09-08-2021 - 15-08-2021 / Timezone: UTC+00:00
Wroclaw 2021 World Archery Youth Championships
9 Aug 2021, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CCM+CCW+RJW+RJM (AB-CD)
11:00-15:00Lunch Available
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CJM+CJW+RCW+RCM (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
10 Aug 2021, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound Cadet and Recurve Junior
09:00-12:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound Cadet and Recurve Junior
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:00-15:00Lunch Available
12:45Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
12:55-13:001 end of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
13:00-13:451/48: RJM
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound Junior and Recurve Cadet
15:30-19:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound Junior and Recurve Cadet
View Individual Results
View Team Results
19:15Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
11 Aug 2021, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RCM, RCW, CJM
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/24: RCM, CJM
11:00-15:00Lunch Available
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/24: RCW, CJW
Team Matches
12:00-12:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:15-12:401/12: RCX, CJX
12:40-12:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:55-13:251/12: RCM, CJM
Individual Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:45-15:301/48: RJW
Byes can shoot
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
15:45-16:301/24: RJM, RJW, CCM, CCW
Team Matches
16:30-16:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
16:45-17:101/12: RJX, CCX
17:10-17:253 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:25-17:551/12: RJM
12 Aug 2021, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
10:00-10:401/8: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
10:40-11:201/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
11:00-15:00Lunch Available
11:20-12:001/2: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-15:001/16: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
15:00-15:401/8: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
15:40-16:201/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
16:20-16:551/2: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
Team Matches
16:55-17:103 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:10-17:351/8: RCX, CCX
17:35-18:001/4: RCX, CCX
18:00-18:251/2: RCX, CCX
13 Aug 2021, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:451/8: RCM, CCM
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:00-10:301/8: RCW
10:30-10:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:45-11:151/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
11:00-15:00Lunch Available
11:15-11:451/2: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
13:00-13:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
13:15-13:451/8: RJM, CJM
13:45-14:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:00-14:301/8: RJW, CJW
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:151/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
15:15-15:451/2: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
15:45-16:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:00-16:251/8: RJX, CJX
16:25-16:501/4: RJX, CJX
16:50-17:151/2: RJX, CJX
14 Aug 2021, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Cadet Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Compound Cadet Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
10:25-10:50
Gold: Compound Cadet Women Team
India (IND) - (TUR) Turkey
10:50-10:56Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Women Team
10:56-11:21
Bronze: Compound Cadet Men Team
South Africa (RSA) - (TUR) Turkey
11:21-11:46
Gold: Compound Cadet Men Team
USA (USA) - (IND) India
11:46-11:52Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Men Team
11:52-12:12
Bronze: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (TUR) Turkey
12:12-12:32
Gold: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
India (IND) - (USA) USA
12:32-12:38Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Individual Matches
12:38-12:50
Bronze: Compound Cadet Women
BOULTON Hallie (GBR) - (IND) Parneet Kaur
12:50-13:02
Gold: Compound Cadet Women
GURJAR Priya (IND) - (MEX) RODRIGUEZ Selene
13:02-13:08Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Women
13:08-13:20
Bronze: Compound Cadet Men
YAMROM Shamai (ISR) - (USA) SULLIVAN Isaac
13:20-13:32
Gold: Compound Cadet Men
SULLIVAN Sawyer (USA) - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
13:32-13:38Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Men
13:38-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Compound Junior Finals
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Compound Junior Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (USA) USA
15:25-15:50
Gold: Compound Junior Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (MEX) Mexico
15:50-15:56Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women Team
15:56-16:21
Bronze: Compound Junior Men Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
16:21-16:46
Gold: Compound Junior Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (MEX) Mexico
16:46-16:52Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men Team
16:52-17:12
Bronze: Compound Junior Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (TUR) Turkey
17:12-17:32
Gold: Compound Junior Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (EST) Estonia
17:32-17:38Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Mixed Team
Individual Matches
17:38-17:50
Bronze: Compound Junior Women
SCARBROUGH Anna (USA) - (EST) PAAS Meeri-Marita
17:50-18:02
Gold: Compound Junior Women
CHAUDHARY Sakshi (IND) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
18:02-18:08Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women
18:08-18:20
Bronze: Compound Junior Men
YADAV Rishabh (IND) - (MEX) GARCIA Sebastian
18:20-18:32
Gold: Compound Junior Men
JAATMA Robin (EST) - (FRA) MANGELLE Mateo
18:32-18:38Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men
15 Aug 2021, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Cadet Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women Team
India (IND) - (GER) Germany
10:25-10:50
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women Team
France (FRA) - (UKR) Ukraine
10:50-10:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Women Team
10:56-11:21
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (ITA) Italy
11:21-11:46
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men Team
India (IND) - (FRA) France
11:46-11:52Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Men Team
11:52-12:12
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (ESP) Spain
12:12-12:32
Gold: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (IND) India
12:32-12:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Individual Matches
12:38-12:50
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women
ALONE Manjiri Manoj (IND) - (NED) ROEFFEN Quinty
12:50-13:02
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
LOPEZ Caroline (FRA) - (TUR) KOCUR Ceren
13:02-13:08Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Women
13:08-13:20
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men
ZHANGBYRBAY Dauletkeldi (KAZ) - (IND) CHANGMAI Bishal
13:20-13:32
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
HENRIKSEN Ludvig Njor (DEN) - (FRA) BARITEAUD Iban
13:32-13:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Men
13:38-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Junior Finals
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women Team
India (IND) - (UKR) Ukraine
15:25-15:50
Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
Japan (JPN) - (RUS) Russia
15:50-15:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women Team
15:56-16:21
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (USA) USA
16:21-16:46
Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (IND) India
16:46-16:52Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men Team
16:52-17:12
Bronze: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (GER) Germany
17:12-17:32
Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (IND) India
17:32-17:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Individual Matches
17:38-17:50
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
SCHWARZ Charline (GER) - (USA) KAUFHOLD Casey
17:50-18:02
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
CANALES Elia (ESP) - (IND) BARI Komalika
18:02-18:08Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women
18:08-18:20
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
VETTER Jonathan (GER) - (RUS) OSOROV Buianto
18:20-18:32
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
CHEREMISKIN Stanislav (RUS) - (JPN) AOSHIMA Tetsuya
18:32-18:38Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Cadet Women Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Junior Men Team
Compound Junior Women Team
Compound Cadet Men Team
Compound Cadet Women Team
Compound Junior Mixed Team
Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.2
Detailed Finals Schedule
TMM Booklet
Scorecards Qualification Round
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Bus Schedule v. 1.3
Airport Departure Schedule
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!