03-09-2021 - 12-09-2021 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European Field Championships 2021 - World Games FQT
4 Sep 2021, Saturday
Team Registration and open practice
09:00-19:00practice venue
5 Sep 2021, Sunday
Team Registration and open practice
00:09-10:09practice venue
6 Sep 2021, Monday
Official Practice
08:30-11:30Group 1
Team Managers Meeting
13:30-14:30Hotel Molindrio
Official Practice
14:30-17:30Group 2
7 Sep 2021, Tuesday
08:30-09:15Warm Up
09:15-09:30Calling the groups
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
10:00-15:30Bare Bow
Unmarked
Blue Course
Compound Bow
Unmarked
Yellow Course
Recurve Bow
Unmarked
8 Sep 2021, Wednesday
08:30-09:15Warm Up
09:15-09:30Calling the groups
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
10:00-15:30Recurve Bow
Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blue Course
Bare Bow
Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course
Compound Bow
Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Shoot off
16:00-16:30If necessary
9 Sep 2021, Thursday
Warm Up
07:45-12:00Available for all competitors
Individual Matches
09:00-09:40 +60
Match C1
QBM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
QRM: HETZ Jakob (GER) - (NOR) BURHOL Simen
Match D1
QBM: BERTI Ferruccio (ITA) - (CRO) MAROSEVIC Dario
QRM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
Match A1
QBM: MIÑARRO Cristian (ESP) - (SLO) GRAD Matej
QRM: FRANCU Ondrej (SVK) - (ESP) MORILLO Daniel
QRW: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
Match B1
QBM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
QRM: JEURISSEN Damiaan (NED) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
Match C1
QBM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
QRM: HETZ Jakob (GER) - (NOR) BURHOL Simen
Match D1
QBM: BERTI Ferruccio (ITA) - (CRO) MAROSEVIC Dario
QRM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
Match A1
QBM: MIÑARRO Cristian (ESP) - (SLO) GRAD Matej
QRM: FRANCU Ondrej (SVK) - (ESP) MORILLO Daniel
QRW: LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth (ESP) - (CYP) STAVRINOU Demetra
Match B1
QBM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
QRM: JEURISSEN Damiaan (NED) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
09:45-10:25 +40
Match C2
QBM: GARCIA LAVILLA Ricardo (ESP) - (FIN) AHJOKIVI Pasi
QRM: NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (GER) HETZ Jakob
QRW: JANGNAS Erika (SWE) - (ESP) PITARCH Maria
Match D2
QBM: SPINELLI Iztok (SLO) - (ITA) BERTI Ferruccio
QBW: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
QRM: REQUA Matthew (USA) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
QRW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A2
QBM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
QRM: SCARBORO Josef (USA) - (ESP) MORILLO Daniel
QRW: SPEICHER Bianca (GER) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B2
QBM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
QRM: SIMEC Miha (SLO) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
QRW: VAN DIJCK Claire (NED) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match C2
QBM: GARCIA LAVILLA Ricardo (ESP) - (FIN) AHJOKIVI Pasi
QRM: NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (GER) HETZ Jakob
QRW: JANGNAS Erika (SWE) - (ESP) PITARCH Maria
Match D2
QBM: SPINELLI Iztok (SLO) - (ITA) BERTI Ferruccio
QBW: MEHAFFEY Romaine (GBR) - (CRO) SEBALJ GOLENKO Ivana
QRM: REQUA Matthew (USA) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
QRW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A2
QBM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
QRM: SCARBORO Josef (USA) - (ESP) MORILLO Daniel
QRW: SPEICHER Bianca (GER) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B2
QBM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
QRM: SIMEC Miha (SLO) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
QRW: VAN DIJCK Claire (NED) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
10:30-11:10 +40
Match C3
QBM: MOLNAR Jozsef (HUN) - (ESP) GARCIA LAVILLA Ricardo
QBW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (ESP) PUCHE GARCIA Monica
QRM: HALL Conor (GBR) - (GER) HETZ Jakob
QRW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (SWE) JANGNAS Erika
Match D3
QBM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (SLO) SPINELLI Iztok
