17-04-2022 - 18-04-2022 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Invictus Games The Hague 2022
17 Apr 2022, Sunday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round
08:00-08:45Warm-up (AB-CD)
09:00-12:45Qualification Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:55Shoot Off, if necessary
13:00-14:20Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:20-14:302 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:30-15:051/8: IA2, IA4, IA6
15:05-15:401/4: IA2, IA4, IA6
IA1 + IA5 warm-up
15:40-16:151/2: IA1, IA2, IA4, IA5, IA6
Team Matches
16:45-16:552 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
16:55-17:201/4: NR, OC
17:20-17:451/2: NR, OR, OC
18 Apr 2022, Monday
Team Finals
09:00-09:25
Bronze: Novice Recurve Mixed Team
United Kindom (GB) - (CA) Canada
09:25-09:50
Gold: Novice Recurve Mixed Team
Denmark (DK) - (PL) Poland
09:50-10:00Medal Ceremony - Novice Recurve Mixed Team
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Open Recurve Mixed Team
United Kindom (GB) - (NL) Netherlands
10:25-10:50
Gold: Open Recurve Mixed Team
Romania (RO) - (UA) Ukraine
10:50-11:00Medal Ceremony - Open Recurve Mixed Team
11:00-11:25
Bronze: Open Compound Mixed Team
Poland (PL) - (IT) Italy
11:25-11:50
Gold: Open Compound Mixed Team
Romania (RO) - (US) USA
11:50-12:00Medal Ceremony - Open Compound Mixed Team
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
Individual Finals
13:00-13:20
Bronze: Novice Recurve Women
PUZANOVA Anna-Sofia (UA) - (CA) CHOUINARD Amélie
13:20-13:40
Gold: Novice Recurve Women
MCBAIN Sherry Louise (GB) - (FR) MAYA Rose-Marie
13:40-14:00
Bronze: Novice Recurve Men
LIS Rafal (PL) - (CA) LAVERGNE Jean-François
14:00-14:20
Gold: Novice Recurve Men
PADLEY Stuart (GB) - (FR) PRETOT Stéphane
14:20-14:30Medal Ceremony - Novice Recurve Women and Men
14:30-14:50
Bronze: Open Recurve Men
SKRAJNY Andrzej (PL) - (RO) ROMILA Eduard Vlad
14:50-15:10
Gold: Open Recurve Men
KIM Kanghun (KR) - (RO) COJOCARU Emil Florin
15:10-15:20Medal Ceremony - Open Recurve Men
15:20-15:40
Gold: Open Compound Women
SANCHEZ Michelle (US) - (US) HUDGINS Tiffany
15:40-16:00
Bronze: Open Compound Men
DEVERICKS Richard (US) - (US) GODFREY JR Douglas
16:00-16:20
Gold: Open Compound Men
NEAGU Marcel (RO) - (US) CAMPFIELD Brett
16:20-16:30Medal Ceremony - Open Compound Women and Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Novice Recurve Women
Novice Recurve Men
Open Recurve Women  
Open Recurve Men
Open Compound Women
Open Compound Men
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Novice Recurve Mixed Team
Open Recurve Mixed Team
Open Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Finals Schedule
Schedule - rel. 1.1
Field of Play Layout - rel. 1.1
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards