29-08-2021 - 04-09-2021 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European 3D Championships – Maribor 2021
27 Aug 2021, Friday
Unofficial practice
14:30-18:30Practice Field
28 Aug 2021, Saturday
Accreditation
09:00-21:00 Hotel Bolfenk
Unofficial practice
09:00-12:00Practice Field
10:00-12:00HAGT Covid testing
Unofficial practice
14:30-18:30Practice Field
29 Aug 2021, Sunday
Official practice & Equipment inspection
08:30-11:30Group 1
12:00-13:00Team Managers Meeting
12:30Lunch at the hotels
Official practice & Equipment inspection
14:30-17:30Group 2
30 Aug 2021, Monday
07:30-09:00HAGT Covid testing
08:30-09:15Warm up practice
09:00Lunch packages available
09:15-09:30Calling of Groups
Qualification Rounds
Blue Course
10:00-15:00IW, BW, BM
Course 1
Yellow Course
IM, LW, LM
Course 1
Red Course
CW, CM
Course 1
31 Aug 2021, Tuesday
08:30-09:15Warm up practice
09:00Lunch packages available
09:15-09:30Calling of Groups
Qualification Rounds
Blue Course
10:00-15:00CW, CM
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course
IW, BW, BM
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Red Course
IM, LW, LM
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
1 Sep 2021, Wednesday
08:15-11:45Warm up available
Team Matches
09:30-10:001/2: LX
10:05-10:351/2: IX
10:40-11:101/2: BX
11:15-11:451/2: CX
12:00-14:00Lunch at the hotels
12:00-14:00HAGT Covid testing
13:45-17:00Warm up available
Mixed Team Finals
15:00-15:15
Bronze: Longbow Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (ESP) Spain
15:15-15:30
Gold: Longbow Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (ITA) Italy
15:30-15:35Mixed Team LX Awarding
15:35-15:50
Bronze: Instinctive Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (AUT) Austria
15:50-16:05
Gold: Instinctive Mixed Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (DEN) Denmark
16:05-16:10Mixed Team IX Awarding
16:10-16:25
Bronze: Barebow Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (ESP) Spain
16:25-16:40
Gold: Barebow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
16:40-16:45Mixed Team BX Awarding
16:45-17:00
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Finland (FIN) - (AUT) Austria
17:00-17:15
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
17:15-17:20Mixed Team CX Awarding
2 Sep 2021, Thursday
07:45-11:40Warm up available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:30
Match C1
IM: LOPEZ UBAGO Joaquin (ESP) - (NOR) STOROIEN Bjorn
LM: MELENTEV Oleg (RUS) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: BRUMMER Laila (DEN) - (SLO) MAVRIC PLESKO Irena
Match D1
IM: STEVENS Terry (GBR) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
LM: LYSGAARD Jes (DEN) - (SLO) PLESKO Roman
LW: NOLIMAL Renata (SLO) - (SWE) BERGHUVUD Asa-Lena
Match A1
IM: VERA MUÑOZ Agustín (ESP) - (CZE) KOUTNY Jan
IW: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
LM: SIGVARTSEN Morten (NOR) - (AUT) HAMETNER Reinhard
LW: SANJORGE GARCIA Melania (ESP) - (DEN) OBLING Marianne Malmquist
Match B1
IM: LAZZARONI Enzo (ITA) - (HUN) FABOS Laszlo
LM: DARAZS Ladislav (SVK) - (DEN) SKJØDT Anders
LW: SANTAMARIA MARTIN Ainhoa (ESP) - (FIN) GRÖNQVIST Anna-Leena
Match C1
IM: LOPEZ UBAGO Joaquin (ESP) - (NOR) STOROIEN Bjorn
LM: MELENTEV Oleg (RUS) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: BRUMMER Laila (DEN) - (SLO) MAVRIC PLESKO Irena
Match D1
IM: STEVENS Terry (GBR) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
LM: LYSGAARD Jes (DEN) - (SLO) PLESKO Roman
LW: NOLIMAL Renata (SLO) - (SWE) BERGHUVUD Asa-Lena
Match A1
IM: VERA MUÑOZ Agustín (ESP) - (CZE) KOUTNY Jan
IW: IRAGO OCONNOR Patricia (ESP) - (DEN) QUAADE Ninna
LM: SIGVARTSEN Morten (NOR) - (AUT) HAMETNER Reinhard
LW: SANJORGE GARCIA Melania (ESP) - (DEN) OBLING Marianne Malmquist
Match B1
IM: LAZZARONI Enzo (ITA) - (HUN) FABOS Laszlo
LM: DARAZS Ladislav (SVK) - (DEN) SKJØDT Anders
LW: SANTAMARIA MARTIN Ainhoa (ESP) - (FIN) GRÖNQVIST Anna-Leena
09:40-10:10
Match C2
IM: BAKKE Terje (NOR) - (ESP) LOPEZ UBAGO Joaquin
IW: KORABECNA Jarmila (CZE) - (ITA) FORNI Marilena
LM: IRIARTE LARUMBE Jose Luis (ESP) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: LJUBEJ Tanja (SLO) - (DEN) BRUMMER Laila
