01-06-2022 - 05-06-2022 / Timezone: UTC-03:00
Halifax 2022 Youth & Masters Pan Am Championships
1 Jun 2022, Wednesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RU21M, RU18M, R50M, CU21W, CU18W, C50W, BU21M, BU18M, B50M (AB-CD)
11:00-12:00Team Manager Meeting @ BMO Centre Boardroom
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RU21W, RU18W, R50W, CU21M, CU18M, C50M, BU21W, BU18W, B50W (AB-CD)
2 Jun 2022, Thursday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Male, Compound Female and Barebow Male Categories
09:00-12:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Male, Compound Female and Barebow Male Categories
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve Female, Compound Male and Barebow Female Categories
14:00-17:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Female, Compound Male and Barebow Female Categories
View Individual Results
View Team Results
3 Jun 2022, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-10:001/8: RU21W, RU18W
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
10:15-11:001/4: RU21W, RU18W, R50W, CU21W, CU18W, C50W, B50W
BU18W warmup
11:00-11:401/2: RU21W, RU18W, R50W, CU21W, CU18W, C50W, BU18W, B50W
11:40-12:15Bronze: RU21W, RU18W, R50W, CU21W, CU18W, C50W, BU18W, B50W
12:15-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:15-15:001/8: RU21M, RU18M, R50M, CU21M, CU18M
15:00-15:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:15-16:001/4: RU21M, RU18M, R50M, CU21M, CU18M, C50M
BU18M + BU21W + B50M warmup
16:00-16:401/2: RU21M, RU18M, R50M, CU21M, CU18M, C50M, BU21W, BU18M, B50M
16:40-17:15Bronze: RU21M, RU18M, R50M, CU21M, CU18M, C50M, B50M
4 Jun 2022, Saturday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-09:451/2: RU21M, RU21W
1st/2nd Place Match: Recurve Under 18 Women Team
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
10:15-10:401/4: RU21X, RU18X
CU21X + CU18X warmup, only matches
10:40-11:051/2: RU21X, RU18X, CU21X, CU18X
R50X warmup, only matches
11:05-11:30
1/2: Recurve 50+ Mixed Team
Argentina (ARG) - (ISV) Virgin Islands, US
Bronze: RU21X, RU18X
11:30-15:00Lunch Break and Finals setup
14:00Practice Field opens for Finalists
Compound Mixed Team Gold Finals
15:00-15:20
Gold: Compound Under 18 Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
15:20-15:40
Gold: Compound Under 21 Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (ESA) El Salvador
15:40-15:55Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Recurve U18 and 50+ Mixed Team Gold Finals
15:55-16:15
Gold: Recurve 50+ Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (ARG) Argentina
16:15-16:35
Gold: Recurve Under 18 Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
16:35-16:50Award Ceremony - Recurve U18 and 50+ Mixed Team
Recurve Team and Mixed Team Gold Finals
16:50-17:15
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (COL) Colombia
17:15-17:40
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Men Team
Mexico (MEX) - (CAN) Canada
17:40-18:00
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (BRA) Brazil
18:00-18:20Award Ceremony - Recurve U21 Team and Mixed Team
5 Jun 2022, Sunday
08:00Practice Field opens for Finalists
Barebow Individual Gold Finals
09:00-09:15
Gold: Barebow 50+ Women
FOLEY Angela (CAN) - (USA) DELZELL Ruth
09:15-09:30
Gold: Barebow 50+ Men
STONEBRAKER Rick (USA) - (USA) WEISS Daniel
09:30-09:45
Gold: Barebow Under 18 Women
HEYOB Erin (USA) - (USA) SPARPAGLIONE Abigail
09:45-10:00
Gold: Barebow Under 18 Men
ROSSITER Max (USA) - (USA) HEINZELMAN Nicholas
10:00-10:15
Gold: Barebow Under 21 Women
GODMAN Anastacia (USA) - (USA) MCKELLAR Raeleigh
10:15-10:40Award Ceremony - Barebow
Compound Individual Gold Finals
10:40-10:55
Gold: Compound 50+ Women
OSHIRO Tricia (CAN) - (CAN) GROSZKO Dawn
10:55-11:10
Gold: Compound 50+ Men
COOLEY Chuck (USA) - (USA) DESTON Christopher
11:10-11:25
Gold: Compound Under 18 Women
O'DONOHUE Savannah (USA) - (MEX) ESTRADA Ximena
11:25-11:40
Gold: Compound Under 18 Men
CUELLAR Jose (MEX) - (USA) FOWLER William
11:40-11:55
Gold: Compound Under 21 Women
OTTER Isabella (USA) - (ESA) CORADO Paola
11:55-12:10
Gold: Compound Under 21 Men
GOMEZ ZULUAGA Pablo (COL) - (MEX) GONZALEZ DE ALBA Rodrigo
12:10-12:40Award Ceremony - Compound
12:40-14:30Lunch Break
13:30Practice Field opens for Finalists
Recurve Individual Gold Finals
14:30-14:45
Gold: Recurve 50+ Women
BOCK Susan (USA) - (USA) GRELLNER Janis
14:45-15:00
Gold: Recurve 50+ Men
WILLIAMS Mark (USA) - (USA) VICKERS Stephen
15:00-15:15
Gold: Recurve Under 18 Women
TRINDADE ESTEVEZ PEREIRA Isabelle (BRA) - (MEX) GUTIERREZ Diana
15:15-15:30
Gold: Recurve Under 18 Men
JIMÉNEZ SERNA Daniel (COL) - (MEX) PADILLA Francisco
15:30-15:40Field Re-setup
15:40-15:55
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Women
SLIACHTICAS CAETANO Ana Luiza (BRA) - (MEX) SAUCEDO Paola
15:55-16:10
Gold: Recurve Under 21 Men
VACA Carlos (MEX) - (USA) SAVIN Stefan
16:10-16:40Award Ceremony - Recurve
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Under 21 Men
Recurve Under 21 Women
Recurve Under 18 Men
Recurve Under 18 Women
Recurve 50+ Men
Recurve 50+ Women
Compound Under 21 Men
Compound Under 21 Women
Compound Under 18 Men
Compound Under 18 Women
Compound 50+ Men
Compound 50+ Women
Barebow Under 21 Men  
Barebow Under 21 Women
Barebow Under 18 Men
Barebow Under 18 Women
Barebow 50+ Men
Barebow 50+ Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Under 21 Men Team
Recurve Under 21 Women Team
Recurve Under 18 Men Team  
Recurve Under 18 Women Team  
Recurve 50+ Men Team  
Recurve 50+ Women Team  
Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
Recurve Under 18 Mixed Team
Recurve 50+ Mixed Team
Compound Under 21 Men Team  
Compound Under 21 Women Team  
Compound Under 18 Men Team  
Compound Under 18 Women Team  
Compound 50+ Men Team  
Compound 50+ Women Team  
Compound Under 21 Mixed Team
Compound Under 18 Mixed Team
Compound 50+ Mixed Team  
Barebow Under 21 Women Team  
Barebow Under 18 Men Team  
Barebow Under 18 Women Team  
Barebow 50+ Men Team  
Barebow 50+ Women Team  
Barebow Under 21 Mixed Team  
Barebow Under 18 Mixed Team  
Barebow 50+ Mixed Team  
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Airport Shuttle MON June 6 - NEW Version 2.0
Chocolate Lake Shuttle SUN June 5
Future Inns & Comfort Hotel Shuttle SUN June 5
Qualification scorecards-Morning
Qualification scorecards-Afternoon
Matches scorecards-Teams
Matches scorecards-Individuals
Schedule - v2.1
Field of Play Layout - v2.1
Standing Records
Broken Records
Halifax 2022 Website
Archery Canada TV
Archery Canada Facebook Page