19-04-2022 - 24-04-2022 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Antalya 2022 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 1
18 Apr 2022, Monday
18:00-19:00Team Manager Meeting @ Portobello Hotel
19 Apr 2022, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
08:00Venue Opens
09:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound and Recurve(AB-CD) without respecting target assignment
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
14:00-17:00CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:10Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
20 Apr 2022, Wednesday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:451/12: CM
1/8: CW
09:45-10:151/8: CM
1/4: CW
10:15-10:451/4: CM
1/2: CW
10:45-11:151/2: CM
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Estonia (EST) - (FRA) France
11:15-11:45
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (NED) Netherlands
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:00RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:10Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
17:30-17:351 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
17:35-18:151/64: RM
21 Apr 2022, Thursday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:451/12: RM
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
1/8: RM warmup
10:00-10:301/12: RW
1/8: RM
10:30-11:001/8: RW
1/4: RM
11:00-11:301/4: RW
1/2: RM
11:30-12:001/2: RW
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (NED) Netherlands
12:00-12:30
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
14:13-14:551/32: CM, CW
14:55-15:351/16: CM, CW
15:35-16:151/8: CM, CW
16:15-16:501/4: CM, CW
22 Apr 2022, Friday
08:00Venue Opens
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:351/12: RX
09:35-09:40Field Re-setup
09:40-09:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
09:55-10:151/12: CX
1/8: RX
10:15-10:351/8: CX
1/4: RX
10:35-10:551/4: CX
1/2: RX
10:55-11:151/2: CX
11:15-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:133 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:13-14:551/32: RM, RW
14:55-15:351/16: RM, RW
15:35-16:151/8: RM, RW
16:15-16:501/4: RM, RW
23 Apr 2022, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (GER) Germany
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (FRA) France
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Croatia (CRO) - (IND) India
11:37-11:56
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (SLO) Slovenia
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Compound Women
CHEN Yi-Hsuan (TPE) - (GBR) GIBSON Ella
14:14-14:26
1/2: Compound Women
USQUIANO Alejandra (COL) - (EST) JAATMA Lisell
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Compound Women
CHEN Yi-Hsuan (TPE) - (EST) JAATMA Lisell
14:40-14:52
Gold: Compound Women
GIBSON Ella (GBR) - (COL) USQUIANO Alejandra
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (FRA) BOULCH Jean Philippe
15:16-15:28
1/2: Compound Men
GONTIER Adrien (FRA) - (PUR) PIZARRO Jean
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Compound Men
BOULCH Jean Philippe (FRA) - (PUR) PIZARRO Jean
15:42-15:54
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Compound Men
24 Apr 2022, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Germany (GER) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:30-10:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:40-11:06
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:18-11:37
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (USA) USA
11:37-11:56
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
India (IND) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:58-12:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
12:06-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Recurve Women
SCHWARZ Charline (GER) - (NED) VAN DER WINKEL Laura
14:14-14:26
1/2: Recurve Women
BAUER Katharina (GER) - (GBR) PITMAN Bryony
14:28-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Women
SCHWARZ Charline (GER) - (GER) BAUER Katharina
14:40-14:52
Gold: Recurve Women
VAN DER WINKEL Laura (NED) - (GBR) PITMAN Bryony
14:54-15:02Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:04-15:16
1/2: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (AUS) TYACK Ryan
15:16-15:28
1/2: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (ESP) ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
15:30-15:42
Bronze: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:42-15:54
Gold: Recurve Men
TYACK Ryan (AUS) - (ESP) ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule - Sunday
Detailed Schedule - Saturday
Schedule - v1.0
TM Booklet - v1.0
Transportation Schedule - 24 April
WA - info 1
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!