Match D2
IM: HORVAT Kristijan (SLO) - (GBR) STEVENS Terry
IW: KJÆR-LEFEVRE Stine (DEN) - (ESP) VASCO IÑIGO Montse
LM: LIPPEK Jürgen (GER) - (SLO) PLESKO Roman
LW: ALAJA Inke (FIN) - (SLO) NOLIMAL Renata
Match A2
IM: MADURKAY Petr (CZE) - (ESP) VERA MUÑOZ Agustín
IW: FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Maria del Carmen (ESP) - (ESP) IRAGO OCONNOR Patricia
LM: SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel (ESP) - (NOR) SIGVARTSEN Morten
LW: BARBARO Giulia (ITA) - (DEN) OBLING Marianne Malmquist
Match B2
IM: ROBLES SANCHEZ Guillermo (ESP) - (HUN) FABOS Laszlo
IW: NAVRATILOVA Radka (CZE) - (NOR) HALDORHAMN Hilde M
LM: JOCHUMSEN Johannes (DEN) - (SVK) DARAZS Ladislav
LW: WILLIAMS Emily (GBR) - (FIN) GRÖNQVIST Anna-Leena
10:20-10:50
Match C3
IM: ALKIN Viktor (RUS) - (NOR) BAKKE Terje
IW: MALKOVA Erika (SVK) - (ITA) FORNI Marilena
LM: MÜHLBURGER Alfred (AUT) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: BORSODI Orsolya (HUN) - (DEN) BRUMMER Laila
Match D3
IM: URL Günter (AUT) - (GBR) STEVENS Terry
IW: KUKORELLI Edit (HUN) - (DEN) KJÆR-LEFEVRE Stine
LM: PONTREMOLESI Marco (ITA) - (GER) LIPPEK Jürgen
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (SLO) NOLIMAL Renata
Match A3
IM: SORIA Fedele (ITA) - (ESP) VERA MUÑOZ Agustín
IW: HOLTEN Rikke (DEN) - (ESP) IRAGO OCONNOR Patricia
LM: FOGELBY Mikael (SWE) - (ESP) SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel
LW: RAMOS Daniele (FRA) - (DEN) OBLING Marianne Malmquist
Match B3
IM: BERGER Hermann (AUT) - (HUN) FABOS Laszlo
IW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (CZE) NAVRATILOVA Radka
LM: GARDEUR Robin (FRA) - (DEN) JOCHUMSEN Johannes
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (GBR) WILLIAMS Emily
11:00-11:30
Match C4
IM: CHRISTIANSEN Frank (DEN) - (NOR) BAKKE Terje
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (SVK) MALKOVA Erika
LM: FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ Jairo Valentin (ESP) - (AUT) MÜHLBURGER Alfred
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (HUN) BORSODI Orsolya
Match D4
IM: CULLEN Jed (GBR) - (GBR) STEVENS Terry
IW: PAVACIC Mojca (SLO) - (HUN) KUKORELLI Edit
LM: DONDI Alfredo (ITA) - (ITA) PONTREMOLESI Marco
LW: BASSI Iuana (ITA) - (ESP) GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna
Match A4
IM: GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus (AUT) - (ITA) SORIA Fedele
IW: WEINBERGER Claudia (AUT) - (DEN) HOLTEN Rikke
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (ESP) SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel
LW: PITSCHMANN Johanna (AUT) - (FRA) RAMOS Daniele
Match B4
IM: CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt (DEN) - (HUN) FABOS Laszlo
IW: BRANDSTÄTTER Martina (AUT) - (HUN) GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (DEN) JOCHUMSEN Johannes
LW: KELL Ylle (EST) - (AUT) ELLERMANN Geraldine
11:40-12:10
Match CD
IM: BAKKE Terje (NOR) - (GBR) CULLEN Jed
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (HUN) KUKORELLI Edit
LM: FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ Jairo Valentin (ESP) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (ESP) GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna
Match AB
IM: SORIA Fedele (ITA) - (DEN) CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt
IW: WEINBERGER Claudia (AUT) - (HUN) GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska
LM: SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel (ESP) - (RUS) PODDEVALIN Mikhail
LW: RAMOS Daniele (FRA) - (EST) KELL Ylle
12:00-14:00Lunch at the hotels
13:45-16:40Warm up available
14:00-14:30
Match C1
BM: MALMSTRÖM Yngve (SWE) - (ESP) IBAÑEZ DEL SAZ Juan Jose
BW: KOVACSNE BULIN Andrea (HUN) - (GBR) HAKE Sarah
CM: SZÍJÁRTÓ László (HUN) - (DEN) CSIKÓS József
Match D1
BM: CREVOISIER Félicien (FRA) - (CZE) EHL Tomás
BW: PIERCE Charlotte (FRA) - (FIN) ANDSTRÖM Kirsi
CM: HELLAND Atle (NOR) - (CRO) STARCEVIC Branko
Match A1
BM: PAREZANOVIC Vladimir (SRB) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: O'CONNOR Sharon (IRL) - (GBR) WILLIAMS Victoria
CM: SACRISTAN LLADOS Jorge (ESP) - (NOR) OYEN Eddie
Match B1
