27-08-2021 - 04-09-2021 / Timezone: UTC+09:00
Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games
22 Aug 2021, Sunday
09:00-18:00Training at ranking round field, 72 targets available
23 Aug 2021, Monday
09:00-18:00Training at ranking round field, 72 targets available
Familiarization in natural light
09:00-13:30Final Field of Play, see familiarization schedule for details
Familiarization in artificial light
18:00-22:00Final Field of Play, see familiarization schedule for details
24 Aug 2021, Tuesday
09:00-11:00Training at ranking round field, 72 targets available
25 Aug 2021, Wednesday
09:00-18:00Training at ranking round field, 72 targets available
Familiarization in natural light
09:00-13:00Final Field of Play, see familiarization schedule for details
Familiarization in artificial light
18:00-22:00Final Field of Play, see familiarization schedule for details
26 Aug 2021, Thursday
Women Recurve and Compound Open, Men and Women W1
09:00-12:00Official Practice and Equipment Inspection
Men Recurve and Compound Open
14:00-17:00Official Practice and Equipment Inspection
15:00-16:00Team Managers Meeting
27 Aug 2021, Friday
Women Recurve and Compound Open, Men and Women W1 Ranking Round
08:00-08:155m targets open on Ranking Round field
08:15-08:50Women Recurve and Compound Open and W1 Warm-Up Practice (3 ends. No target face change after warm-up, so be sure to mark arrow holes)
08:50-09:0010 minutes comfort break for athletes
ARC01
Women Recurve and Compound Open, Men and Women W1 Ranking Round
09:00-12:00Women Recurve and Compound Open, Men and Women W1 Ranking Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Men Recurve and Compound Open Ranking Round
13:00-13:155m targets open on Ranking Round field
13:15-13:50Men Recurve and Compound Open Warm-Up Practice (3 ends. No target face change after warm-up so be sure to mark arrow holes)
13:50-14:0010 minutes comfort break for athletes
ARC02
Men Recurve and Compound Open Ranking Round
14:00-17:00Men Recurve and Compound Open Ranking Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
28 Aug 2021, Saturday
ARC03
08:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Compound Men Open 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:17
1/32: Compound Men Open
DE CASTRO Andrey (BRA) - (RSA) COATES-PALGRAVE Philip
09:17-09:34
1/32: Compound Men Open
SULAIMAN Sulaiman (IRQ) - (HKG) NGAI Ka Chuen
09:34-09:51
1/32: Compound Men Open
MARCHANT Peter (AUS) - (FRA) PEREIRA Eric
09:51-10:08
1/32: Compound Men Open
ECHEVERRIA Omar (MEX) - (CRC) QUESADA ARIAS Diego
10:08-10:25
1/16: Compound Men Open
SWAMI Shyam Sundar (IND) - (USA) STUTZMAN Matt
10:25-10:42
1/16: Compound Men Open
PAVLIK Marcel (SVK) - (ITA) CANCELLI Giampaolo
10:42-10:59
1/16: Compound Men Open
POLISH Kevin (USA) - (FIN) FORSBERG Jere
10:59-11:16
1/16: Compound Men Open
COATES-PALGRAVE Philip (RSA) - (IRI) MANSHAEZADEH Alisina
11:16-11:33
1/16: Compound Men Open
GATIN Nail (RPC) - (GBR) MACQUEEN Nathan
11:33-11:50
1/16: Compound Men Open
SINGPIROM Comsan (THA) - (CHN) AI Xinliang
12:05-12:22
