02-10-2020 - 04-10-2020 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
2020 International Antalya Challenge
2 Oct 2020, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:00-11:50RM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (1 archer per target
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00Shoot off (if any, for 8th place)
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:00-16:50RW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (1 archer per target
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:00Shoot off (if any, for 8th place)
3 Oct 2020, Saturday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (byes can practice)
09:15-10:001/24: RM
RM byes and top 8 can shoot
10:00-10:05RM: 1 end of practice immediately followed by competition
10:05-10:501/16: RM
10:50-11:05RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (byes can practice)
11:05-11:501/24: RW
RW byes and top 8 can shoot
11:50-11:55RW: 1 end of practice immediately followed by competition
11:55-12:401/16: RW
12:40-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (only matches)
14:15-15:001/16: CM
1/8: CW
15:00-15:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (byes can shoot)
15:15-16:001/8: RM, RW, CM
CW can practice
16:00-16:401/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:40-17:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
4 Oct 2020, Sunday
09:00Practice Field Open
Bronze Finals
10:00-10:20
Bronze: Compound Women
AVDEEVA Natalia (RUS) - (TUR) SUZER Ayse Bera
10:20-10:40
Bronze: Compound Men
DAMBAEV Alexander (RUS) - (RUS) BULAEV Anton
10:40-10:50Field Re-Setup
10:50-11:10
Bronze: Recurve Women
REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (ITA) BOARI Lucilla
11:10-11:30
Bronze: Recurve Men
MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - (RUS) BAZARZHAPOV Galsan
11:30-14:15Lunch Break
Gold Finals
14:15-14:35
Gold: Compound Women
MARCOS Andrea (ESP) - (RUS) KNYAZEVA Elizaveta
14:35-14:55
Gold: Compound Men
CAGIRAN Evren (TUR) - (POL) PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz
14:55-15:05Field Re-Setup
15:05-15:25
Gold: Recurve Women
CEBRIAN Sandra (ESP) - (POL) SMIALKOWSKA Magdalena
15:20-15:40
Gold: Recurve Men
PAOLI Alessandro (ITA) - (RUS) MAKHNENKO Artem
15:30Award Ceremonies
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Field of Play Layout - v1.0
Schedule - v1.0
TM Booklet - v1.0
Transportation Schedule 04 October 2020
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!