QBW: VILJANEN Anne (FIN) - (GBR) MEHAFFEY Romaine
QRM: ANDERSSON Jonathan (SWE) - (USA) REQUA Matthew
QRW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A3
QBM: ANNALL James (GBR) - (NOR) SORLIE Lars M
QBW: BOSCHER Martina (GER) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
QRM: ARNEZ Luka (SLO) - (USA) SCARBORO Josef
QRW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (GER) SPEICHER Bianca
Match B3
QBM: BELLOTTI Daniele (ITA) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
QBW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
QRM: KALVAS Tadeas (CZE) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
QRW: SCHLOESSER Gaby (NED) - (NED) VAN DIJCK Claire
11:15-11:55 +40
Match C4
QBM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
QBW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (ESP) PUCHE GARCIA Monica
QRM: HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (GBR) HALL Conor
QRW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (SVK) BARANKOVA Denisa
Match D4
QBM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (SLO) SPINELLI Iztok
QBW: GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (FIN) VILJANEN Anne
QRM: HERLICQ Sam (FRA) - (USA) REQUA Matthew
QRW: PINNA Debora (ITA) - (CZE) VANECKOVA Jindriska
Match A4
QBM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (GBR) ANNALL James
QBW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
QRM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (USA) SCARBORO Josef
QRW: BALDELLI Laura (ITA) - (GER) KLESMANN Daniela
Match B4
QBM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (ITA) BELLOTTI Daniele
QBW: PAYER Andrea (AUT) - (IRL) O'CONNOR Orla
QRM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
QRW: VILLARD Laurena (FRA) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Gaby
12:00-12:30 +40
Match CD
QBM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (RUS) BUDIAK Vitalii
QBW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (SLO) GUTMAN Tina
QRM: HALL Conor (GBR) - (USA) REQUA Matthew
QRW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (ITA) PINNA Debora
Match AB
QBM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (ITA) BELLOTTI Daniele
QBW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (AUT) PAYER Andrea
QRM: SCARBORO Josef (USA) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
QRW: BALDELLI Laura (ITA) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
Shoot off
13:45-14:00Tie solving for quota positions
Individual Matches
14:00-14:30
1/2
QBM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (RUS) BUDIAK Vitalii
QBM: BELLOTTI Daniele (ITA) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
QBW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (SLO) GUTMAN Tina
QBW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (ITA) STROBBE Eleonora
QRM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (GBR) HALL Conor
QRM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - (ITA) MORELLO Marco
QRW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (GBR) PITMAN Bryony
QRW: VILLARD Laurena (FRA) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
Warm Up
14:30-16:30Available only for mixed team participants
Individual Matches
14:30-15:00
Bronze
QBM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (ITA) BELLOTTI Daniele
QBW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (ITA) STROBBE Eleonora
QRM: HALL Conor (GBR) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
QRW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
Gold
QBM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
QBW: GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
QRM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (ITA) MORELLO Marco
QRW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
Team Matches
15:30-15:551/2: RJX, CJX, BJX
16:30-16:55Bronze: RJX, CJX, BJX
17:00-17:25
Gold: Barebow Junior Mixed Team - unofficial
Italy (ITA) - (MIX2) Mix2
17:30-17:55
Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Croatia (CRO) - (SLO) Slovenia
18:00-18:25
Gold: Compound Junior Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (CRO) Croatia
10 Sep 2021, Friday
Warm Up
07:45-12:00Available for all competitors
Individual Matches
09:00-09:40
Match C1
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (SLO) GRAD Matej