1/16: Compound Men Open
STUBBS John (GBR) - (SVK) MARECAK Marian
12:22-12:39
1/16: Compound Men Open
KUMAR Rakesh (IND) - (HKG) NGAI Ka Chuen
12:39-12:56
1/16: Compound Men Open
LELOU Daniel (FRA) - (TUR) KORKMAZ Bulent
12:56-13:13
1/16: Compound Men Open
SHIGAEV Bair (RPC) - (MAS) JULIN Wiro
13:13-13:30
1/16: Compound Men Open
AUNGAPHINAN Anon (THA) - (BEL) VAN MONTAGU Piotr
13:30-13:47
1/16: Compound Men Open
MARCHANT Peter (AUS) - (IRI) BIABANI Ramezan
13:47-14:04
1/16: Compound Men Open
ATAMANENKO Serhiy (UKR) - (TUR) TURAN Murat
14:04-14:21
1/16: Compound Men Open
SHELBY Andre (USA) - (AUS) MILNE Jonathon
14:21-14:38
1/16: Compound Men Open
MIYAMOTO Leon (JPN) - (ITA) BONACINA Matteo
14:38-14:55
1/16: Compound Men Open
HE Zihao (CHN) - (CRC) QUESADA ARIAS Diego
ARC04
16:30Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
W1X Mixed Team Eliminations and Finals
17:30-17:50
1/4: W1 Mixed Team
Rpc (RPC) - (JPN) Japan
17:50-18:10
1/4: W1 Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TUR) Turkey
18:10-18:30
1/4: W1 Mixed Team
Brazil (BRA) - (CZE) Czech Republic
18:30-18:50
1/2: W1 Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (RPC) Rpc
18:50-19:10
1/2: W1 Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (CZE) Czech Republic
19:16-19:36
Bronze: W1 Mixed Team
Rpc (RPC) - (KOR) Korea
19:36-19:56
Gold: W1 Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (CZE) Czech Republic
29 Aug 2021, Sunday
ARC05
08:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Compound Women Open 1/16 and Compound Open Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:17
1/16: Compound Women Open
RUBIO Carmen (ESP) - (IRI) ASGARI Farzaneh
09:17-09:34
1/16: Compound Women Open
SARTI Eleonora (ITA) - (KOR) CHOI Na Mi
09:34-09:51
1/16: Compound Women Open
VAN NEST Karen (CAN) - (JPN) NAGANO Miho
09:51-10:08
1/16: Compound Women Open
ZHOU Jiamin (CHN) - (CHI) ZUÑIGA VARELA Mariana
10:08-10:25
1/16: Compound Women Open
HOMJANTHUEK Praphaporn (THA) - (TUR) YORULMAZ Sevgi
10:25-10:42
1/16: Compound Women Open
JYOTI (IND) - (IRL) LEONARD Kerrie-Louise
10:42-10:59
1/16: Compound Women Open
LI Xinru (CHN) - (SWE) REPPE Zandra
10:59-11:16
1/16: Compound Women Open
ANDRIEVSKAIA Tatiana (RPC) - (GBR) PATERSON PINE Phoebe
Team Matches
11:50-12:10
1/8: Compound Open Mixed Team
Brazil (BRA) - (FRA) France
12:10-12:30
1/8: Compound Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (JPN) Japan
12:30-12:50
1/8: Compound Open Mixed Team
Thailand (THA) - (IND) India
ARC06
16:30Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Compound Open Mixed Team Finals
17:30-17:50
1/4: Compound Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (IRI) IR Iran
17:50-18:10
1/4: Compound Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (FRA) France
18:10-18:30
1/4: Compound Open Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (IND) India
18:30-18:50
1/4: Compound Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RPC) Rpc
18:50-19:10
1/2: Compound Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (IRI) IR Iran
19:10-19:30
