20-02-2022 - 27-02-2022 / Timezone: UTC+04:00
Dubai 2022 World Archery Para Championships
21 Feb 2022, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
14:00-15:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CMO (AB)
15:30-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CWO (AB)
22 Feb 2022, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round CWO
09:00-12:00CWO - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round CWO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
09:30-11:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - WW1 + MW1 (AB)
12:00-14:30Lunch Break
12:10-12:15Shoot Off, if any (Compound Women Open Individual)
Qualification Round CMO
14:30-17:30CMO - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round CMO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:45-17:50Shoot Off, if any (Compound Men Open Individual, Mixed Team and Doubles)
Individual Matches
18:00-18:05CMO: 1 end of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:05-18:451/48: CMO
CWO + CMO can practice
18:45-19:251/24: CMO, CWO
23 Feb 2022, Wednesday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:401/12: CXO
09:40-10:051/8: CXO
10:05-10:301/4: CXO
10:30-10:551/2: CXO
10:55-11:10CMO Doubles: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes and top 8 can shoot
11:10-11:351/12: CMO
CWO Doubles: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
11:35-12:001/8: CMO, CWO
12:00-12:251/4: CMO, CWO
12:25-12:501/2: CMO, CWO
12:50-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-16:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RWO (AB)
16:00-16:15Field Re-setup
Individual Matches
16:15-16:30CMO + CWO: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
16:30-17:101/16: CMO, CWO
17:10-17:501/8: CMO, CWO
17:50-18:251/4: CMO, CWO
18:25-19:001/2: CMO, CWO
19:00-19:30Field Re-setup
19:30-21:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RMO + VI1 (AB)
24 Feb 2022, Thursday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RWO + WW1 + MW1
09:00-12:00RWO + WW1 + MW1 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round RWO + WW1 + MW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round RMO + VI1
14:30-17:30RMO + VI1 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round RMO + VI1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:45-17:50Shoot Off, if any (Recurve Open Men Individual)
Individual Matches
18:00-18:05RMO + VI1: 1 end of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:05-18:451/24: RMO
1/8: VI1
25 Feb 2022, Friday
Team Matches
08:45-09:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:00-09:251/8: RXO
W1X warmup
09:25-09:501/4: RXO, W1X
09:50-10:151/2: RXO, W1X
10:15-10:30RMO Doubles: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
10:30-10:551/8: RMO
MW1 + RWO Doubles warmup
10:55-11:201/4: RMO, RWO, MW1
11:20-11:451/2: RMO, RWO, MW1
11:45-16:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
15:00Practice Field opens for Finalists
Compound Open Finals
16:02-16:22
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (FRA) France
16:22-16:42
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
RAF (RAF) - (IND) India
16:42-16:50Award Ceremony - Compound Open Mixed Team
16:52-17:12
Bronze: Compound Women Open Doubles
IR Iran (IRI) - (GBR) Great Britain
17:12-17:32
Gold: Compound Women Open Doubles
Turkey (TUR) - (RAF) RAF
17:32-17:40Award Ceremony - Compound Women Open Doubles
17:42-18:02
Bronze: Compound Men Open Doubles
France (FRA) - (SVK) Slovakia
18:02-18:22
Gold: Compound Men Open Doubles
Australia (AUS) - (IRI) IR Iran
18:22-18:30Award Ceremony - Compound Men Open Doubles
Individual Matches
18:32-18:49
Bronze: Compound Women Open
PATERSON PINE Phoebe (GBR) - (GBR) STRETTON Jessica
18:49-19:06
Gold: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (RAF) ANDRIEVSKAIA Tatiana
19:06-19:14Award Ceremony - Compound Women Open
19:16-19:33