BM: ANNALL James (GBR) - (FIN) VIITANEN Timo
BW: WARBINEK Karin (AUT) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
CM: SITAR Dejan (SLO) - (ESP) RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria
14:40-15:10
Match C2
BM: SPINELLI Iztok (SLO) - (ESP) IBAÑEZ DEL SAZ Juan Jose
BW: RADA Ilona (HUN) - (HUN) KOVACSNE BULIN Andrea
CM: LOITOKARI Pekka (FIN) - (HUN) SZÍJÁRTÓ László
Match D2
BM: GRAD Matej (SLO) - (FRA) CREVOISIER Félicien
BW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (FRA) PIERCE Charlotte
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (CRO) STARCEVIC Branko
Match A2
BM: BAGGE Henning (SWE) - (SRB) PAREZANOVIC Vladimir
BW: PUCHE GARCIA Monica (ESP) - (GBR) WILLIAMS Victoria
CM: KALUGIN Viacheslav (RUS) - (ESP) SACRISTAN LLADOS Jorge
Match B2
BM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (GBR) ANNALL James
BW: RJABKOVA Marina (LAT) - (AUT) WARBINEK Karin
CM: MODIC Stas (SLO) - (ESP) RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria
15:20-15:50
Match C3
BM: NIEDEREGGER Harald (AUT) - (SLO) SPINELLI Iztok
BW: CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra (ESP) - (HUN) RADA Ilona
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (FIN) LOITOKARI Pekka
CW: KOSEC Dolores (SLO) - (RUS) LEBEDEVA Alexandra
Match D3
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (SLO) GRAD Matej
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (FRA) PIERCE Charlotte
CM: JOHANSSON Rickard (SWE) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: FINESSI Monica (ITA) - (ESP) RODRIGUEZ Elena
Match A3
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (SWE) BAGGE Henning
BW: IZGORSEK Andreja (SLO) - (ESP) PUCHE GARCIA Monica
CM: HINTENAUS Ralph (AUT) - (ESP) SACRISTAN LLADOS Jorge
CW: GRAM Sisse (DEN) - (FRA) BOUTELEUX Mylene
Match B3
BM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (ITA) ESPOSITO Eric
BW: ALTENBERGER Bettina (AUT) - (LAT) RJABKOVA Marina
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (SLO) MODIC Stas
CW: SODERSTEN Lisa (SWE) - (SLO) KOSTANJEVEC Ana
16:00-16:30
Match C4
BM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (SLO) SPINELLI Iztok
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (HUN) RADA Ilona
CM: PABST Marko (AUT) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
CW: BALDO Elisa (ITA) - (SLO) KOSEC Dolores
Match D4
BM: BERTI Ferruccio (ITA) - (SLO) GRAD Matej
BW: MELONI Eleonora (ITA) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: RAUNIO Heli (FIN) - (ITA) FINESSI Monica
Match A4
BM: RIGAMONTI Alessandro (ITA) - (NOR) SORLIE Lars M
BW: PENNACCHI Luciana (ITA) - (SLO) IZGORSEK Andreja
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (ESP) SACRISTAN LLADOS Jorge
CW: KARLSSON Ida (SWE) - (FRA) BOUTELEUX Mylene
Match B4
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (SWE) PETTERSSON Leo
BW: CHEVRIER Virginie (FRA) - (AUT) ALTENBERGER Bettina
CM: PFLUG Sascha (GER) - (FRA) PAUNER Joan
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (SWE) SODERSTEN Lisa
16:40-17:10
Match CD
BM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (ITA) BERTI Ferruccio
BW: RADA Ilona (HUN) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CM: PABST Marko (AUT) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: KOSEC Dolores (SLO) - (ITA) FINESSI Monica
Match AB
BM: RIGAMONTI Alessandro (ITA) - (SWE) PETTERSSON Leo
BW: IZGORSEK Andreja (SLO) - (AUT) ALTENBERGER Bettina
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: KARLSSON Ida (SWE) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
3 Sep 2021, Friday
07:45-11:45Warm up available (only for archers still in the competition)
Team Matches
09:00-10:301/4: MT, WT
11:00-11:401/2: WT
11:45-12:251/2: MT
12:00-14:00Lunch at the hotels
12:00-14:00HAGT or PCR Covid testing
13:45-16:20Warm up available (only for archers still in the competition)
Team Finals
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Women Team
Spain (ESP) - (FIN) Finland
15:25-15:50
Gold: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (AUT) Austria
15:50-15:55Women Team Awarding
15:55-16:20
Bronze: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
16:20-16:45
