17-05-2021 - 22-05-2021 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
2021 European Youth Cup 1st leg – Catez
16 May 2021, Sunday
09:00-12:00Unofficial practice at Competition Field
09:30-13:00Accreditation (HOTEL TOPLICE)
15:30-18:30Unofficial practice at Competition Field
16:00-19:30Accreditation (HOTEL TOPLICE)
17 May 2021, Monday
08:30-11:00Official Practice & Equipment Inspection CADETS (AB - CD)
12:00-13:00Team Managers Meeting postponed to 17:00
13:00-15:00HAGT Covid testing on competition venue
18 May 2021, Tuesday
08:30-09:00Unofficial Practice on competition Targets
Qualification Rounds
Session 1
Cadets - 3 practice ends
09:05-12:30Session 1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:45-12:50Shoot off for 8th place, if any
13:00Lunch (12:00 - 14:00)
14:30-15:00Unofficial Practice on competition Targets
Session 2
Juniors - 3 practice ends
15:05-18:30Session 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
18:45-18:50Shoot off for 8th place, if any
19 May 2021, Wednesday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:503 practice ends with no byes
08:50-09:301/24: RCM, RCW
Team Matches
09:45-10:003 practice ends
1/2: RCX, CCX warmup
10:00-10:251/8: RCX
1/4: RCX warmup
1/2: RCX, CCX warmup
10:25-10:501/4: RCX
1/2: RCX, CCX warmup
10:50-11:151/2: RCX, CCX
Individual Matches
11:45-12:053 practice ends with no byes
12:05-12:451/24: RJM, RJW
13:00Lunch (12:00 - 14:00)
13:00-15:00HAGT Covid testing on competition venue
Team Matches
14:30-14:453 practice ends
14:45-15:101/8: RJX
1/4: RJX warmup
15:10-15:351/4: RJX
15:35-16:001/2: RJX
15:40-17:40Practice for Mixed Team medal matches available
Mixed Team Finals
16:30-16:50
Bronze: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Croatia (CRO) - (ROU) Romania
16:50-17:10
Gold: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (SLO) Slovenia
17:15-17:30
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (POL) Poland
17:30-17:45
Gold: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (TUR) Turkey
17:50-18:05
Bronze: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (UKR) Ukraine
18:05-18:20
Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (RUS) Russia
18:30Mixed Teams Award Ceremony
20 May 2021, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:503 practice ends
08:50-09:301/16: RCM, RCW
09:50-10:103 practice ends
1/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
10:10-10:501/8: RCM, RCW, CCM
1/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
10:50-11:251/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
1/2: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
11:25-12:001/2: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
13:00Lunch (12:00 - 14:00)
13:00-15:00PCR Covid testing
14:30-14:503 practice ends
14:50-15:301/16: RJM, RJW
15:50-16:103 practice ends
16:10-16:501/8: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
1/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW warmup
16:50-17:251/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
17:25-18:001/2: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
21 May 2021, Friday
Team Matches
08:30-08:553 practice ends
08:55-09:25
1/8: Recurve Cadet Men Team
Poland (POL) - (AUT) Austria
1/4: RCM, RCW warmup
09:25-09:551/4: RCM, RCW
1/2: RCM, RCW warmup
09:55-10:251/2: RCM, RCW
10:45-11:103 practice ends
11:10-11:401/4: RJM, RJW
1/2: RJM, RJW warmup
11:40-12:101/2: RJM, RJW
12:30Lunch (12:00 - 14:00)
13:00-15:00PCR & HAGT Covid testing
Team Finals
15:00-15:20
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (POL) Poland
15:20-15:40
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women Team
France (FRA) - (UKR) Ukraine
15:40-16:00
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men Team
Germany (GER) - (ROU) Romania
16:00-16:20
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men Team
France (FRA) - (UKR) Ukraine
16:25-16:45
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
16:45-17:05
Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
France (FRA) - (GER) Germany
17:05-17:25
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (POL) Poland
17:25-17:45
Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
Germany (GER) - (ITA) Italy
18:00Teams Award Ceremony
22 May 2021, Saturday
Individual Finals
09:30-09:45
Bronze: Compound Cadet Women
SAREC Katja (SLO) - (CRO) VALENTAK Talia
09:45-10:00
Gold: Compound Cadet Women
SERAFINI Martina (ITA) - (ROU) HARAGOS Bernadett Hajnalka
10:00-10:15
Bronze: Compound Cadet Men
ASLIM Abdullah (TUR) - (TUR) KIRCA Eren
10:15-10:30
Gold: Compound Cadet Men
BRENK Aljaz Matija (SLO) - (SVK) SEDIVY Simon
10:30-10:45
Bronze: Compound Junior Women
CADRONET Candice (FRA) - (ITA) BOMBARDA Michelle Maria
10:45-11:00
Gold: Compound Junior Women
SNETKOVA Nika (RUS) - (ITA) BAZZICHETTO Elisa
11:00-11:15
Bronze: Compound Junior Men
JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (POL) KONECKI Przemyslaw
11:15-11:30
Gold: Compound Junior Men
AKCAOGLU Batuhan (TUR) - (TUR) HANEY Emircan
11:35-11:50
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women
CHERNYK Dzvenyslava (UKR) - (ITA) LANDI Ginevra
11:50-12:05
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
LOPEZ Caroline (FRA) - (FRA) CORDEAU Amélie
12:05-12:20
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men
HASSLACHER Maximilian (AUT) - (SLO) SAMEC Andraž
12:20-12:35
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
BARITEAUD Iban (FRA) - (TUR) KIRMIZITAS Harun
12:40-12:55
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
BUDAZHAPOVA Tuiana (RUS) - (TUR) BASARAN Ezgi
12:55-13:10
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
NAMDAKOVA Viktoria (RUS) - (FRA) RICHARD Melodie
13:10-13:25
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
MARAS Efe Gürkan (TUR) - (UKR) HUSAK Danylo
13:25-13:40
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
ZAJACZKOWSKY Hugo (FRA) - (TUR) YILDIRMIS Muhammed Abdullah
14:00Award and Closing Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Cadet Women Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Junior Men Team  
Compound Junior Women Team  
Compound Cadet Men Team  
Compound Cadet Women Team  
Compound Junior Mixed Team  
Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Team Departures
Field of Play Layout - v1.1
Schedule - v1.1
Team Manager Meeting booklet v. 2.0
Covid Protection Protocol
Jury of Appeal
Qualification Scorecards session 1
Qualification Scorecards session 2
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Mixed-Team Finals live streaming 19.05.21 @ 16:30
Team Finals live streaming 21.05.21 @ 15:00
Individual Finals live streaming 22.05.21 @ 9:30
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!