06-06-2022 - 12-06-2022 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Munich 2022 European Archery Championships
6 Jun 2022, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound Men and Women (AB-CD)
10:00-11:00Team Manager Meeting - Final Hall @ Shooting Range
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men and Women (AB-CD)
18:00-19:00Opening Ceremony
7 Jun 2022, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:00CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:15Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:15-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:00RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:15Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
17:30-17:351 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
17:35-18:151/48: RM
8 Jun 2022, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RW, CM
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/24: RW, CM
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
11:15-12:001/24: RM, CW
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
14:15-14:451/12: RW, CM
14:45-15:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
15:00-15:301/12: RM
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
15:45-16:101/12: CX
16:10-16:20Field Re-setup
16:20-16:353 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
16:35-17:001/12: RX
CX warmup
17:00-17:251/8: RX, CX
17:25-17:501/4: RX, CX
17:50-18:151/2: RX, CX
9 Jun 2022, Thursday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:451/8: RM, CW
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:00-10:301/8: RW, CM
10:30-10:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:45-11:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:15-11:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-15:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
15:00-15:401/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
15:40-16:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:15-16:501/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
10 Jun 2022, Friday
European Games 2023 Qualifier
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/8: EGRM, EGRW
Compound Men warmup, byes can shoot
09:55-10:301/4: EGRM, EGRW, EGCM
Compound Women warmup, byes can shoot
10:30-11:051/2: EGRM, EGRW, EGCM, EGCW
11:05-11:403rd/4th Place Match: EGRM, EGRW, EGCM, EGCW
1st/2nd Place Match: EGRM, EGRW, EGCM, EGCW
11 Jun 2022, Saturday
09:00Practice Field Open
Compound Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (EST) Estonia
10:25-10:50
Gold: Compound Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:50-10:58Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:58-11:23
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (AUT) Austria
11:23-11:48
Gold: Compound Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (TUR) Turkey
11:48-11:56Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:56-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice Field Open
Compound Mixed Team + Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Belgium (BEL) - (TUR) Turkey
14:20-14:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (EST) Estonia
14:40-14:48Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:48-15:05
Bronze: Compound Women
RONER Elisa (ITA) - (TUR) SUZER Ayse Bera
15:05-15:22
Gold: Compound Women
CARPENTER Isabelle (GBR) - (FRA) DODEMONT Sophie
15:22-15:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:30-15:47
Bronze: Compound Men
JAATMA Robin (EST) - (SVK) BOSANSKY Jozef
15:47-16:04
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (TUR) YILDIZ Yakup
16:04-16:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
12 Jun 2022, Sunday
09:00Practice Field Open
Recurve Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (DEN) Denmark
10:25-10:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Germany (GER) - (TUR) Turkey
10:50-10:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:58-11:23
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Switzerland (SUI) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:23-11:48
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (ITA) Italy
11:48-11:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:56-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice Field Open
Recurve Mixed Team + Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (UKR) Ukraine
14:20-14:40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (NED) Netherlands
14:40-14:48Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:48-15:03
Bronze: Recurve Women
BAUER Katharina (GER) - (AUT) STRAKA Elisabeth
15:03-15:18
Gold: Recurve Women
KROPPEN Michelle (GER) - (TUR) COSKUN Gulnaz
15:18-15:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:26-15:41
Bronze: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (ESP) CASTRO Daniel
15:41-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men
UNRUH Florian (GER) - (ESP) ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
European Games Ranking Tournament Recurve Men
European Games Ranking Tournament Recurve Women
European Games Ranking Tournament Compound Men
European Games Ranking Tournament Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v 2.0
Detailed finals Schedule - Saturday
Detailed finals Schedule - Sunday
European Games Quota - As of 10th June 2022
Broken Records
TMM Booklet
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Bus Schedule Holiday inn City Centre Archery
Bus Schedule Htl. Leonardo Hotel Rilano Archery
Bus Schedule Finals 11-12.06.2022