CM: PERSSON Erik (SWE) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
RM: MORILLO Daniel (ESP) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
Match D1
BM: SPINELLI Iztok (SLO) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
CM: VANEK Martin (CZE) - (ESP) LINARES Gonzalo
RM: HETZ Jakob (GER) - (SLO) PODKRAJŠEK Sergej
Match A1
BM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
CM: KALMARU Tapani (GBR) - (SLO) SITAR Dejan
RM: BURHOL Simen (NOR) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RW: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
Match B1
BM: BERTI Ferruccio (ITA) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (BEL) ETIENNE David
RM: FRANCU Ondrej (SVK) - (GER) SPRENGER Karsten
Match C1
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (SLO) GRAD Matej
CM: PERSSON Erik (SWE) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
RM: MORILLO Daniel (ESP) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
Match D1
BM: SPINELLI Iztok (SLO) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
CM: VANEK Martin (CZE) - (ESP) LINARES Gonzalo
RM: HETZ Jakob (GER) - (SLO) PODKRAJŠEK Sergej
Match A1
BM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
CM: KALMARU Tapani (GBR) - (SLO) SITAR Dejan
RM: BURHOL Simen (NOR) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RW: LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth (ESP) - (CYP) STAVRINOU Demetra
Match B1
BM: BERTI Ferruccio (ITA) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (BEL) ETIENNE David
RM: FRANCU Ondrej (SVK) - (GER) SPRENGER Karsten
09:45-10:25
Match C2
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - (SWE) PERSSON Erik
RM: SIMEC Miha (SLO) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
RW: JANGNAS Erika (SWE) - (ESP) PITARCH Maria
Match D2
BM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
BW: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
CM: DELOBELLE Fabien (FRA) - (CZE) VANEK Martin
CW: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
RM: JEURISSEN Damiaan (NED) - (GER) HETZ Jakob
RW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A2
BM: ANNALL James (GBR) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
CM: LEOTTA Andrea (ITA) - (SLO) SITAR Dejan
RM: NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RW: SPEICHER Bianca (GER) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B2
BM: GARCIA LAVILLA Ricardo (ESP) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
BW: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (FRA) PAUNER Joan
CW: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (SVK) FRANCU Ondrej
RW: VAN DIJCK Claire (NED) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match C2
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - (SWE) PERSSON Erik
RM: SIMEC Miha (SLO) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
RW: JANGNAS Erika (SWE) - (ESP) PITARCH Maria
Match D2
BM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
BW: CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra (ESP) - (GBR) MEHAFFEY Romaine
CM: DELOBELLE Fabien (FRA) - (CZE) VANEK Martin
CW: GUK Maria (RUS) - (SUI) DE GIULI Clementine
RM: JEURISSEN Damiaan (NED) - (GER) HETZ Jakob
RW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A2
BM: ANNALL James (GBR) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
CM: LEOTTA Andrea (ITA) - (SLO) SITAR Dejan
RM: NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RW: SPEICHER Bianca (GER) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B2
BM: GARCIA LAVILLA Ricardo (ESP) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
BW: PUCHE GARCIA Monica (ESP) - (CRO) SEBALJ GOLENKO Ivana
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (FRA) PAUNER Joan
CW: KOSEC Dolores (SLO) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Andrea
RM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (SVK) FRANCU Ondrej
RW: VAN DIJCK Claire (NED) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
10:30-11:10
Match C3
BM: BELLOTTI Daniele (ITA) - (NOR) SORLIE Lars M
BW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
CM: STADLER Florian (GER) - (ITA) IBBA Fabio
CW: RENAUDIN Tiphaine (FRA) - (SWE) KARLSSON Ida
RM: HALL Conor (GBR) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (SWE) JANGNAS Erika
Match D3
BM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (SWE) HASSILA Joakim
