14-08-2022 - 18-08-2022 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
5th ISLAMIC SOLIDARITY GAMES ARCHERY
14 Aug 2022, Sunday
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection (RM + CW)
11:00-12:00Team Managers Meeting
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection (RW + CM)
15 Aug 2022, Monday
Qualification Rounds
RM & CW (+SO if necessary)
09:00-09:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
09:30-12:00RM & CW (+SO if necessary)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
RM & CW (+SO if necessary)
12:00-12:201 end warmup immediately followed by matches
12:20-12:501/24: RM
12:50-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
RW & CM (+SO if necessary)
14:00-14:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
14:30-17:00RW & CM (+SO if necessary)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
RW & CM (+SO if necessary)
17:00-17:201 end warmup immediately followed by matches
17:20-17:501/24: RW
16 Aug 2022, Tuesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:20RM,RW 3 ends warmup
09:20-09:501/16: RM, RW
09:50-10:201/8: RM, RW
10:20-10:501/4: RM, RW
10:50-11:201/2: RM, RW
11:20-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:20CM 3 ends warmup
14:20-14:501/16: CM
CW 3 ends warmup
14:50-15:201/8: CM, CW
15:20-15:501/4: CM, CW
15:50-16:201/2: CM, CW
17 Aug 2022, Wednesday
Team Matches
09:00-09:20RM,RW 3 ends warmup
09:20-09:501/8: RM, RW
CM & RM, RW Byes 3 ends warmup
09:50-10:201/4: RM, RW, CM
CM 3 ends warmup Byes
10:20-10:501/2: RM, RW, CM
CW 3 ends warmup
10:50-11:20Bronze: RM, RW, CM
11:20-11:40
Gold: Compound Women Team
Türkiye (TUR) - (BAN) Bangladesh
11:40-12:10
Gold: Compound Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (INA) Indonesia
12:10-12:30
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Türkiye (TUR) - (INA) Indonesia
12:30-12:50
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Türkiye (TUR) - (INA) Indonesia
12:50-13:20Award Ceremony (RMT + RWT + CMT + CWT)
13:10-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:30RX 3 ends warmup
14:30-15:001/8: RX
CX 3 ends warmup only matches
14:50-15:20CX byes 3 ends warmup
15:00-15:201/4: RX, CX
15:10-15:40CX byes 3 ends warmup
15:20-15:401/2: RX
1/2: CX
15:40-16:00
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (INA) Indonesia
16:00-16:20
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Türkiye (TUR) - (IRI) Ir Iran
16:20-16:40
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Uzbekistan (UZB) - (IRI) Ir Iran
16:40-17:00
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Türkiye (TUR) - (INA) Indonesia
17:30-18:10Award Ceremony (RXT - CXT)
18 Aug 2022, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:20
Bronze: Compound Women
AKTER Roksana (BAN) - (TUR) SUZER Ayse Bera
09:20-09:40
Gold: Compound Women
BOSTAN UCAR Yesim (TUR) - (IRI) BYBORDY Geesa
09:40-10:00
Bronze: Compound Men
HANEY Emircan (TUR) - (TUR) USLU Egemen
10:00-10:20
Gold: Compound Men
PALIZBAN Mohammadsaleh (IRI) - (MAS) MAZUKI Mohd Juwaidi
10:20-10:50Award Ceremony (CW + CM)
10:50-11:10
Bronze: Recurve Women
OCTAVIA Rezza (INA) - (MAS) MOHAMAD FAZIL Nurul Azreena
11:10-11:30
Gold: Recurve Women
ANAGOZ Yasemin Ecem (TUR) - (TUR) COSKUN Gulnaz Busranur
11:30-11:50
Bronze: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (UZB) UNGALOV Ozodbek
11:50-12:10
Gold: Recurve Men
PANGESTU Arif Dwi (INA) - (TUR) AK Samet
12:10-12:40Award Ceremony (RW + RM)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule
TM Booklet
Foto Gallery