17-02-2020 - 21-02-2020 / Timezone: UTC+04:00
6th Fazza Para Archery World Ranking Tournament
17 Feb 2020, Monday
09:30-12:00Official Practice Recurve Open and W1 Women
12:00-12:30Opening Ceremony - Welcome Speech
14:30-17:00Official Practice Compound Open and W1 Men
17:00-17:30Team Manager's Meeting
18 Feb 2020, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Ranking Round Recurve Open and W1 Women
09:30-12:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
Ranking Round Recurve Open and W1 Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Ranking Round Compound Open and W1 Men
14:30-17:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
Ranking Round Compound Open and W1 Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30-17:40Shoot Off, if any (Compound Open Men)
19 Feb 2020, Wednesday
Individual Eliminations
09:30-09:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
Warm Up
09:45-10:251/16: RMO
Byes can shoot
Warm Up
10:25-11:051/16: CMO
1/8: RMO
11:05-11:203 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:20-12:001/8: RWO, CMO, CWO, MW1
Byes can shoot
1/8: CWO, MW1
12:00-12:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:15-12:551/4: RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, MW1, WW1
12:15-13:04Byes can shoot
12:15-12:551/4: WW1
12:55-13:301/2: RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, MW1, WW1
15:30-18:30Friendship Event - Schedule to be confirmed at TMM
Team Matches
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:45-16:151/8: FRXO, FCXO
16:15-16:451/4: FRXO, FCXO
FW1X warmup
16:45-17:151/2: FW1X
1/2: FRXO, FCXO
17:15-17:453rd/4th Place Match: FRXO, FCXO, FW1X
1st/2nd Place Match: FRXO, FCXO, FW1X
20 Feb 2020, Thursday
Team Eliminations and Finals
09:30-09:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:45-10:151/4: RMO, CMO
Byes can shoot
10:15-10:451/2: RMO, CMO
10:45-11:15Bronze: RMO, CMO
Gold: RMO, CMO
Mixed Team Eliminations
11:15-11:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:30-11:551/4: RXO, CXO
W1X warmup
11:55-12:201/2: RXO, W1X, CXO
Mixed Team Medal Matches
15:45-16:07
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (TUR) Turkey
16:07-16:29
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (UKR) Ukraine
16:29-16:40Field Setup
16:40-17:02
Gold: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
17:02-17:24
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Hong Kong (HKG) - (TUR) Turkey
17:24-17:46
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
W1 Individual Medal Matches
17:50-18:10
Bronze: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
MUSILOVA Sarka (CZE) - (RUS) KRUTOVA Elena
18:10-18:30
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
OKAZAKI Aiko (JPN) - (GBR) RUMARY Victoria
18:30-18:50
Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
YENIER Naci (TUR) - (TUR) AYDIN Yigit Caner
18:50-19:10
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
ANTONIOS Jean Pierre (FIN) - (HUN) GÁSPÁR Tamás
21 Feb 2020, Friday
Recurve and Compound Open Individual Medal Matches
15:00-15:20
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
SENGUL Yagmur (TUR) - (GBR) CHAISTY Hazel
15:20-15:40
Gold: Recurve Women Open
MIJNO Elisabetta (ITA) - (TUR) EROGLU Merve Nur
15:40-16:00
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
ZIAPAEV Anton (RUS) - (JPN) UEYAMA Tomohiro
16:00-16:20
Gold: Recurve Men Open
SAVAS Sadik (TUR) - (ROU) PATRU Eugen
16:20-16:30Field Setup
16:30-16:50
Bronze: Compound Women Open
CÜRE Öznur (TUR) - (ITA) PESCI Giulia
16:50-17:10
Gold: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (SGP) ALIM Nur Syahidah
17:10-17:30
Bronze: Compound Men Open
DUDKA Adam (POL) - (UKR) ATAMANENKO Serhiy
17:30-17:50
Gold: Compound Men Open
SIMONELLI Alberto (ITA) - (SVK) PAVLIK Marcel
Award and Closing Ceremony
18:00-18:45Award Ceremony
18:45-19:30Closing Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Team
Recurve Women Open Team  
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team  
W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Team
Compound Women Open Team  
Compound Open Mixed Team
Recurve Friendship Mixed Countries Team
Compound Friendship Mixed Countries Team
W1 Friendship Mixed Countries Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.3
Classification Schedule 1.5
Field of Play Layout - Vers. 1.3
Team Managers Booklet
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!