1/2: Compound Open Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (RPC) Rpc
19:36-19:56
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (RPC) Rpc
19:56-20:16
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (TUR) Turkey
30 Aug 2021, Monday
ARC07
08:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Compound Women Open 1/8 Eliminations and Finals
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:17
1/8: Compound Women Open
LI Xinru (CHN) - (FRA) CHUPIN Julie
09:17-09:34
1/8: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (IRI) ASGARI Farzaneh
09:34-09:51
1/8: Compound Women Open
SARTI Eleonora (ITA) - (BRA) GOGEL Jane Karla
09:51-10:08
1/8: Compound Women Open
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (GBR) PATERSON PINE Phoebe
10:08-10:25
1/8: Compound Women Open
ALIM Nur Syahidah (SGP) - (TUR) YORULMAZ Sevgi
10:25-10:42
1/8: Compound Women Open
VAN NEST Karen (CAN) - (CHN) LIN Yueshan
10:42-10:59
1/8: Compound Women Open
CÜRE Öznur (TUR) - (CHI) ZUÑIGA VARELA Mariana
10:59-11:16
1/8: Compound Women Open
LEONARD Kerrie-Louise (IRL) - (RPC) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
11:30-11:47
1/4: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (ITA) SARTI Eleonora
11:47-12:04
1/4: Compound Women Open
PATERSON PINE Phoebe (GBR) - (FRA) CHUPIN Julie
12:04-12:21
1/4: Compound Women Open
ZUÑIGA VARELA Mariana (CHI) - (CHN) LIN Yueshan
12:21-12:38
1/4: Compound Women Open
YORULMAZ Sevgi (TUR) - (RPC) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
12:39-12:56
1/2: Compound Women Open
PATERSON PINE Phoebe (GBR) - (ITA) VIRGILIO Maria Andrea
12:56-13:13
1/2: Compound Women Open
ZUÑIGA VARELA Mariana (CHI) - (RPC) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
13:19-13:36
Bronze: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (RPC) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
13:36-13:53
Gold: Compound Women Open
PATERSON PINE Phoebe (GBR) - (CHI) ZUÑIGA VARELA Mariana
ARC08
16:30Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
W1 Men 1/8 Eliminations and Finals
17:30-17:47
1/8: Men W1
OYAMA Kohji (JPN) - (KOR) KOO Dong Sub
17:47-18:04
1/8: Men W1
HEKIMOGLU Bahattin (TUR) - (RPC) LEONOV Aleksei
18:04-18:21
1/8: Men W1
ANDERSON Shaun (RSA) - (BRA) LUIZ JAIME GOMES PERILO Helcio
18:21-18:38
1/8: Men W1
LI Ji (CHN) - (IRI) ZANDI Mohammadreza
18:38-18:55
1/4: Men W1
HEKIMOGLU Bahattin (TUR) - (HUN) GÁSPÁR Tamás
18:55-19:12
1/4: Men W1
TURKMENOGLU Nihat (TUR) - (JPN) OYAMA Kohji
19:12-19:29
1/4: Men W1
ZHANG Tianxin (CHN) - (IRI) ZANDI Mohammadreza
19:29-19:46
1/4: Men W1
LUIZ JAIME GOMES PERILO Helcio (BRA) - (CZE) DRAHONINSKY David
19:46-20:03
1/2: Men W1
TURKMENOGLU Nihat (TUR) - (TUR) HEKIMOGLU Bahattin
20:03-20:20
1/2: Men W1
ZANDI Mohammadreza (IRI) - (CZE) DRAHONINSKY David
20:25-20:42
Bronze: Men W1
HEKIMOGLU Bahattin (TUR) - (IRI) ZANDI Mohammadreza
20:42-20:59
Gold: Men W1
TURKMENOGLU Nihat (TUR) - (CZE) DRAHONINSKY David
31 Aug 2021, Tuesday
ARC09
08:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Compound Men Open 1/8 Eliminations and Finals
