07-06-2021 - 11-06-2021 / Timezone: UTC+09:00
2021 Asia Cup World Ranking Tournament, Stage 1
7 Jun 2021, Monday
09:00-12:00Venue Opens + Official Practice
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
13:30-14:00Official Practice + Team Manager Meeting @ Archery Venue
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
8 Jun 2021, Tuesday
CM / CW / RM / RW
CM / CW / RM / RW
09:00-10:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Distance 1
10:00-11:00Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
15:00-17:30Practice Available
9 Jun 2021, Wednesday
Compound Korea Team Extra Matches
09:24-09:48Compound Mixed Team (Group A : Group B)
09:48-10:12Compound Women Team (Group A : Group B)
10:12-10:36Compound Men Team (Group A : Group B)
11:30-12:30Lunch Break
Recurve / Compound
14:00-14:15
1/4: Compound Women
ZAMAN Puspita (BAN) - (KOR) OH Yoohyun
14:15-14:30
1/4: Compound Men
SOJEB Shiek (BAN) - (KOR) YANG Jaewon
14:30-14:45
1/4: Compound Men
KANG Donghyeon (KOR) - (BAN) BACHHAR Himu
14:45-15:00
1/4: Compound Men
MAHMUD Md Asif (BAN) - (KOR) CHOI Yonghee
15:00-15:15Warm up
15:15-15:30
1/2: Compound Women
KIM Yunhee (KOR) - (KOR) SONG Yun Soo
15:30-15:45
1/2: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (KOR) OH Yoohyun
15:45-16:00
1/2: Compound Men
KANG Donghyeon (KOR) - (KOR) CHOI Yonghee
16:00-16:15
1/2: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (KOR) YANG Jaewon
16:15-16:30
Bronze: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (KOR) KIM Yunhee
16:30-16:45
Bronze: Compound Men
YANG Jaewon (KOR) - (KOR) KANG Donghyeon
10 Jun 2021, Thursday
Team Matches
09:00-09:191/2: Recurve Mixed Team
09:19-09:38
1/2: Recurve Mixed Team
Bangladesh (BAN) - (JPN) Japan
09:38-10:011/2: Recurve Men Team
10:01-10:24
1/2: Recurve Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (JPN) Japan
11:30-12:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:13
1/8: Recurve Men
NOR HASRIN Muhammad Akmal (MAS) - (JPN) MUTO Hiroki
14:13-14:26
1/8: Recurve Men
CHAKMA Prodipta (BAN) - (MAS) MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar
14:26-14:39
1/8: Recurve Men
ZOLKEPELI Muhamad Zarif Syahiir (MAS) - (TJK) NAM Robert
14:39-14:52
1/4: Recurve Women
NAKAMURA Miki (JPN) - (JPN) HAYAKAWA Ren
14:52-15:05
1/4: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (JPN) YAMAUCHI Azusa
15:05-15:18
1/4: Recurve Women
AKTER Rajoni (BAN) - (KOR) JANG Minhee
15:18-15:311/4: Recurve Women
15:31-15:40Warm up
15:40-15:53
1/4: Recurve Men
KAWATA Yuki (JPN) - (KOR) OH Jin Hyek
15:53-16:06
1/4: Recurve Men
FURUKAWA Takaharu (JPN) - (BAN) CHAKMA Prodipta
16:06-16:19
1/4: Recurve Men
NAM Robert (TJK) - (KOR) KIM Je Deok
16:19-16:32
1/4: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (JPN) MUTO Hiroki
16:32-16:45
1/2: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (KOR) JANG Minhee
16:45-16:58
1/2: Recurve Women
AN San (KOR) - (JPN) NAKAMURA Miki
16:58-17:11
1/2: Recurve Men
FURUKAWA Takaharu (JPN) - (KOR) KIM Je Deok
17:11-17:24
1/2: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (JPN) KAWATA Yuki
17:24-17:37
Bronze: Recurve Women
NAKAMURA Miki (JPN) - (KOR) KANG Chae Young
17:37-17:50
Bronze: Recurve Men
KAWATA Yuki (JPN) - (JPN) FURUKAWA Takaharu
11 Jun 2021, Friday
Team Matches
10:00-10:19
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (BAN) Bangladesh
10:19-10:42
Gold: Compound Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (BAN) Bangladesh
Individual Matches
10:42-10:55
Gold: Compound Women
OH Yoohyun (KOR) - (KOR) SONG Yun Soo
10:55-11:08
Gold: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (KOR) CHOI Yonghee
11:08-11:18Award Ceremony
11:30-12:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:30-14:49
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
14:49-15:12
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
15:12-15:35
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
Individual Matches
15:35-15:48
Gold: Recurve Women
AN San (KOR) - (KOR) JANG Minhee
15:48-16:01
Gold: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (KOR) KIM Je Deok
16:05-16:15Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
  
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.2
TM Booklet
Qualification Round Scorecards
individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!