BW: GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: WHITE Chris (GBR) - (CZE) VANEK Martin
CW: SARGEANT Bayley (GBR) - (SUI) DE GIULI Clementine
RM: ANDERSSON Jonathan (SWE) - (NED) JEURISSEN Damiaan
RW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A3
BM: MOLNAR Jozsef (HUN) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (GER) BOSCHER Martina
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (SLO) SITAR Dejan
CW: LANDROCK Katharina (GER) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
RM: ARNEZ Luka (SLO) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (GER) SPEICHER Bianca
Match B3
BM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (CRO) ROBERT Potrkac
BW: VILJANEN Anne (FIN) - (ESP) PUCHE GARCIA Monica
CM: URL Sebastian (AUT) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
CW: KÄCK Caroline (SWE) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Andrea
RM: KALVAS Tadeas (CZE) - (SVK) FRANCU Ondrej
RW: SCHLOESSER Gaby (NED) - (NED) VAN DIJCK Claire
11:15-11:55
Match C4
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (ITA) BELLOTTI Daniele
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
CM: VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (ITA) IBBA Fabio
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (SWE) KARLSSON Ida
RM: HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (GBR) HALL Conor
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (SVK) BARANKOVA Denisa
Match D4
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (RUS) BUDIAK Vitalii
BW: PAYER Andrea (AUT) - (SLO) GUTMAN Tina
CM: LUEPKEMANN Henning (GER) - (GBR) WHITE Chris
CW: LAURILA Anne (FIN) - (GBR) SARGEANT Bayley
RM: HERLICQ Sam (FRA) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Jonathan
RW: PINNA Debora (ITA) - (SUI) DE GIULI Valentine
Match A4
BM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (ESP) MIÑARRO Cristian
BW: STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Ulrike
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (ITA) BRUNO Marco
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
RM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (SLO) ARNEZ Luka
RW: BALDELLI Laura (ITA) - (GER) KLESMANN Daniela
Match B4
BM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (HUN) KAKAS Istvan
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (FIN) VILJANEN Anne
CM: DELOCHE Pierre-Julien (FRA) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
CW: NATALE Paola (ITA) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Andrea
RM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - (SVK) FRANCU Ondrej
RW: VILLARD Laurena (FRA) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Gaby
12:00-12:30
Match CD
BM: BELLOTTI Daniele (ITA) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (SLO) GUTMAN Tina
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - (GER) LUEPKEMANN Henning
CW: KARLSSON Ida (SWE) - (GBR) SARGEANT Bayley
RM: HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (FRA) HERLICQ Sam
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (ITA) PINNA Debora
Match AB
BM: MIÑARRO Cristian (ESP) - (GER) MEYER Michael
BW: STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (FRA) DELOCHE Pierre-Julien
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (ITA) NATALE Paola
RM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
RW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Gaby
12:30-13:00
1/2
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
BM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (SLO) GUTMAN Tina
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (GER) LUEPKEMANN Henning
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
CW: MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (GBR) SARGEANT Bayley
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (ITA) RET Sara
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
RM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - (ITA) MORELLO Marco
RW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (SVK) BARANKOVA Denisa
RW: SCHLOESSER Gaby (NED) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
14:30-15:10
Match A3
CJM: 10th ranked - Winner of Match A2
RJM: SULIK Leo (CRO) - (SVK) MACHAN Maros
RJW: PINTARIC Zana (SLO) - (CRO) CEROVSKI Ana
Match C3