09:00-16:00Practice Field Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:17
1/8: Compound Men Open
TURAN Murat (TUR) - (USA) SHELBY Andre
09:17-09:34
1/8: Compound Men Open
PAVLIK Marcel (SVK) - (USA) STUTZMAN Matt
09:34-09:51
1/8: Compound Men Open
FORSBERG Jere (FIN) - (IRI) MANSHAEZADEH Alisina
09:51-10:08
1/8: Compound Men Open
HE Zihao (CHN) - (JPN) MIYAMOTO Leon
10:08-10:25
1/8: Compound Men Open
SHIGAEV Bair (RPC) - (TUR) KORKMAZ Bulent
10:25-10:42
1/8: Compound Men Open
GATIN Nail (RPC) - (CHN) AI Xinliang
10:42-10:59
1/8: Compound Men Open
KUMAR Rakesh (IND) - (SVK) MARECAK Marian
10:59-11:16
1/8: Compound Men Open
VAN MONTAGU Piotr (BEL) - (IRI) BIABANI Ramezan
11:30-11:47
1/4: Compound Men Open
PAVLIK Marcel (SVK) - (FIN) FORSBERG Jere
11:47-12:04
1/4: Compound Men Open
HE Zihao (CHN) - (TUR) TURAN Murat
12:04-12:21
1/4: Compound Men Open
KUMAR Rakesh (IND) - (CHN) AI Xinliang
12:21-12:38
1/4: Compound Men Open
SHIGAEV Bair (RPC) - (IRI) BIABANI Ramezan
12:38-12:55
1/2: Compound Men Open
HE Zihao (CHN) - (SVK) PAVLIK Marcel
12:55-13:12
1/2: Compound Men Open
AI Xinliang (CHN) - (IRI) BIABANI Ramezan
13:18-13:35
Bronze: Compound Men Open
PAVLIK Marcel (SVK) - (CHN) AI Xinliang
13:35-13:52
Gold: Compound Men Open
HE Zihao (CHN) - (IRI) BIABANI Ramezan
1 Sep 2021, Wednesday
ARC10
08:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
W1 Women 1/8 Eliminations and Finals
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:17
1/8: Women W1
OKAZAKI Aiko (JPN) - (CZE) BRANDTLOVA Tereza
09:17-09:34
1/8: Women W1
CORYELL Lia (USA) - (TUR) DANABAS Fatma
09:34-09:51
1/8: Women W1
MUSILOVA Sarka (CZE) - (RPC) KRUTOVA Elena
09:51-10:08
1/8: Women W1
DA SILVA Rejane (BRA) - (GBR) RUMARY Victoria
10:08-10:25
1/4: Women W1
CORYELL Lia (USA) - (KOR) KIM Ok Geum
10:25-10:42
1/4: Women W1
CHEN Minyi (CHN) - (JPN) OKAZAKI Aiko
10:42-10:59
1/4: Women W1
PELLIZZARI Asia (ITA) - (GBR) RUMARY Victoria
10:59-11:16
1/4: Women W1
MUSILOVA Sarka (CZE) - (CHN) LIU Jing
11:16-11:33
1/2: Women W1
CHEN Minyi (CHN) - (USA) CORYELL Lia
11:33-11:50
1/2: Women W1
RUMARY Victoria (GBR) - (CZE) MUSILOVA Sarka
11:55-12:12
Bronze: Women W1
CORYELL Lia (USA) - (GBR) RUMARY Victoria
12:12-12:29
Gold: Women W1
CHEN Minyi (CHN) - (CZE) MUSILOVA Sarka
2 Sep 2021, Thursday
ARC11
09:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Recurve Women Open 1/16 and 1/8 Eliminations
10:00-10:15
1/16: Recurve Women Open
MELLE Ieva (LAT) - (GBR) CHAISTY Hazel
10:15-10:30
1/16: Recurve Women Open
OKTRININDA Imalia (AUS) - (KOR) JO Jang Moon
10:30-10:45
1/8: Recurve Women Open
SIDORENKO Margarita (RPC) - (GBR) CHAISTY Hazel
10:45-11:00
1/8: Recurve Women Open
OKTRININDA Imalia (AUS) - (ITA) PETRILLI Vincenza
11:00-11:15
1/16: Recurve Women Open
DERGOVICS Fabiola (BRA) - (USA) RAVISH Emma Rose
11:15-11:30
1/16: Recurve Women Open
BARANTSEVA Svetlana (RPC) - (COL) DAZA GUZMAN MarÍa Monica
11:30-11:45
1/8: Recurve Women Open
DERGOVICS Fabiola (BRA) - (THA) PATTAWAEO Phattharaphon
11:45-12:00
1/8: Recurve Women Open
