA Maria Jose (GUA) - (ECU) RODRIGO Blanca
11:15-11:28
Gold: Compound Men (Parque del Este)
GONZALEZ VARGAS Brandon (CRC) - (ECU) OLEAS RODRIGUEZ Mateo Sebastian
11:32-11:45
Gold: Recurve Women (Parque del Este)
RODRIGUEZ Elizabeth (CUB) - (USA007) NUGENT Molly
11:45-11:58
Gold: Recurve Men (Parque del Este)
FRANCO Hugo (CUB) - (ISV) D'AMOUR Nicholas
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Recurve Men CACG Qualifier
Recurve Women CACG Qualifier
Compound Men CACG Qualifier
Compound Women CACG Qualifier
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Competition Schedule V. 2.0 (SEP 05.) Atn: Sep 08/ Sep 10
Field Of Play Layout V. 3.0 (SEP. 05) Atn: Sep 08 / Sep 10
Jury of Appeal
CAC Games. Plazas Ganadas en Puerto Rico / Spots earned in Puerto Rico
CAC Games. Sistema de clasificación (ESP)
CAC Games. Qualification System (ENG)
Qualification Round Scorecards
Teams Eliminations Scorecards
Individual Eliminations Scorecards