25-11-2021 - 28-11-2021 / Timezone: UTC-03:00
Cali Valle 2021 Pan American Junior Games
25 Nov 2021, Thursday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-13:00Official Practice: (A/B 2 lines)
09:30-12:30Equipment Inspection
10:30-11:30Team Managers' Meeting
26 Nov 2021, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW (A/B 2 lines)
08:30-09:003 ends of practice immediately followed by qualification
09:00-12:00Qualification Round RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW (A/B 2 lines)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Mixed Teams Elimination: Recurve and Compound
14:00-14:301/8: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:30-14:551/8: RX
14:55-15:201/4: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:20-15:451/4: RX, CX
15:45-16:101/2: RX, CX
27 Nov 2021, Saturday
Individual Elimination: Recurve and Compound
08:30-09:001/16: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (only athletes competing in the 1/16th round)
09:00-09:301/16: RJM, RJW
09:30-10:001/8: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (including CJW byes)
10:00-10:301/8: RJW, CJW
10:30-11:001/8: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (including CJM byes)
11:00-11:301/8: RJM, CJM
11:30-12:001/4: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:00-12:301/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
12:30-13:001/2: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
Teams Elimination: Recurve Women and Men
15:00-15:301/4: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-15:551/4: RMT, RWT
16:00-16:251/2: RMT, RWT
28 Nov 2021, Sunday
08:30Practice Field Opening
Compound Medal Matches: Mixed Teams, Women and Men
09:30-09:52
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
El Salvador (ESA) - (USA) United States of America
09:52-10:14
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (MEX) Mexico
Individual Matches
10:14-10:30
Bronze: Compound Junior Women
CORADO Paola (ESA) - (USA) COX Madison
10:30-10:46
Gold: Compound Junior Women
QUINTERO Dafne (MEX) - (COL) SUÁREZ Maria Valentina
10:46-11:02
Bronze: Compound Junior Men
GOMEZ ZULUAGA Pablo (COL) - (CRC) GONZALEZ VARGAS Brandon
11:02-11:18
Gold: Compound Junior Men
FREDERICK Cole (USA) - (MEX) GARCIA Sebastian
11:25-11:45Medal Ceremony: CX, CJW, CJM
11:45-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice Field Opening
Recurve Medal Matches: Mixed Teams, Teams, Women and Men
14:00-14:22
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (BRA) Brazil
14:22-14:44
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
United States of America (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
14:44-15:06
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Dominican Republic (DOM) - (BRA) Brazil
15:06-15:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
United States of America (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
15:28-15:50
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Colombia (COL) - (PUR) Puerto Rico
15:50-16:12
Gold: Recurve Men Team
United States of America (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
Individual Matches
16:12-16:28
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
KAUFHOLD Casey (USA) - (CRC) HERNANDEZ BLANCO Judith
16:28-16:44
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
VÁZQUEZ Valentina (MEX) - (COL) ZULUAGA ROBLES Allyx Jhobana
16:44-17:00
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
D'AMOUR Nicholas (ISV) - (PUR) MUÑOZ Adrian
17:00-17:16
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
FLORES Jesus (MEX) - (USA) COWLES Trenton
17:20-18:00Medal Ceremony: RX, RWT, RMT, RJW, RJM
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v1.2
Finals Schedule
QR Scorecards
Elimination Recurve Individual Scorecards
Elimination Recurve Teams Scorecards
Elimination Compound Individual Scorecards
Elimination Compound Teams Scorecard
Broken World Records
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!