RJM: FAIRBURN Joe (GBR) - (ESP) MONTERO Rubén
RJW: BOLIN Othilia (SWE) - (ESP) UNAMUNZAGA ALTUNA Irati
Match B3
RJM: HERMÁNEK František (CZE) - (SLO) SAMEC Andraž
Match A3
CJM: 10th ranked - Winner of Match A2
RJM: SULIK Leo (CRO) - (SVK) MACHAN Maros
RJW: PINTARIC Zana (SLO) - (CRO) CEROVSKI Ana
Match C3
RJM: FAIRBURN Joe (GBR) - (ESP) MONTERO Rubén
RJW: BOLIN Othilia (SWE) - (ESP) UNAMUNZAGA ALTUNA Irati
Match B3
RJM: HERMÁNEK František (CZE) - (SLO) SAMEC Andraž
Match A3
CJM: 10th ranked - Winner of Match A2
RJM: SULIK Leo (CRO) - (SVK) MACHAN Maros
RJW: 10th ranked - Winner of Match A2
Match C3
RJM: FAIRBURN Joe (GBR) - (ESP) MONTERO Rubén
RJW: 9th ranked - Winner of Match C2
Match B3
RJM: HERMÁNEK František (CZE) - (SLO) SAMEC Andraž
15:15-15:55
Match C4
CJM: ARLEFUR-WÄLLSTEDT Marcus (SWE) - (ROU) VLAD Teodor
RJM: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (GBR) FAIRBURN Joe
RJW: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (ESP) UNAMUNZAGA ALTUNA Irati
Match D4
CJM: CURIC Mihael (CRO) - (NED) REULE Jelle
CJW: 6th ranked - Winner of Match D3
RJM: MIHEVC Martin (SLO) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Georg
RJW: MIKLOS Beatrice (ROU) - (ITA) ROLANDO Aiko
Match A4
CJM: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (ROU) ALEXANDRESCU Rares Daniel
RJM: KREJCÍ Richard (CZE) - (SVK) MACHAN Maros
RJW: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (CRO) CEROVSKI Ana
Match B4
CJM: ELEKES Gergo (HUN) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Mario
RJM: DABAN BAINES Jorge (ESP) - (CZE) HERMÁNEK František
RJW: AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (CRO) STIMAC Ana
Match C4
CJM: ARLEFUR-WÄLLSTEDT Marcus (SWE) - (ROU) VLAD Teodor
RJM: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (GBR) FAIRBURN Joe
RJW: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (ESP) UNAMUNZAGA ALTUNA Irati
Match D4
CJM: CURIC Mihael (CRO) - (NED) REULE Jelle
CJW: DROBNJAK Lara (CRO) - (SWE) RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline
RJM: MIHEVC Martin (SLO) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Georg
RJW: MIKLOS Beatrice (ROU) - (ITA) ROLANDO Aiko
Match A4
CJM: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (ROU) ALEXANDRESCU Rares Daniel
RJM: KREJCÍ Richard (CZE) - (SVK) MACHAN Maros
RJW: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (CRO) CEROVSKI Ana
Match B4
CJM: ELEKES Gergo (HUN) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Mario
RJM: DABAN BAINES Jorge (ESP) - (CZE) HERMÁNEK František
RJW: AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (CRO) STIMAC Ana
16:00-16:30
Match AB
BJM: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool B
BJW: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool B
CJM: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (HUN) ELEKES Gergo
CJW: HJELLE Ylva (NOR) - (GBR) BYRNE Sinead
RJM: MACHAN Maros (SVK) - (CZE) HERMÁNEK František
RJW: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (ROU) AMAISTROAIE Madalina
Match CD
CJM: ARLEFUR-WÄLLSTEDT Marcus (SWE) - (NED) REULE Jelle
CJW: ALBU Andreea (ROU) - (SWE) RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline
RJM: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Georg
RJW: UNAMUNZAGA ALTUNA Irati (ESP) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
Match AB
BJM: GOETH Raphael (AUT) - (ROU) VLASE Adrian
BJW: ELAMSSON Olivia (SWE) - (ESP) GRACIA ARDOIZ Aitana
CJM: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (HUN) ELEKES Gergo
CJW: HJELLE Ylva (NOR) - (GBR) BYRNE Sinead
RJM: MACHAN Maros (SVK) - (CZE) HERMÁNEK František
RJW: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (ROU) AMAISTROAIE Madalina
Match CD
CJM: ARLEFUR-WÄLLSTEDT Marcus (SWE) - (NED) REULE Jelle
CJW: ALBU Andreea (ROU) - (SWE) RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline
RJM: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Georg
RJW: UNAMUNZAGA ALTUNA Irati (ESP) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
16:30-17:00
1/2
BJM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (SLO) BOLCINA Gasper
BJM: GOETH Raphael (AUT) - (ITA) SEGHETTA Matteo
BJW: MELONI Eleonora (ITA) - (ROU) TOPLICEANU Elena
BJW: ELAMSSON Olivia (SWE) - (GBR) MORTON Kathryn
CJM: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (NED) REULE Jelle
