18-06-2021 - 21-06-2021 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Final Qualifier for the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
18 Jun 2021, Friday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men (Odd targets AB-C, Even targets A-C)
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women (A-C)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
19 Jun 2021, Saturday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Men
09:00-12:30RM: 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (Odd targets AB-C, Even targets A-C)
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:40Men Team Shoot off, if any
12:40-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 can shoot
14:15-14:451/12: TFQM
14:45-15:151/8: TFQM
Men Team Matches
15:30Final Field in the center of the Charlety Stadium
Team Matches
15:32-15:55
1/4: Recurve Men Team
Mexico (MEX) - (FRA) France
15:55-16:18
1/4: Recurve Men Team
USA (USA) - (ESP) Spain
16:20-16:43
1/4: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (INA) Indonesia
16:43-17:06
1/4: Recurve Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (UKR) Ukraine
17:08-17:31
1/2: Recurve Men Team
USA (USA) - (FRA) France
17:33-17:56
1/2: Recurve Men Team
Indonesia (INA) - (UKR) Ukraine
18:00-18:23 +80
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
France (FRA) - (UKR) Ukraine
18:25-18:48 +80
Gold: Recurve Men Team
USA (USA) - (INA) Indonesia
18:48Award Ceremony Men's Team
19:15Men Individual Shoot off, if necessary after Men Team Allocations
20 Jun 2021, Sunday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Women
09:00-12:30RW: 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (A-C)
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:40Women Team Shoot off, if any
12:40-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
12:45-13:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
13:00-13:401/48: FQTM
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 can shoot
14:15-14:451/12: TFQW
14:45-15:151/8: TFQW
Women Team Matches
15:30Final Field in the center of the Charlety Stadium
Team Matches
15:32-15:55
1/4: Recurve Women Team
Brazil (BRA) - (ITA) Italy
15:55-16:18
1/4: Recurve Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (INA) Indonesia
16:20-16:43
1/4: Recurve Women Team
USA (USA) - (TUR) Turkey
16:43-17:06
1/4: Recurve Women Team
Spain (ESP) - (COL) Colombia
17:08-17:31
1/2: Recurve Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (ITA) Italy
17:33-17:56
1/2: Recurve Women Team
USA (USA) - (ESP) Spain
18:00-18:23
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (ESP) Spain
18:25-18:48
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
18:48Award Ceremony Women's Team
19:15Women Individual Shoot off, if necessary after Women Team Allocations
21 Jun 2021, Monday
08:00Venue Opens - Charlety Stadium
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes and top 8 can shoot
09:15-09:551/48: FQTW
Byes and top 8 can shoot
09:55-10:103 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 can shoot
10:10-10:501/24: FQTM, FQTW
10:50-10:551 end of practice immediately followed by competition
10:55-11:351/16: FQTM, FQTW
11:35-12:101/8: FQTM, FQTW
12:10-13:30Lunch Break
Men's Individual FQT
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3
13:30-15:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - (CM + RW NOT included in the FQT entries) - Not using the real target number of the competition
Men Individual FQT
13:30Final Field in the center of the Charlety Stadium
Individual Matches
13:32-13:44
1/4: Recurve Men
HUNBIN Oleksii (UKR) - (UKR) IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy
13:45-13:57
1/4: Recurve Men
OLARU Dan (MDA) - (POL) NAPLOSZEK Slawomir
14:01-14:13
1/4: Recurve Men
VIKSTROM Antti (FIN) - (HUN) BALOGH Matyas Laszlo
14:14-14:26
1/4: Recurve Men
SHANNY Itay (ISR) - (RUS) BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
14:30-14:42
1/2: Recurve Men
OLARU Dan (MDA) - (UKR) HUNBIN Oleksii
14:43-14:55
1/2: Recurve Men
VIKSTROM Antti (FIN) - (RUS) BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
14:59-15:11
Bronze: Recurve Men
HUNBIN Oleksii (UKR) - (FIN) VIKSTROM Antti
15:12-15:24
Gold: Recurve Men
OLARU Dan (MDA) - (RUS) BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3
16:00-18:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - (CW + RM NOT included in the FQT entries) - Not using the real target number of the competition
Women's Individual FQT
16:30Final Field in the center of the Charlety Stadium
Individual Matches
16:32-16:44
1/4: Recurve Women
ILYASSOVA Alina (KAZ) - (GRE) PSARRA Evangelia
16:45-16:57
1/4: Recurve Women
SMIALKOWSKA Magdalena (POL) - (ROU) AMAISTROAIE Madalina
17:01-17:13
1/4: Recurve Women
STRAKA Elisabeth (AUT) - (POL) ZYZANSKA Sylwia
17:14-17:26
1/4: Recurve Women
HORACKOVA Marie (CZE) - (MGL) BISHINDEE Urantungalag
17:30-17:42
1/2: Recurve Women
AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (GRE) PSARRA Evangelia
17:43-17:55
1/2: Recurve Women
ZYZANSKA Sylwia (POL) - (CZE) HORACKOVA Marie
17:59-18:11
Bronze: Recurve Women
PSARRA Evangelia (GRE) - (CZE) HORACKOVA Marie
18:12-18:24
Gold: Recurve Women
AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (POL) ZYZANSKA Sylwia
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Ranking Round Men  
Ranking Round Women  
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.2
Covid-19 Protection Plan
TM Booklet FQT_Paris 2021_v1.1
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games Archery Quota Tracker
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!