NEMATI Zahra (IRI) - (RPC) BARANTSEVA Svetlana
12:15-12:30
1/16: Recurve Women Open
DEMBEREL Selengee (MGL) - (POL) OLSZEWSKA Milena
12:30-12:45
1/16: Recurve Women Open
SENGUL Yagmur (TUR) - (TUR) OZBEY TORUN Zehra
12:45-13:00
1/8: Recurve Women Open
POIMENIDOU Dorothea (GRE) - (POL) OLSZEWSKA Milena
13:00-13:15
1/8: Recurve Women Open
OZBEY TORUN Zehra (TUR) - (ITA) MIJNO Elisabetta
13:15-13:30
1/16: Recurve Women Open
GAO Fangxia (CHN) - (KOR) KIM Ran Sook
13:30-13:45
1/16: Recurve Women Open
DZOBA-BALYAN Roksolana (UKR) - (IRQ) AL-SAEDI Zaman
13:45-14:00
1/8: Recurve Women Open
GAO Fangxia (CHN) - (JPN) SHIGESADA Chika
14:00-14:15
1/8: Recurve Women Open
WU Chunyan (CHN) - (UKR) DZOBA-BALYAN Roksolana
ARC12
16:30Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Recurve Women Open Finals
17:30-17:45
1/4: Recurve Women Open
CHAISTY Hazel (GBR) - (ITA) PETRILLI Vincenza
17:45-18:00
1/4: Recurve Women Open
WU Chunyan (CHN) - (JPN) SHIGESADA Chika
18:00-18:15
1/4: Recurve Women Open
NEMATI Zahra (IRI) - (BRA) DERGOVICS Fabiola
18:15-18:30
1/4: Recurve Women Open
POIMENIDOU Dorothea (GRE) - (ITA) MIJNO Elisabetta
18:30-18:45
1/2: Recurve Women Open
WU Chunyan (CHN) - (ITA) PETRILLI Vincenza
18:45-19:00
1/2: Recurve Women Open
NEMATI Zahra (IRI) - (GRE) POIMENIDOU Dorothea
19:06-19:21
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
WU Chunyan (CHN) - (GRE) POIMENIDOU Dorothea
19:21-19:36
Gold: Recurve Women Open
PETRILLI Vincenza (ITA) - (IRI) NEMATI Zahra
3 Sep 2021, Friday
ARC13
09:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Recurve Men Open 1/16 Eliminations
10:00-10:15
1/16: Recurve Men Open
SINGH Harvinder (IND) - (ITA) TRAVISANI Stefano
10:15-10:30
1/16: Recurve Men Open
TSYDENDORZHIEV Bato (RPC) - (MAS) SELVATHAMBY Suresh
10:30-10:45
1/16: Recurve Men Open
MOLINA Samuel (MEX) - (SLO) FABCIC Dejan
10:45-11:00
1/16: Recurve Men Open
SZARSZEWSKI Maik (GER) - (THA) NETSIRI Hanreuchai
11:00-11:15
1/16: Recurve Men Open
UEYAMA Tomohiro (JPN) - (CZE) KOSTAL Vaclav
11:15-11:30
1/16: Recurve Men Open
ALVES ROCA Heriberto (BRA) - (KOR) KIM Min Su
11:30-11:45
1/16: Recurve Men Open
WANG Sijun (CHN) - (SVK) IVAN David
11:45-12:00
1/16: Recurve Men Open
SMIRNOV Kirill (RPC) - (BHU) RIGSEL Pema
12:15-12:30
1/16: Recurve Men Open
SAMPATH BANDARA Megahamulea Gadara (SRI) - (IND) VIVEK Chikara
12:30-12:45
1/16: Recurve Men Open
TOUCOULLET Guillaume (FRA) - (GBR) PHILLIPS David
12:45-13:00
1/16: Recurve Men Open
BENNETT Eric (USA) - (AUS) KENTON-SMITH Taymon
13:00-13:15
1/16: Recurve Men Open
NAMJILMAA Munkhbaatar (MGL) - (CHN) ZHAO Lixue
13:15-13:30
1/16: Recurve Men Open
SAVAS Sadik (TUR) - (POL) CISZEK Lukasz
13:30-13:45
1/16: Recurve Men Open
AKSOY Vedat (TUR) - (RPC) ZIAPAEV Anton
13:45-14:00
1/16: Recurve Men Open
MATHER Kevin (USA) - (ROU) PATRU Eugen
ARC14
16:30Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Recurve Men Open 1/8 Elimination and Finals
17:30-17:45
1/8: Recurve Men Open
SAVAS Sadik (TUR) - (TUR) AKSOY Vedat
17:45-18:00
1/8: Recurve Men Open
TSYDENDORZHIEV Bato (RPC) - (IND) SINGH Harvinder
18:00-18:15
