06-05-2022 - 08-05-2022 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
2022 Veronica's Cup World Ranking Event
5 May 2022, Thursday
15:00-18:00Practice Field Open - Unofficial Practice on the competition field
6 May 2022, Friday
08:00-14:00Tournament Check-In
Qualification Round, Team & Mixed Team Event
08:00-08:45Official Practice & Equipment inspection Group 1
Group 1 (RM,RW,CM)
Group 1 (RM,RW,CM)
08:45-11:30Group 1 (RM,RW,CM)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Team Matches
11:45-12:001/4: RM, RW, CM warmup
12:00-12:301/4: RM, RW, CM
Lunch
12:0012:00 - 13:15 For the participant of the afternoon session --- 13:15 - 14:30 For the participant of the morning session
Team Matches
12:00-12:301/2: RM, RW, CM warmup
12:30-13:001/2: RM, RW, CM
13:00-13:151/4: RX warmup
13:15-13:351/4: RX
1/2: RX warmup
13:35-13:551/2: RX
14:30-15:15Official Practice & Equipment inspection Group 2
Group 2 (RU21M&W, RU18M&W, CW, CU21M&W, CU18M&W)
Group 2 (RU21M&W, RU18M&W, CW, CU21M&W, CU18M&W)
15:15-18:00Group 2 (RU21M&W, RU18M&W, CW, CU21M&W, CU18M&W)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Team Matches
18:15-18:301/4: CX warmup
18:30-18:501/4: CX
1/2: CX warmup
18:50-19:101/2: CX
7 May 2022, Saturday
Individual Elimination & Semifinals RM,RW
08:00-08:101/24: RM warmup
08:10-08:401/24: RM
08:40-08:501/16: RM, RW warmup
08:50-09:201/16: RM, RW
1/8: RM, RW warmup
09:20-09:451/8: RM, RW
09:45-10:101/4: RM, RW
10:10-10:351/2: RM, RW
11:20-11:301/24: CM warmup
11:30-12:001/24: CM
Individual El. & Semifinals RU18M, RU21W, CM, CU21M, CU21W
11:30-12:001/16: RU18M, CM warmup
12:00-12:301/16: RU18M, CM
Lunch
12:0012:00 - 13:15 For the participant of the afternoon session --- 13:15 - 14:30 For the participant of the morning session
Individual Matches
12:00-12:301/8: RU21W, RU18M, CM warmup
12:30-12:551/8: RU21W, RU18M, CM
1/4: RU21W, RU18M, CM warmup
12:55-13:201/4: RU21W, RU18M, CM
1/2: RU21W, RU18M, CM, CU21M, CU21W warmup
13:20-13:451/2: RU21W, RU18M, CM, CU21M, CU21W
Individual El. & Semifinals RU121M, RU18W, CW, CU18W, CU18M
14:30-14:401/16: RU21M, RU18W, CW warmup
14:40-15:101/16: RU21M, RU18W, CW
1/8: RU21M, RU18W, CW warmup
15:10-15:351/8: RU21M, RU18W, CW
1/4: RU21M, RU18W, CW, CU18W warmup
15:35-16:001/4: RU21M, RU18W, CW, CU18W
1/2: RU21M, RU18W, CW, CU18M, CU18W warmup
16:00-16:251/2: RU21M, RU18W, CW, CU18M, CU18W
Bronze and Gold Medal Matches for U21&U18
16:45-16:55Bronze: RU21M, RU21W, RU18M, RU18W, CU21M, CU18M, CU18W warmup
16:55-17:20Bronze: RU21M, RU21W, RU18M, RU18W, CU21M, CU18M, CU18W
Gold: RU21M, RU21W, RU18M, RU18W, CU21M, CU21W, CU18M, CU18W warmup
17:20-17:45Gold: RU21M, RU21W, RU18M, RU18W, CU21M, CU21W, CU18M, CU18W
Awarding
18:00-18:50Awarding
8 May 2022, Sunday
08:00-15:48Warm-Up for final matches
Mixed Teams & Teams Medal Matches
09:00-09:25
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Israel (ISR) - (SVK) Slovakia
09:25-09:50
Gold: Compound Men Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (AUT) Austria
09:50-10:10
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Poland (POL) - (SVK) Slovakia
10:10-10:30
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (AUT) Austria
10:30-10:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Czech Republic (CZE) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:50-11:10
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (SLO) Slovenia
11:10-11:30
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Poland (POL) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:30-11:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Czech Republic (CZE) - (SLO) Slovenia
11:50-12:10
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Austria (AUT) - (CZE) Czech Republic
12:10-12:30
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (ISR) Israel
Lunch
12:1512:00 - 13:15 For the participant of the afternoon session --- 13:15 - 14:30 For the participant of the morning session
Individual Matches
13:30-13:48
Bronze: Compound Women
ALFREÐSDÓTTIR Anna Maria (ISL) - (LUX002) MERLIN Stefania
13:48-14:06
Bronze: Compound Men
ZANARDO Alex (ITA004) - (BEL002) VAN LOOY Quinten
14:06-14:18
Bronze: Recurve Women
CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (NED002) VAN DER ZANDEN Wendy
14:18-14:30
Bronze: Recurve Men
HALL Conor (GBR) - (HUN) BALOGH Matyas Laszlo
15:00-15:18
Gold: Compound Women
ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (ESA) CORADO Paola
15:18-15:36
Gold: Compound Men
OROSZ Viktor (HUN) - (SLO) MODIC Stas
15:36-15:48
Gold: Recurve Women
STRAKA Elisabeth (AUT) - (GBR) PIPER Louisa
15:48-16:00
Gold: Recurve Men
PASQUALUCCI David (ITA005) - (SLO) ROZIC Miha
Awarding
16:10-17:10Awarding for CWT, CMT, CX, RX, RWT, RMT, CW, CM, RW, RM
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Under 21 Men
Recurve Under 21 Women
Recurve Under 18 Men
Recurve Under 18 Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Under 21 Men
Compound Under 21 Women
Compound Under 18 Men
Compound Under 18 Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team  
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v1.7
Field of play v1.6
Jury of Appeal
Scorecard RM, RW, CM
Scorecard CW, RU18M, RU18W, RU21M, RU21W, CU18M, CU18W, CU21M, CU21W
Scorecard Team Matches
Scorecard Indivudual Matches
Highlights day 1
Highlights day 2
U21 Awards
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!