19-07-2022 - 24-07-2022 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
Medellin 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 4
18 Jul 2022, Monday
15:00-16:00Team Manager Meeting
19 Jul 2022, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
08:00Venue Opens
09:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound and Recurve (AB-CD) without respecting target assignment
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Venue Opens
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
14:00-16:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
20 Jul 2022, Wednesday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:15CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:451/8: CW
CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:45-10:151/8: CM
1/4: CW
10:15-10:451/4: CM
1/2: CW
10:45-11:151/2: CM
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (MEX) Mexico
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (USA) USA
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Venue Opens
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:00RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:10Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
21 Jul 2022, Thursday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:451/12: RM
1/8: RW
09:45-10:151/8: RM
1/4: RW
10:15-10:451/4: RM
1/2: RW
10:45-11:151/2: RM
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
France (FRA) - (MEX) Mexico
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (GER) Germany
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Venue Opens
Individual Matches
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
14:13-14:551/32: CM, CW
14:55-15:301/16: CM, CW
15:30-16:051/8: CM, CW
16:05-16:351/4: CM, CW
22 Jul 2022, Friday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:15 +303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:40 +301/12: RX
1/8: CX
09:40-10:05 +301/8: RX
1/4: CX
10:05-10:30 +251/4: RX
1/2: CX
10:30-10:55 +201/2: RX
10:55-14:00 +10Lunch Break
13:00Venue Opens
Individual Matches
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:13-14:551/32: RM, RW
14:55-15:301/16: RM, RW
15:30-16:051/8: RM, RW
16:05-16:351/4: RM, RW
23 Jul 2022, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Compound Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (COL) Colombia
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Compound Men Team
Colombia (COL) - (FRA) France
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (KOR) Korea
11:37-11:56
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Compound Women
GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (COL) LOPEZ Sara
14:14-14:26
1/2: Compound Women
BECERRA Andrea (MEX) - (MEX) QUINTERO Dafne
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (MEX) BECERRA Andrea
14:40-14:52
Gold: Compound Women
GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (MEX) QUINTERO Dafne
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (MEX) BECERRA Miguel
15:16-15:28
1/2: Compound Men
BOULCH Jean Philippe (FRA) - (USA) LUTZ James
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (FRA) BOULCH Jean Philippe
15:42-15:54
Gold: Compound Men
BECERRA Miguel (MEX) - (USA) LUTZ James
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Compound Men
24 Jul 2022, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (ESP) Spain
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (BRA) Brazil
11:37-11:56
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Recurve Women
AN San (KOR) - (GER) BAUER Katharina
14:14-14:26
1/2: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Gahyun
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Women
BAUER Katharina (GER) - (KOR) KANG Chae Young
14:40-14:52
Gold: Recurve Women
AN San (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Gahyun
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Recurve Men
NESPOLI Mauro (ITA) - (ESP) ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
15:16-15:28
1/2: Recurve Men
WILLIAMS Jack (USA) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Recurve Men
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel (ESP) - (USA) WILLIAMS Jack
15:42-15:54
Gold: Recurve Men
NESPOLI Mauro (ITA) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.0
Recurve Finals Detailed Schedule
Compound Finals Detailed Schedule
WCup Rankings as of 24th July 2022
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
TM Booklet