17-05-2021 - 23-05-2021 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Lausanne 2021 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 2
17 May 2021, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RM + CW (A-C, 2 lines)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RW + CM (A-C, 2 lines)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
18 May 2021, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:00-12:00RM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (A-C, 2 lines)
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00Shoot off, if any
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
12:15-12:201 end of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:20-13:001/48: RM
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:00-17:00RW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (A-C, 2 lines)
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:30Shoot off, if any
Individual Matches
17:15-17:201 end of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:20-18:001/48: RW
19 May 2021, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CM + RM top half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/24: RM, CM
10:00-10:15RM bottom half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/24: RM
11:00-11:15CW + RW top half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:15-12:001/24: RW, CW
12:00-12:15RW bottom half part: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:15-13:001/24: RW
13:00-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:251/16: RM, CM
15:25-16:051/8: RM, CM
16:05-16:401/4: RM, CM
20 May 2021, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/16: RW, CW
09:55-10:351/8: RW, CW
10:35-11:101/4: RW, CW
Team Matches
11:30-11:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:45-12:151/12: RM
12:15-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:15-14:401/12: RX
14:40-14:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:55-15:201/8: RX, CX
15:20-15:451/4: RX, CX
15:45-16:101/2: RX, CX
21 May 2021, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:451/8: RM
09:45-10:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:00-10:301/8: RW, CM
10:30-10:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:45-11:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:15-11:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:45-12:15Recurve Team warmup
Bronze: CM, CW
12:15-12:45Bronze: RM, RW
22 May 2021, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Compound Women Team
USA (USA) - (RUS) Russia
10:28-10:36Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:36-11:02
Gold: Compound Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (TUR) Turkey
11:02-11:10Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:10-11:29
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (USA) USA
11:29-11:48
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Netherlands (NED) - (DEN) Denmark
11:52-11:57Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
11:57-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Compound Women
OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda (USA) - (ESP) MARCOS Andrea
14:15-14:27
1/2: Compound Women
AVDEEVA Natalia (RUS) - (DEN) GELLENTHIEN Tanja
14:31-14:43
Bronze: Compound Women
AVDEEVA Natalia (RUS) - (USA) OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda
14:44-14:56
Gold: Compound Women
GELLENTHIEN Tanja (DEN) - (ESP) MARCOS Andrea
15:01-15:08Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:08-15:20
1/2: Compound Men
PAGNONI Federico (ITA) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
15:21-15:33
1/2: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (DEN) FULLERTON Mathias
15:37-15:49
Bronze: Compound Men
FULLERTON Mathias (DEN) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
15:50-16:02
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (ITA) PAGNONI Federico
16:07-16:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
23 May 2021, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
10:02-10:28
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (MEX) Mexico
10:28-10:36Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:36-11:02
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Germany (GER) - (ESP) Spain
11:02-11:10Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:10-11:29
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Canada (CAN) - (MEX) Mexico
11:29-11:48
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Bangladesh (BAN) - (NED) Netherlands
11:52-11:57Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
11:57-14:02Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Individual Finals
14:02-14:14
1/2: Recurve Women
GOMBOEVA Svetlana (RUS) - (GER) UNRUH Lisa
14:15-14:27
1/2: Recurve Women
ADICEOM Audrey (FRA) - (RUS) PEROVA Ksenia
14:31-14:43
Bronze: Recurve Women
ADICEOM Audrey (FRA) - (GER) UNRUH Lisa
14:44-14:56
Gold: Recurve Women
PEROVA Ksenia (RUS) - (RUS) GOMBOEVA Svetlana
15:01-15:08Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:08-15:20
1/2: Recurve Men
SANCHEZ Yun (ESP) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:21-15:33
1/2: Recurve Men
D'AMOUR Nicholas (ISV) - (GER) WECKMUELLER Maximilian
15:37-15:49
Bronze: Recurve Men
D'AMOUR Nicholas (ISV) - (ESP) SANCHEZ Yun
15:50-16:02
Gold: Recurve Men
WECKMUELLER Maximilian (GER) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
16:07-16:12Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v 2.0
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Broken Records
World Cup Rankings as of May 23rd
TMM Booklet v 1.0
Event COVID-19 Protection Protocol
HAWC2 - Info 1
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!