1/8: Recurve Men Open
FABCIC Dejan (SLO) - (GER) SZARSZEWSKI Maik
18:15-18:30
1/8: Recurve Men Open
RAHIMI Gholamreza (IRI) - (USA) MATHER Kevin
18:30-18:45
1/8: Recurve Men Open
PHILLIPS David (GBR) - (IND) VIVEK Chikara
18:45-19:00
1/8: Recurve Men Open
KOSTAL Vaclav (CZE) - (KOR) KIM Min Su
19:00-19:15
1/8: Recurve Men Open
SMIRNOV Kirill (RPC) - (SVK) IVAN David
19:15-19:30
1/8: Recurve Men Open
BENNETT Eric (USA) - (CHN) ZHAO Lixue
19:30-19:45
1/4: Recurve Men Open
SINGH Harvinder (IND) - (GER) SZARSZEWSKI Maik
19:45-20:00
1/4: Recurve Men Open
MATHER Kevin (USA) - (TUR) SAVAS Sadik
20:00-20:15
1/4: Recurve Men Open
SMIRNOV Kirill (RPC) - (KOR) KIM Min Su
20:15-20:30
1/4: Recurve Men Open
PHILLIPS David (GBR) - (CHN) ZHAO Lixue
20:30-20:45
1/2: Recurve Men Open
MATHER Kevin (USA) - (IND) SINGH Harvinder
20:45-21:00
1/2: Recurve Men Open
KIM Min Su (KOR) - (CHN) ZHAO Lixue
21:06-21:21
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
SINGH Harvinder (IND) - (KOR) KIM Min Su
21:21-21:36
Gold: Recurve Men Open
MATHER Kevin (USA) - (CHN) ZHAO Lixue
4 Sep 2021, Saturday
ARC15
09:00Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
09:00-18:00Practice Field Available
Recurve Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
10:00-10:20
1/8: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Poland (POL) - (AUS) Australia
10:20-10:40
1/8: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Thailand (THA) - (KOR) Korea
10:40-11:00
1/8: Recurve Open Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (RPC) Rpc
11:00-11:20
1/8: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:20-11:40
1/8: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Brazil (BRA) - (JPN) Japan
11:40-12:00
1/8: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (MGL) Mongolia
ARC16
16:30Warm-Up area opens for first matches of the session
Recurve Mixed Team Finals
17:30-17:50
1/4: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (RPC) Rpc
17:50-18:10
1/4: Recurve Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (POL) Poland
18:10-18:30
1/4: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (JPN) Japan
18:30-18:50
1/4: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (IRI) IR Iran
18:50-19:10
1/2: Recurve Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (RPC) Rpc
19:10-19:30
1/2: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (IRI) IR Iran
19:36-19:56
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (IRI) IR Iran
19:56-20:16
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Rpc (RPC) - (ITA) Italy
Weather Information
Last Update: local time
Temperature:
Wind Average:  
Wind Gust:

UV index:
Brightness:
Relative Humidity:
Barometric Pressure:
Solar Radiation:
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1
Women W1
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
W1 Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Official Results Booklet
Detailed Schedule
Familiarization Schedule Ver 3.2
Competition Officials
Broken Records
Ranking Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!