03-05-2022 - 08-05-2022 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
2022 European Grand Prix - 1st leg
1 May 2022, Sunday
08:30-18:30Practice field and local transport available (Field #5 next to Plovdiv Stadium)
2 May 2022, Monday
08:30-18:30Practice field and local transport available (Field #5 next to Plovdiv Stadium)
09:00-13:00Accreditation (Grand Hotel Plovdiv)
14:00-19:30 Accreditation (Grand Hotel Plovdiv)
3 May 2022, Tuesday
08:30-12:00Practice Field available
08:45-09:45Club Archers Accreditation (Plovdiv Stadium)
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection RM - CW
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:15-14:15Club Archers Accreditation (Plovdiv Stadium)
13:30-17:00Practice Field available
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection RW - CM
17:30-18:30Team Managers Meeting (Grand Hotel Plovdiv)
4 May 2022, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification RM -CW
08:35-08:503 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
08:50-11:40Qualification RM -CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:50-11:55Shoot Off, if any
Individual Matches
12:15-13:001/48: RM
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification RW -CM
14:30-14:453 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
14:45-17:35Qualification RW -CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
5 May 2022, Thursday
Individual Matches (Plovdiv Stadium)
08:30-08:451/24: RW warmup
08:45-09:251/24: RW
1/24: CM warmup
08:451/16: RW warmup
09:25-10:051/24: CM
1/16: RW
1/16: CM warmup
10:05-10:451/16: CM
1/8: RW
10:45-11:251/8: CM
1/4: RW
11:25-12:051/4: CM
12:55-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:151/24: RM warmup
14:15-14:551/24: RM
1/16: RM, CW warmup
14:55-15:351/16: RM, CW
1/8: RM, CW warmup
15:35-16:151/8: RM, CW
16:15-16:551/4: RM, CW
Mixed Team Matches (Plovdiv Stadium)
17:10-17:251/8: RX warmup
17:25-17:501/8: RX
1/4: RX, CX warmup
17:50-18:151/4: RX, CX
18:15-18:401/2: RX, CX
6 May 2022, Friday
Team Matches (Plovdiv Stadium)
09:00-09:15 +101/8: RM, RW, CM warmup
09:15-09:45 +101/8: RM, RW, CM
10:00-10:151/4: RM, RW, CM warmup
1/2: Compound Women Team warmup
10:15-10:451/4: RM, RW, CM
1/2: Compound Women Team
Bulgaria (BUL) - (ITA) Italy
Gold: Compound Women Team warmup
10:45-11:15
Gold: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
1/2: RM, RW, CM
Compound Team Finals
14:00-14:25
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Serbia (SRB) - (ITA) Italy
14:25-14:50
Gold: Compound Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (GRE) Greece
Recurve Team Finals
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Denmark (DEN) - (TUR) Turkey
15:25-15:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (NED) Netherlands
15:50-16:15
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (CRO) Croatia
16:15-16:40
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
Mixed Team Finals
16:50-17:10
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Norway (NOR) - (LUX) Luxembourg
17:10-17:30
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
17:30-17:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Slovakia (SVK) - (ITA) Italy
17:50-18:10
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (DEN) Denmark
18:15-18:45Award Ceremonies
7 May 2022, Saturday
Individual Semifinals
09:40-10:00
1/2: Compound Women
LOK Songul (TUR) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
10:00-10:20
1/2: Compound Women
SHKOLNA Mariya (LUX) - (ITA) RONER Elisa
10:20-10:40
1/2: Compound Men
COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (GRE) KOSTOPOULOS Athanasios
10:40-11:00
1/2: Compound Men
DRAKIOTIS Dimitrios - Konstantinos (GRE) - (TUR) HANEY Emircan
11:00-11:15
1/2: Recurve Women
ANDERSEN Kirstine (DEN) - (FRA) LOPEZ Caroline
11:15-11:30
1/2: Recurve Women
VAN DER WINKEL Laura (NED) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
11:30-11:45
1/2: Recurve Men
D'AMOUR Nicholas (ISV) - (LUX) HENCKELS Jeff
11:45-12:00
1/2: Recurve Men
BAKKER Willem (NED) - (TUR) MARAS Efe Gürkan
Individual Bronze Medal Matches
13:50-14:10
Bronze: Compound Women
RONER Elisa (ITA) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
14:10-14:30
Bronze: Compound Men
DRAKIOTIS Dimitrios - Konstantinos (GRE) - (GRE) KOSTOPOULOS Athanasios
14:30-14:45
Bronze: Recurve Women
VAN DER WINKEL Laura (NED) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Kirstine
14:45-15:00
Bronze: Recurve Men
MARAS Efe Gürkan (TUR) - (ISV) D'AMOUR Nicholas
Individual Gold Medal Matches
15:30-15:50
Gold: Compound Women
SHKOLNA Mariya (LUX) - (TUR) LOK Songul
15:50-16:10
Gold: Compound Men
HANEY Emircan (TUR) - (ITA) COSTANTINO Leonardo
16:10-16:25
Gold: Recurve Women
REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (FRA) LOPEZ Caroline
16:25-16:40
Gold: Recurve Men
BAKKER Willem (NED) - (LUX) HENCKELS Jeff
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Field of Play Layout - v0.8
Schedule - v0.8
Shuttle Service May 7th update
TM meeting booklet v.1.4
Departure Park Hotel
Departure Grand Hotel
scores qualification round RM - CW
scores qualification round RW - CM
Individual match scores
Team Match scores
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!