02-11-2021 - 07-11-2021 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
World Ranking Event | World Games Qualifier
2 Nov 2021, Tuesday
08:30-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection RM, RW, CW (A-C)
11:30-12:15Team Managers’ meeting
11:30-13:20Lunch break
13:30-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection CM (B)
3 Nov 2021, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Morning Session
08:30-12:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (A-C)
Morning Session
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Morning Session
11:30-13:30Lunch break
12:15Shoot off (if any)
Qualification Rounds
Afternoon Session
13:30-16:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (One Archer per Target)
Afternoon Session
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:15Shoot off (if any)
4 Nov 2021, Thursday
Team Matches
08:30-09:001/4: CX warmup
09:00-09:251/4: CX
1/2: RX warmup
09:30-09:551/2: RX
1/2: CX
10:00-10:25Bronze: RX, CX
Gold: RX, CX
10:30-11:001/4: CM warmup
11:00-11:30
1/4: CM
Paraguay (PAR) - (USA) United States of America
11:30-12:001/2: CM
12:05-12:35
Bronze: Compound Men Team
United States of America (USA) - (CRC) Costa Rica
Gold: Compound Men Team
Colombia (COL) - (CHI) Chile
12:40-13:00Awards Ceremonies Team Events
Individual Matches
14:00-14:301/8: SRJM, SCJM warmup
14:30-15:001/8: SRJM, SCJM
1/4: SRJM, SRJW, SCJM, SCJW warmup
15:00-15:301/4: SRJM, SRJW, SCJM, SCJW
1/2: SRJW warmup
15:30-16:001/2: SRJW
1/2: SRJM, SCJM, SCJW
16:00-16:303rd/4th Place Match: SRJM, SRJW, SCJM, SCJW
1st/2nd Place Match: SRJM, SRJW, SCJM, SCJW
5 Nov 2021, Friday
Invididual Eliminations
08:30-09:001/16: CM warmup
09:00-09:301/16: CM
1/8: RW, CM warmup
09:35-10:051/8: RW, CM
1/4: RW warmup
10:10-10:401/4: RW
1/4: CM
10:45-11:151/2: RW, CM
13:00-13:301/16: RM, CW warmup
13:30-14:001/16: RM, CW
14:00-14:251/8: RM, CW warmup
14:30-15:001/8: RM, CW
15:05-15:351/4: RM, CW
15:40-16:101/2: RM, CW
6 Nov 2021, Saturday
World Games Qualifier
08:30-09:001/16: WGM warmup
09:00-09:301/16: WGM
09:30-10:001/8: WGM, WGW warmup
10:05-10:351/8: WGM, WGW
10:45-12:45Practice Field Open for Archers shooting finals on Nov 7
10:45-11:151/4: WGM, WGW
11:20-11:501/2: WGM, WGW
7 Nov 2021, Sunday
World Games Qualifier Medal Matches + WRE Medal Matches
09:00Practice Field Open
Individual Matches
10:02-10:16
3rd/4th Place Match: World Games Compound Women Qualifier
RAMIREZ GONZALEZ Paola Maria (PUR) - (USA) PROCTOR Makenna
10:16-10:30
1st/2nd Place Match: World Games Compound Women Qualifier
PAIZ Sofia (ESA) - (USA) VANDERWIER Savannah
10:30-10:44
3rd/4th Place Match: World Games Compound Men Qualifier
GONZALEZ VARGAS Brandon (CRC) - (COL) MUNOZ Daniel
10:44-10:58
1st/2nd Place Match: World Games Compound Men Qualifier
LUTZ James (USA) - (ESA) HERNANDEZ Roberto
11:15-11:35Awards Ceremonies World Games Qualifier
13:02-13:16
Bronze: Compound Women
SANDINO BORRAIS Alexandra (COL) - (COL) SUÁREZ Maria Valentina
13:16-13:30
Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (COL) USQUIANO Alejandra
13:30-13:44
Bronze: Compound Men
LUTZ James (USA) - (ESA) HERNANDEZ Roberto
13:44-13:58
Gold: Compound Men
NOLASCO Douglas Vladimir (ESA) - (COL) MUNOZ Daniel
14:02-14:16
Bronze: Recurve Women
CONTRERAS Valentina (COL) - (USA) AHN Michelle
14:16-14:30
Gold: Recurve Women
RENDON Ana Maria (COL) - (COL) ZULUAGA ROBLES Allyx Jhobana
14:30-14:44
Bronze: Recurve Men
ENRIQUEZ Jorge (COL) - (COL) PINEDA OSORIO Daniel
14:44-14:58
Gold: Recurve Men
MUÑOZ Adrian (PUR) - (COL) ARCILA Santiago
15:15-15:35Awards Ceremonies World Ranking Event
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
World Games Compound Men Qualifier
World Games Compound Women Qualifier
Special Individual Rounds for Recurve Junior Men 
Special Individual Rounds for Recurve Junior Women 
Special Individual Rounds for Compound Junior Men 
Special Individual Rounds for Compound Junior Women 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
  
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Competition Schedule V 1.5
Field Of Play
Transportation Schedule November 7