CJM: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - (ITA) GODANO Michea
CJW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - (SWE) RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline
CJW: HJELLE Ylva (NOR) - (ITA) MOCCIA Andrea Nicole
RJM: JACOBSSON Lukas (SWE) - (ROU) TIMPU Mario
RJM: HERMÁNEK František (CZE) - (ITA) BALSAMO Matteo
RJW: KOVACIC Tihana (CRO) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
RJW: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (FIN) RUUSKANEN Aleksandra
17:10-17:40
Bronze
BJM: BOLCINA Gasper (SLO) - (AUT) GOETH Raphael
BJW: TOPLICEANU Elena (ROU) - (SWE) ELAMSSON Olivia
CJM: REULE Jelle (NED) - (ITA) COSTANTINO Leonardo
CJW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - (NOR) HJELLE Ylva
RJM: JACOBSSON Lukas (SWE) - (ITA) BALSAMO Matteo
RJW: KOVACIC Tihana (CRO) - (FIN) RUUSKANEN Aleksandra
11 Sep 2021, Saturday
Warm Up
08:00-12:00For all participants
Team Matches
09:00-09:401/4: MT, WT, MJT, WJT
09:55-10:351/2: MT, WT, MJT, WJT
10:45-11:15Bronze: MT, WT, MJT, WJT
11:25-11:501/2: RX, CX, BX
12:00-12:25Bronze: RX, CX, BX
Warm Up- Final field
13:45-17:30Available only for participants still competing
Team Finals
14:30-14:55
Gold: Women Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (ROU) Romania
15:00-15:25
Gold: Men Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
15:30-15:55
Gold: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
16:00-16:25
Gold: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (ESP) Spain
16:30-16:55
Gold: Barebow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
17:00-17:25
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (GBR) Great Britain
17:30-17:55
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
Award Ceremony
18:00-18:30Team, Mixed Team and quota Tournament
12 Sep 2021, Sunday
Individua Finals
09:00-09:15
Gold
BJW: MELONI Eleonora (ITA) - (GBR) MORTON Kathryn
09:15-09:30
Bronze
BW: GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
09:30-09:45
Gold
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
09:45-10:00
Gold
BJM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (ITA) SEGHETTA Matteo
10:00-10:15
Bronze
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (GER) MEYER Michael
10:15-10:30
Gold
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
10:30-10:45
Gold
RJW: MIKLOS Beatrice (ROU) - (SLO) OBLJUBEK Metka
10:45-11:00
Bronze
RW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Gaby
11:00-11:15
Gold
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
11:15-11:30
Gold
RJM: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (CZE) HERMÁNEK František
11:30-11:45
Bronze
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (ITA) MORELLO Marco
11:45-12:00
Gold
RM: HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
12:00-12:15
Gold
CJW: RINGSTRÖM Jaqueline (SWE) - (ITA) MOCCIA Andrea Nicole
12:15-12:30
Bronze
CW: SARGEANT Bayley (GBR) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
12:30-12:45
Gold
CW: MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (ITA) RET Sara
12:45-13:00
Gold
CJM: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (ITA) GODANO Michea
13:00-13:15
Bronze
CM: LUEPKEMANN Henning (GER) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
13:15-13:30
Gold
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (ITA) BRUNO Marco
Award Ceremony
13:40-14:40Individual
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men 
Recurve Women 
Recurve Junior Men 
Recurve Junior Women 
Compound Men 
Compound Women 
Compound Junior Men 
Compound Junior Women 
Barebow Men 
Barebow Women 
Barebow Junior Men 
Barebow Junior Women 
Recurve Men FQT 
Recurve Women FQT 
Barebow Men FQT 
Barebow Women FQT 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Mixed Team
Barebow Mixed Team
Men Junior Team
Women Junior Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Compound Junior Mixed Team
Barebow Junior Mixed Team - unofficial
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.3
Jury of Appeal
Qualification Scorecards
TM Booklet v. 1.0
Quota Allocation procedure
Allocated quotas for 2022 World Games
Photo Gallery
Covid Test request
Live streaming Teams and Mixed teams finals - 11.09 2:30 pm
Live streaming Individual finals - 12.09 9:00 am
Video Playlist
Interviews Day 1
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!