21-06-2021 - 27-06-2021 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Paris 2021 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 3
21 Jun 2021, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
13:30-15:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - (CM + RW NOT included in the FQT entries) - Not using the real target number of the competition
15:30-16:30Team Manager Meeting
16:00-18:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - (CW + RM NOT included in the FQT entries) - Not using the real target number of the competition
22 Jun 2021, Tuesday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Women
09:00-12:30RW: 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (2 lines, A-C)
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Recurve Women Shoot off, if any (Individual and Team)
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve Men
14:30-18:00RM: 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (Odd targets AB-C, Even targets A-C)
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
18:00Recurve Men Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
18:15-19:001/48: RM
23 Jun 2021, Wednesday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CM + CW:3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (2 lines, A-C)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual and Mixed Team)
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
13:30-13:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
13:45-14:151/12: RM, RW
Individual Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes and top 8 can practice
14:45-15:301/48: RW
Byes and top 8 can practice
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 can practice
15:45-16:301/24: RM, RW
16:30-17:151/16: RM, RW
17:15-17:551/8: RM, RW
17:55-18:301/4: RM, RW
24 Jun 2021, Thursday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-09:401/12: RX, CX
09:40-09:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:55-10:201/8: RX, CX
10:20-10:451/4: RX, CX
10:45-11:101/2: RX, CX
11:10-13:45Lunch Break
Individual Matches
13:45-14:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes and top 8 can practice
14:00-14:451/24: CM, CW
14:45-15:301/16: CM, CW
15:30-16:101/8: CM, CW
16:10-16:501/4: CM, CW
25 Jun 2021, Friday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:451/8: RM, CW
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
10:00-10:301/8: RW, CM
10:30-10:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:45-11:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:15-11:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:45-12:15Recurve Team warmup
Bronze: CM, CW
12:15-12:45Bronze: RM, RW
26 Jun 2021, Saturday
09:00Practice field open - Charlety Stadium
Compound Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Compound Women Team
Colombia (COL) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:28-10:36Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:36-11:02
Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
11:02-11:10Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:10-11:29
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (DEN) Denmark
11:29-11:48
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (COL) Colombia
11:52-11:57Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
11:57-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open - Charlety Stadium
Compound Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Compound Women
ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (COL) USQUIANO Alejandra
14:15-14:27
1/2: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (MEX) BECERRA Andrea
14:31-14:43
Bronze: Compound Women
ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (MEX) BECERRA Andrea
14:44-14:56
Gold: Compound Women
USQUIANO Alejandra (COL) - (COL) LOPEZ Sara
15:01-15:08Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:08-15:20
1/2: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) SCHAFF Kris
15:21-15:33
1/2: Compound Men
VERMA Abhishek (IND) - (RUS) BULAEV Anton
15:37-15:49
Bronze: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (RUS) BULAEV Anton
15:50-16:02
Gold: Compound Men
SCHAFF Kris (USA) - (IND) VERMA Abhishek
16:07-16:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
27 Jun 2021, Sunday
09:00Practice field open - Charlety Stadium
Recurve Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (IND) India
10:28-10:36Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:36-11:02
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Germany (GER) - (BEL) Belgium
11:02-11:10Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:10-11:29
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (MEX) Mexico
11:29-11:48
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
India (IND) - (NED) Netherlands
11:52-11:57Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
11:57-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open - Charlety Stadium
Recurve Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Recurve Women
BROWN Mackenzie (USA) - (RUS) OSIPOVA Elena
14:15-14:27
1/2: Recurve Women
VAZQUEZ Ana (MEX) - (IND) KUMARI Deepika
14:31-14:43
Bronze: Recurve Women
BROWN Mackenzie (USA) - (MEX) VAZQUEZ Ana
14:44-14:56
Gold: Recurve Women
OSIPOVA Elena (RUS) - (IND) KUMARI Deepika
15:01-15:08Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:08-15:20
1/2: Recurve Men
MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:21-15:33
1/2: Recurve Men
HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (USA) WILLIAMS Jack
15:37-15:49
Bronze: Recurve Men
MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
15:50-16:02
Gold: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (USA) WILLIAMS Jack
16:07-16:12Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v2.0
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Scorecards Qualification Rounds
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Covid-19 Protection Plan
TM BOOKLET HAWC3 Paris 2021 v1.1
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!