31-05-2021 - 06-06-2021 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
Antalya 2021 European Championships + CQT
31 May 2021, Monday
Official Practice & Equipment Inspection
09:00-11:30Official Practice & Equipment Inspection RW & CM
11:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-16:30Official Practice & Equipment Inspection RM & CW
16:45-17:45Team Manager's Meeting
1 Jun 2021, Tuesday
Qualification Round RW & CM
Qualification Round RW & CM
08:30-11:45RW & CM - 3 Practice ends immediatley followed by qualification (2 Archers per target) AC
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00Shoot off, if any
Team Matches
12:05-12:201/12: RW warmup
12:20-12:501/12: RW
12:50-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round RM & CW
Qualification Round RM & CW
14:30-17:45 RM & CW - 3 Practice ends immediatley followed by qualification (2 Archers per target) AC
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
18:00Shoot off, if any
Team Matches
18:05-18:201/12: RM warmup
18:20-18:501/12: RM
2 Jun 2021, Wednesday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:15RM + RW top half part warmup, only matches
08:15-09:001/48: RM, RW
09:00-09:15RM + RW bottom half part warmup, only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RM, RW
10:00-10:151/24: RM warmup
10:15-11:001/24: RM
11:00-11:151/24 RW warmup + 1/48 CM warmup, only matches
11:15-12:001/48: CM
1/24: RW
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:15CM + CW warmup, only matches
14:15-15:001/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
15:30-15:451/12: RX, CX warmup
15:45-16:151/12: RX, CX
16:15-16:301/8: RX, CX warmup
16:30-17:001/8: RX, CX
17:00-17:301/4: RX, CX
17:30-18:001/2: RX, CX
3 Jun 2021, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:151/16: RM, CW warmup
08:15-09:001/16: RM, CW
09:00-09:401/8: RM, CW
09:40-10:151/4: RM, CW
10:15-10:501/2: RM, CW
Team Matches
11:00-11:151/8: RM, CW warmup
11:15-11:451/8: RM, CW
11:45-12:151/4: RM, CW
12:15-12:451/2: RM, CW
12:45-14:15Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:15-14:301/16: RW, CM warmup
14:30-15:151/16: RW, CM
15:15-15:551/8: RW, CM
15:55-16:301/4: RW, CM
16:30-17:051/2: RW, CM
Team Matches
17:15-17:301/8: RW, CM warmup
17:30-18:001/8: RW, CM
18:00-18:301/4: RW, CM
18:30-19:001/2: RW, CM
4 Jun 2021, Friday
Olympic CQT Eliminations
08:00-08:15CQT Men warmup, only matches
08:15-09:001/48: CQTM
09:00-09:15CQT Men warmup, top 8 can shoot
09:15-10:001/24: CQTM
CQTM top 8 can practice
10:00-10:15CQT Women warmup, top 8 and byes can shoot
10:15-11:001/24: CQTW
CQTW top 8 and byes can practice
11:00-11:151/16: CQTM, CQTW warmup
11:15-11:551/16: CQTM, CQTW
11:55-12:351/8: CQTM, CQTW
12:35-14:02Lunch Break
Olympic CQT Finals
14:02-14:14
1/4: CQT Recurve Women
CANALES Elia (ESP) - (FRA) GAUBIL Melanie
14:15-14:27
1/4: CQT Recurve Women
BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (FRA) BARBELIN Lisa
14:30-14:42
1/4: CQT Recurve Women
COSKUN Gulnaz (TUR) - (TUR) ANAGOZ Yasemin
14:43-14:55
1/4: CQT Recurve Women
DE VELASCO Ines (ESP) - (EST) NURMSALU Laura
14:58-15:10
1/2: CQT Recurve Women
CANALES Elia (ESP) - (FRA) BARBELIN Lisa
15:11-15:23
1/2: CQT Recurve Women
ANAGOZ Yasemin (TUR) - (ESP) DE VELASCO Ines
15:26-15:38
3rd/4th Place Match: CQT Recurve Women
CANALES Elia (ESP) - (ESP) DE VELASCO Ines
15:39-15:51
1st/2nd Place Match: CQT Recurve Women
BARBELIN Lisa (FRA) - (TUR) ANAGOZ Yasemin
15:55-16:00Award Ceremony - CQT Recurve Women
16:02-16:14
1/4: CQT Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (POL) SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
16:15-16:27
1/4: CQT Recurve Men
CHIRAULT Thomas (FRA) - (SLO) RAVNIKAR Ziga
16:30-16:42
1/4: CQT Recurve Men
WECKMUELLER Maximilian (GER) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
16:43-16:55
1/4: CQT Recurve Men
HENCKELS Jeff (LUX) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
16:58-17:10
1/2: CQT Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (FRA) CHIRAULT Thomas
17:11-17:23
1/2: CQT Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
17:26-17:38
3rd/4th Place Match: CQT Recurve Men
CHIRAULT Thomas (FRA) - (GER) UNRUH Florian
17:39-17:51
1st/2nd Place Match: CQT Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
17:55-18:00Award Ceremony - CQT Recurve Men
5 Jun 2021, Saturday
09:00Practice Field Open
Compound Team Finals
10:02-10:24
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
10:25-10:47
Gold: Compound Women Team
Netherlands (NED) - (FRA) France
10:51-10:57Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:59-11:21
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Greece (GRE) - (ESP) Spain
11:22-11:44
Gold: Compound Men Team
France (FRA) - (TUR) Turkey
11:48-11:54Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice Field Open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:02-14:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (TUR) Turkey
14:21-14:39
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Belgium (BEL) - (EST) Estonia
14:42-14:48Award Ceremony - Compound Mix Team
Individual Matches
14:51-15:03
Bronze: Compound Women
DE LAAT Sanne (NED) - (BEL) PRIEELS Sarah
15:04-15:16
Gold: Compound Women
GELLENTHIEN Tanja (DEN) - (GBR) GIBSON Ella
15:20-15:25Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:27-15:39
Bronze: Compound Men
PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz (POL) - (GER) KRIPPENDORF Tim
15:40-15:52
Gold: Compound Men
FULLERTON Mathias (DEN) - (TUR) YILDIZ Yakup
15:56-16:01Award Ceremony - Compound Men
6 Jun 2021, Sunday
09:00Practice Field Open
Recurve Team Finals
10:02-10:24
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (DEN) Denmark
10:25-10:47
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (GER) Germany
10:51-10:57Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:59-11:21
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (RUS) Russia
11:22-11:44
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (NED) Netherlands
11:48-11:54Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice Field Open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:02-14:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Poland (POL) - (TUR) Turkey
14:21-14:39
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (ESP) Spain
14:42-14:48Award Ceremony - Recurve Mix Team
Individual Matches
14:51-15:03
Bronze: Recurve Women
BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Kirstine
15:04-15:16
Gold: Recurve Women
BARBELIN Lisa (FRA) - (BLR) DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna
15:20-15:25Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:27-15:39
Bronze: Recurve Men
UNRUH Florian (GER) - (GER) WIESER Moritz
15:40-15:52
Gold: Recurve Men
ACHA Pablo (ESP) - (RUS) BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
15:56-16:02Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
CQT Recurve Men
CQT Recurve Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule
TMM Booklet
Broken records
Qualification Round Scorecards
individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Field of Play Layout
Info-1
Transportation Schedule 6 June 2021
PCR TEST SCHEDULE 3.4 june
PCR TEST SCHEDULE 5 june
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!