29-01-2021 - 31-01-2021 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
Sud de France - Nimes Archery Tournament 2021
29 Jan 2021, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Friday at 13:00 (Parc-Expos Hall)
13:00-16:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately (AB)
Friday at 13:00 (Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
30 Jan 2021, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Saturday at 8:30 (Parc-Expos Hall)
08:30-12:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately (AB)
Saturday at 8:30 (Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
12:15Shoot Off, if any (Parc-Expos Hall)
Individual Matches
13:05-13:20CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
13:20-13:501/8: CW
14:00-14:15CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:501/16: CM
14:50-15:201/8: CM
15:30-15:45RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:201/16: RM
16:20-16:501/8: RM
31 Jan 2021, Sunday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
09:15-09:501/16: RW
09:50-10:201/8: RW
10:30-10:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:45-11:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:15-11:351/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
Individual Finals
13:30-13:47
Bronze: Compound Women
MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (FRA) GRANDJEAN Lola
13:47-14:04
Gold: Compound Women
PAAS Meeri-Marita (EST) - (EST) JAATMA Lisell
14:04-14:21
Bronze: Recurve Women
COHENDET Angeline (FRA) - (SLO) UMER Ana
14:21-14:38
Gold: Recurve Women
SCHLOESSER Gabriela (NED) - (GER) UNRUH Lisa
14:38-14:43Animation Break
14:43-15:00
Bronze: Compound Men
JAATMA Robin (EST) - (FRA) GIRARD Nicolas
15:00-15:17
Gold: Compound Men
BOULCH Jean Philippe (FRA) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
15:17-15:22Animation Break
15:22-15:39
Bronze: Recurve Men
DE GRANDIS Jocelyn (FRA) - (SLO) STRAJHAR Gasper
15:39-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men
BROEKSMA Gijs (NED) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
15:56-16:16Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.0
Field of Play Layout - v1.1
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards Individual Matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!