Gold: Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (AUT) Austria
16:45-16:50Men Team Awarding
4 Sep 2021, Saturday
07:45-12:45Warm up available (only for finalists)
Individual Matches
09:00-09:20
1/2
LW: SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge (EST) - (ESP) GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna
09:05-09:25
1/2
LW: KELL Ylle (EST) - (AUT) SCHÖLMBERGER Beate
09:10-09:30
1/2
LM: HARG Franz (AUT) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
09:15-09:35
1/2
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (LAT) NOVADS Kristaps
09:20-09:40
1/2
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (ITA) VANNINI Sabrina
09:25-09:45
1/2
IW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (AUT) NOVI Karin
09:30-09:50
1/2
IM: PEDERSEN Brian (SWE) - (NOR) BAKKE Terje
09:35-09:55
1/2
IM: SORIA Fedele (ITA) - (ITA) PITTALUGA Fabio
09:40-10:00
1/2
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
09:45-10:05
1/2
BW: ALTENBERGER Bettina (AUT) - (RUS) BLANTER Yulia
09:50-10:10
1/2
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (RUS) BUDIAK Vitalii
09:55-10:15
1/2
BM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
10:00-10:20
1/2
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (ITA) FINESSI Monica
10:05-10:25
1/2
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (FIN) LAURILA Anne
10:10-10:30
1/2
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
10:15-10:35
1/2
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (ITA) SUT Jesse
Individual Finals
11:00-11:15
Bronze
LW: SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge (EST) - (AUT) SCHÖLMBERGER Beate
11:15-11:30
Gold
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (EST) KELL Ylle
11:30-11:35Individual LW Awarding
11:35-11:50
Bronze
LM: DONDI Alfredo (ITA) - (RUS) PODDEVALIN Mikhail
11:50-12:05
Gold
LM: HARG Franz (AUT) - (LAT) NOVADS Kristaps
12:05-12:10Individual LM Awarding
12:10-12:25
Bronze
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (HUN) GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska
12:25-12:40
Gold
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (AUT) NOVI Karin
12:40-12:45Individual IW Awarding
12:45-13:00
Bronze
IM: PEDERSEN Brian (SWE) - (ITA) PITTALUGA Fabio
13:00Lunch break (lunch starting at the hotels from 12:00)
13:00-13:15
Gold
IM: BAKKE Terje (NOR) - (ITA) SORIA Fedele
13:15-13:20Individual IM Awarding
13:15-16:15Warm up available (only for finalists)
14:30-14:45
Bronze
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (AUT) ALTENBERGER Bettina
14:45-15:00
Gold
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (RUS) BLANTER Yulia
15:00-15:05Individual BW Awarding
15:05-15:20
Bronze
BM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
15:20-15:35
Gold
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (SWE) PETTERSSON Leo
15:35-15:40Individual BM Awarding
15:40-15:55
Bronze
CW: FINESSI Monica (ITA) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
15:55-16:10
Gold
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (FIN) LAURILA Anne
16:10-16:15Individual CW Awarding
16:15-16:30
Bronze
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (ITA) SUT Jesse
16:30-16:45
Gold
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
16:45-16:50Individual CM Awarding
16:50-17:05Closing Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Compound Men
Compound Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Longbow Men
Longbow Women
Instinctive Men
Instinctive Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Barebow Mixed Team
Longbow Mixed Team
Instinctive Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Courses Map
Jury of Appeal
COVID-19 PROTECTION PROTOCOL
Transport: Departure (update 01 sep.)
Qualifications Scorecards
Schedule - v1.0
Team Manager booklet v.3
Live streaming Mixed Team finals 2021-09-01 h. 15:00
Live streaming Team finals 2021-09-03 h. 15:00
Live streaming Individual finals 2021-09-04 h. 11:00
Mixed Team winners interviews
Live streaming Individual finals 2021-09-04 h. 14:30
Team winners interviews
Video Playlist
Photo gallery
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!