28-06-2022 - 01-07-2022 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
Oran 2022 XIX Mediterranean Games
28 Jun 2022, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women and Men (AB)
11:00-12:00Team Manager Meeting
29 Jun 2022, Wednesday
Qualification Round RW + RM
Qualification Round RW + RM
09:00-11:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round RW + RM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:45Recurve Shoot off, if any
Recurve Men 1/24 Eliminations
11:55-12:00RM: 1 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
12:00-12:301/24: RM
12:30-15:00Lunch Break
Recurve Team 1/8 + 1/4 +1/2
15:00-15:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
15:15-15:45
1/8: RM
Kosovo (KOS) - (CYP) Cyprus
15:45-16:15RW warmup, byes can shoot
1/4: RM
16:15-16:451/4: RW
RM warmup
16:45-17:151/2: RM, RW
30 Jun 2022, Thursday
Individual Eliminations
09:00-09:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/16: RM, RW
09:55-10:351/8: RM, RW
10:35-11:101/4: RM, RW
11:10-11:451/2: RM, RW
11:45-14:30Lunch Break
Mixed Team 1/8 + 1/4 +1/2
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
14:45-15:101/8: RX
15:10-15:351/4: RX
15:35-16:001/2: RX
1 Jul 2022, Friday
08:30Practice Field opens for Finalists
Recurve Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
France (FRA) - (GRE) Greece
09:55-10:20
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
10:20-10:30Recurve Women Team Award Ceremony
10:30-10:55
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
10:55-11:20
Gold: Recurve Men Team
France (FRA) - (ESP) Spain
11:20-11:30Recurve Men Team Award Ceremony
11:30-11:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (GRE) Greece
11:50-12:10
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
12:10-12:20Recurve Mixed Team Award Ceremony
12:20-14:30Lunch Break
Recurve Individual Finals
14:30-14:45
Bronze: Recurve Women
BASARAN Ezgi (TUR) - (FRA) FLORENT Anaëlle
14:45-15:00
Gold: Recurve Women
FERNANDEZ INFANTE Leyre (ESP) - (ITA) BOARI Lucilla
15:00-15:10Recurve Women Award Ceremony
15:10-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Men
BERNARDI Nicolas (FRA) - (ITA) NESPOLI Mauro
15:25-15:40
Gold: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (ITA) MUSOLESI Federico
15:40-15:50Recurve Men Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.1
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Field of Play Layout - v1.1
Ranking Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards