17-05-2022 - 22-05-2022 / Timezone: UTC+09:00
Gwangju 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 2
17 May 2022, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
08:00Venue Opens
09:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound and Recurve(AB-CD) without respecting target assignment
11:00-12:00Team Manager Meeting
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
14:00-16:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:40Compound Shoot off, if any (Mixed Team)
18 May 2022, Wednesday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:451/8: CW
CM team warm-up, byes can shoot
09:45-10:151/8: CM
1/4: CW
10:15-10:451/4: CM
1/2: CW
10:45-11:151/2: CM
Bronze: Compound Women Team
India (IND) - (TUR) Turkey
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (DEN) Denmark
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-16:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:40Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
19 May 2022, Thursday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:451/12: RM
1/8: RW
09:45-10:151/8: RM
1/4: RW
10:15-10:451/4: RM
1/2: RW
10:45-11:151/2: RM
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
India (IND) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (FRA) France
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
14:13-14:551/32: CM, CW
14:55-15:351/16: CM, CW
15:35-16:151/8: CM, CW
16:15-16:501/4: CM, CW
20 May 2022, Friday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:401/12: RX
CX team warm-up, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:40-10:051/12: CX
1/8: RX
10:05-10:301/8: CX
1/4: RX
10:30-10:551/4: CX
1/2: RX
10:55-11:201/2: CX
11:20-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:13-14:551/32: RM, RW
14:55-15:351/16: RM, RW
15:35-16:151/8: RM, RW
16:15-16:501/4: RM, RW
21 May 2022, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (EST) Estonia
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (FRA) France
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (IND) India
11:37-11:56
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (EST) Estonia
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Compound Women
JAATMA Lisell (EST) - (ESP) MUNOZ Andrea
14:14-14:26
1/2: Compound Women
QUINTERO Dafne (MEX) - (KOR) KIM Yunhee
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Compound Women
JAATMA Lisell (EST) - (MEX) QUINTERO Dafne
14:40-14:52
Gold: Compound Women
MUNOZ Andrea (ESP) - (KOR) KIM Yunhee
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) MARSH Steve
15:16-15:28
1/2: Compound Men
WIENER Nico (AUT) - (IND) BHARDWAJ Mohan Ramswaroop
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Compound Men
MARSH Steve (USA) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
15:42-15:54
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (IND) BHARDWAJ Mohan Ramswaroop
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Compound Men
22 May 2022, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (GER) Germany
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (ITA) Italy
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Netherlands (NED) - (CAN) Canada
11:37-11:56
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (GER) Germany
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Recurve Women
CHOI Misun (KOR) - (TPE) KUO Tzu Ying
14:14-14:26
1/2: Recurve Women
LEE Gahyun (KOR) - (TPE) CHIU Yi-Ching
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Women
KUO Tzu Ying (TPE) - (TPE) CHIU Yi-Ching
14:40-14:52
Gold: Recurve Women
CHOI Misun (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Gahyun
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Recurve Men
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel (ESP) - (KOR) LEE Woo Seok
15:16-15:28
1/2: Recurve Men
VAN DER VEN Rick (NED) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Recurve Men
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel (ESP) - (NED) VAN DER VEN Rick
15:42-15:54
Gold: Recurve Men
LEE Woo Seok (KOR) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Weather Information
Last Update: local time
Temperature:
Wind Average:  
Wind Gust:

UV index:
Brightness:
Relative Humidity:
Barometric Pressure:
Solar Radiation:
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule - Sunday
Detailed Schedule - Saturday
Schedule - v1.2
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Bus Schedules