Bronze: Compound Men Open
SHIGAEV Bair (RAF) - (IRI) NORI Hadi
19:33-19:50
Gold: Compound Men Open
GOMBOZHAPOV Aleksandr (RAF) - (USA) STUTZMAN Matt
19:50-19:58Award Ceremony - Compound Men Open
26 Feb 2022, Saturday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15MW1 + VI1: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/16: MW1
1/4: VI1
WW1 warmup, byes can shoot
09:55-10:351/8: MW1, WW1
1/2: VI1
10:35-11:151/4: MW1, WW1
11:15-11:501/2: MW1, WW1
11:50-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice Field opens for Finalists
VI1 Finals
14:02-14:27
Bronze: Visually Impaired 1
PIRAN Daniele (ITA) - (AUS) NEWBERY Craig
14:27-14:52
Gold: Visually Impaired 1
VANHOLLEBEKE Ruben (BEL) - (PAK) AHMED Tanveer
14:52-15:00Award Ceremony - Visually Impaired 1
W1 Finals
16:02-16:22
Gold: Women W1 Doubles
RAF (RAF) - (TUR) Turkey
16:22-16:30Award Ceremony - Women W1 Doubles
16:32-16:52
Bronze: Men W1 Doubles
Republic of Korea (KOR) - (CZE) Czech Republic
16:52-17:12
Gold: Men W1 Doubles
RAF (RAF) - (TUR) Turkey
17:12-17:20Award Ceremony - Men W1 Doubles
17:22-17:42
Bronze: W1 Mixed Team
Czech Republic (CZE) - (TUR) Turkey
17:42-18:02
Gold: W1 Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RAF) RAF
18:02-18:10Award Ceremony - W1 Mixed Team
Individual Matches
18:12-18:29
Bronze: Women W1
KRUTOVA Elena (RAF) - (KOR) KIM Ok Geum
18:29-18:46
Gold: Women W1
MISIR Nil (TUR) - (USA) CORYELL Lisa
18:46-18:54Award Ceremony - Women W1
18:56-19:13
Bronze: Men W1
DRAHONINSKY David (CZE) - (IRI) ZANDI Mohammadreza
19:13-19:30
Gold: Men W1
AYDIN Yigit Caner (TUR) - (TUR) T√úRKMENOGLU Nihat
19:30-19:38Award Ceremony - Men W1
27 Feb 2022, Sunday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RMO + RWO: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/16: RMO, RWO
09:55-10:351/8: RMO, RWO
10:35-11:101/4: RMO, RWO
11:10-11:451/2: RMO, RWO
11:45-14:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
15:00Practice Field opens for Finalists
Recurve Open Finals
16:02-16:22
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (POL) Poland
16:22-16:42
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Thailand (THA) - (ITA) Italy
16:42-16:50Award Ceremony - Recurve Open Mixed Team
16:52-17:12
Bronze: Recurve Women Open Doubles
Mongolia (MGL) - (IND) India
17:12-17:32
Gold: Recurve Women Open Doubles
RAF (RAF) - (ITA) Italy
17:32-17:40Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Open Doubles
17:42-18:02
Bronze: Recurve Men Open Doubles
RAF (RAF) - (TUR) Turkey
18:02-18:22
Gold: Recurve Men Open Doubles
Great Britain (GBR) - (IRI) IR Iran
18:22-18:30Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Open Doubles
Individual Matches
18:32-18:49
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
CHAISTY Hazel (GBR) - (POL) OLSZEWSKA Milena
18:49-19:06
Gold: Recurve Women Open
POOJA (IND) - (ITA) PETRILLI Vincenza
19:06-19:14Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Open
19:16-19:33
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
VERZINI Giuseppe (ITA) - (KOR) PARK Jun Beom
19:33-19:50
Gold: Recurve Men Open
TOUCOULLET Guillaume (FRA) - (JPN) UEYAMA Tomohiro
19:50-19:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Open
Weather Information
Last Update: local time
Temperature:
Wind Average:  
Wind Gust:

UV index:
Brightness:
Relative Humidity:
Barometric Pressure:
Solar Radiation:
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1
Women W1
Visually Impaired 1
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Doubles
Recurve Women Open Doubles
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Doubles
Women W1 Doubles
W1 Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Doubles
Compound Women Open Doubles
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v3.1
Broken Records
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Classification Schedule
Covid-19 WA championship Guidelines 2022